Folders |
2016 Results - Vermont VPA Cross Country State ChampionshipsPublished by
Results: Lancer Timing Lancer Timing Services - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2016 VPA Vermont State XC Championships
Thetford Academy - 11/5/2016
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Schwartz, Rena 11 Green Mt Valley 19:05.9
2 Gorman, Sophia 12 Champlain Valley 19:35.7 1
3 Martelle, Annemarie 12 Essex 19:52.5 2
4 Whitman, Ella 10 Champlain Valley 20:00.7 3
5 Umphlette, Sarah 09 Mt. Anthony 20:04.6 4
6 Bertrand, Willow 10 Champlain Valley 20:11.7 5
7 Green, Rebecca 10 St. Johnsbury 20:12.7 6
8 Ireland, Jennifer 11 Champlain Valley 20:14.0 7
9 Farrington, Emma 12 Essex 20:20.9 8
10 King, Ella 11 Mt. Mansfield 20:25.7 9
11 Lacroix, Rosalie 11 Champlain Valley 20:27.1 10
12 Nolan, Kira 11 Mt. Mansfield 20:32.5 11
13 Heininger, Meara 12 Champlain Valley 20:35.4 12
14 Jacobs, Myla 10 Colchester 20:37.5 13
15 Gallagher, Sarah 10 Brattleboro 20:39.1 14
16 Ryan, Hannah 12 St. Johnsbury 20:46.5 15
17 Andrae, Chloe 10 Champlain Valley 20:54.3 16
18 Lehmann, Anna 10 Stratton Mt 21:03.7
19 Tebeau-Sherry, Savannah 11 Colchester 21:06.1 17
20 Ellis, Avery 12 North Country 21:08.6 18
21 Nolan, Sammie 09 Mt. Mansfield 21:29.5 19
22 Ogden, Charlotte 10 Stratton Mt 21:29.5
23 Gafner-Bergeron, Sarah 12 Burlington 21:30.0 20
24 Brisson, Hannah 10 Essex 21:32.0 21
25 Greenawalt, Paige 11 Mt. Anthony 21:32.7 22
26 Sherman, Claudia 10 Mt. Mansfield 21:40.0 23
27 Cunningham, Annie 11 St. Johnsbury 21:40.1 24
28 Bostic, Neva 10 St. Johnsbury 21:40.9 25
29 Higgins, Nora 10 Burlington 21:45.2 26
30 Devereux, Althea 12 Mt. Mansfield 21:50.3 27
31 Roberge, Shyanne 10 Colchester 21:51.2 28
32 James, Katie 12 Essex 21:56.2 29
33 Comas-Altland, Martina 12 Rutland 21:58.2 30
34 Beste, Alida 11 Burlington 22:05.0 31
35 Takacs, Annie 11 Brattleboro 22:06.1 32
36 Ladabouche, Jillian 12 Rutland 22:07.9 33
37 Valentine, Anna 12 Mt. Mansfield 22:16.5 34
38 Ellis, Claire 10 North Country 22:16.5 35
39 Searles, Loren 11 North Country 22:18.0 36
40 Eddy, Giulia 11 Essex 22:20.4 37
41 Weekes, Mercedes 09 South Burlington 22:21.1 38
42 Miskovich, Alexandra 09 Brattleboro 22:24.0 39
43 Loggia, Elery 10 Brattleboro 22:24.9 40
44 Zinn, Chloe 11 South Burlington 22:26.3 41
45 Young, Callie 11 North Country 22:26.4 42
46 Morse, Liz 10 Brattleboro 22:26.5 43
47 Cudney, Zoe 09 Burlington 22:32.8 44
48 Beck, Callahan 10 St. Johnsbury 22:39.3 45
49 Causer, Ella 12 Burlington 22:42.7 46
50 Mashtare, Meredith 10 BFA-St. Albans 22:48.1 47
51 Miller-Johnson, Olivia 10 Essex 22:52.9 48
52 Wilson, Ary 09 Essex 22:53.2 49
53 Kimmel, Emma 12 Rutland 22:59.4 50
54 Green, Lauren 12 St. Johnsbury 23:00.6 51
55 Outerbridge, Quinnae 12 St. Johnsbury 23:02.7 52
56 Duffy, Sierra 10 South Burlington 23:04.7 53
57 Khamnei, Charlotte 10 Burlington 23:24.4 54
58 Dick-Fiora del Fabro, Em 10 Brattleboro 23:28.7 55
59 Takacs, Bella 09 Brattleboro 23:38.1 56
60 Sweeney, Kayleigh 09 BFA-St. Albans 23:42.0 57
61 Hyde, Rosanna 09 Rutland 23:43.8 58
62 Koontz-Miller, Anica 12 North Country 23:45.6 59
63 Petzoldt, Rachel 12 North Country 23:46.6 60
64 Slawinski, Katherine 11 Rutland 23:56.8 61
65 St. Peter, Becca 10 Colchester 24:00.3 62
66 Villa Arreguin, Sarahi 11 Mt. Anthony 24:05.5 63
66 Abele, Lucca 11 North Country 24:05.5 64
68 Tatro, Hannah 09 BFA-St. Albans 24:07.9 65
69 St. Germain, Emily 12 Rutland 24:09.0 66
70 Bock, Sophie 10 South Burlington 24:09.7 67
71 Gelheiser, Makayla 11 Mt. Anthony 24:13.5 68
72 Wight, Emily 12 Rutland 24:17.2 69
73 Cassidy, Amellia 10 Colchester 24:37.1 70
74 Sandberg, Ava 10 South Burlington 24:55.9 71
75 Alessi, Sabrina 10 Colchester 25:04.6 72
76 Fisher, Lillian 11 Stratton Mt 25:06.3
77 Allard, Brynn 09 Burlington 25:07.9 73
78 Bates, Emily 12 BFA-St. Albans 25:15.4 74
79 Gabriel, Emmalene 12 Mt. Anthony 25:19.9 75
80 Yang, Katheryn 12 South Burlington 25:25.4 76
81 Holtz, Mika 11 South Burlington 25:34.3 77
82 Morton, Maia 10 BFA-St. Albans 25:41.9 78
83 Casavant, Anna 10 BFA-St. Albans 25:44.7 79
84 Heth, Morgan 10 BFA-St. Albans 25:48.3 80
85 Chase, Margaret 12 Colchester 26:57.5 81
86 Korzec, Calina 12 Mt. Anthony 27:06.2 82
87 Robson, Savannah 10 Mt. Anthony 27:36.7 83
88 Koch, Mehana 11 Stratton Mt 28:01.3
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Champlain Valley 26 1 3 5 7 10 12 16
Total Time: 1:40:29.20
Average: 20:05.84
2 Mt. Mansfield 89 9 11 19 23 27 34
Total Time: 1:45:58.00
Average: 21:11.60
3 Essex 97 2 8 21 29 37 48 49
Total Time: 1:46:02.00
Average: 21:12.40
4 St. Johnsbury Academy 115 6 15 24 25 45 51 52
Total Time: 1:46:59.50
Average: 21:23.90
5 Burlington 167 20 26 31 44 46 54 73
Total Time: 1:50:35.70
Average: 22:07.14
6 Brattleboro 168 14 32 39 40 43 55 56
Total Time: 1:50:00.60
Average: 22:00.12
7 North Country 190 18 35 36 42 59 60 64
Total Time: 1:51:55.10
Average: 22:23.02
8 Colchester 190 13 17 28 62 70 72 81
Total Time: 1:52:12.20
Average: 22:26.44
9 Rutland 232 30 33 50 58 61 66 69
Total Time: 1:54:46.10
Average: 22:57.22
10 Mt. Anthony 232 4 22 63 68 75 82 83
Total Time: 1:55:16.20
Average: 23:03.24
11 South Burlington 270 38 41 53 67 71 76 77
Total Time: 1:56:57.70
Average: 23:23.54
12 BFA-St. Albans 321 47 57 65 74 78 79 80
Total Time: 2:01:35.30
Average: 24:19.06
Lancer Timing Services - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2016 VPA Vermont State XC Championships
Thetford Academy - 11/5/2016
Last Completed Event
Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC Division 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Bullock, Delaney 11 Putney School 19:32.9
2 Wendeln, Konstanze 11 Rice Memorial 20:48.9 1
3 Brown, Katie 12 BFA-Fairfax 20:53.0 2
4 Giesing, Isabella 11 Oxbow 21:01.8 3
5 Lawyer, Monica 11 Enosburg Falls 21:51.8
6 Balch, Meaggie 11 Thetford Academy 21:56.2 4
7 Guyette, Mary 12 Rice Memorial 21:57.2 5
8 Burgess, Leanne 12 Oxbow 21:58.3 6
9 Humbert, Maya 09 Northfield 22:12.6 7
10 Giesing, Hannah 11 Oxbow 22:19.5 8
11 Clement, Courtney 10 Randolph 22:47.1
12 Anderson, Sophia 11 Peoples Academy 22:51.6 9
13 Croes, Emily 09 Stowe 22:54.4 10
14 Remick, Adrienne 09 Hazen Union School 22:58.9
15 Carson, Emily 11 Oxbow 23:00.9 11
16 Canney, Amelia 09 Rice Memorial 23:09.0 12
17 Clark, Lia 10 Bellows Falls 23:25.0
18 Peatman, Rachal 12 BFA-Fairfax 23:27.1 13
19 Brynn, Heidi 10 Rice Memorial 23:33.5 14
20 Motyka, Avery 09 Northfield 23:37.9 15
21 Koppers, Ellenor 11 Thetford Academy 23:41.8 16
22 Lyden, Shea 09 Rice Memorial 23:41.9 17
23 Gaffney, Morgan 09 Thetford Academy 23:43.6 18
24 Lavoy, Morgan 11 Thetford Academy 23:46.3 19
25 James, Lexi 09 Stowe 23:54.3 20
26 Aiyana, Vargo 12 Randolph 23:55.9
27 Winters, Maegan 10 Chelsea 23:56.7 21
28 Bauer, Emma 11 Thetford Academy 24:08.7 22
29 Bolding, Corrine 09 Northfield 24:21.8 23
30 Eustis, Jessica 09 Rice Memorial 25:04.7 24
31 Giesing, Alexandria 12 Oxbow 25:30.0 25
32 Clement, Grace 11 Thetford Academy 25:39.6 26
33 Anderson, Olivia 10 Peoples Academy 25:43.4 27
34 Pryer, Cassidy 12 Oxbow 25:48.1 28
35 Harkins, Hannah 12 Thetford Academy 26:00.1
36 Munson, Antonia 09 Blue Mountain 26:00.2
37 Marshia, Laurel 10 Chelsea 26:03.5 29
38 Niekrewicz, Ann 11 Rice Memorial 26:19.0
39 Daigle, Jessica 11 Oxbow 26:22.2
40 Gray, Lucy 09 Northfield 26:32.4 30
41 Andrew, Elizabeth 11 Northfield 26:40.0 31
42 Strand, Natalie 09 Randolph 26:42.9
43 Moulton, Belle 09 Windsor 26:50.8
44 Cicio, Gabrielle 12 Northfield 27:20.2 32
45 Milne, Ruth 10 Northfield 27:23.5
46 Boone, Julie 12 Richford 27:27.4
47 Rounds, Eliza 11 Green Mountain 27:38.9 33
48 Churchill, Lydia 11 Green Mountain 27:43.8 34
49 Dambach, Lexy 10 Peoples Academy 27:59.2 35
50 Walker, Heather 10 Peoples Academy 28:06.5 36
51 Dodge-Goshea, Kyla 11 Otter Valley 28:16.3
52 Marshia, Keegan 10 Chelsea 28:17.4 37
53 Nichols, Amy 12 Mt St Joseph 28:22.2
54 Domas, Sara 12 Rochester School 28:28.6
55 Chesnut, Sophie 09 Sharon Academy 29:06.4
56 Fitzgerald, Mary 12 BFA-Fairfax 29:06.9 38
57 Perry, Savanna 8 Mt St Joseph 29:22.1
58 Ward, Kaleigh 11 Arlington Memorial 29:25.9
59 Yvon, Meadow 10 Rivendell 29:40.0 39
60 Paley, Sienna 11 Rivendell 29:59.1 40
61 Fleming, Shannon 11 Rivendell 30:38.0 41
62 Meyer, Kay 09 Stowe 30:53.8 42
63 Wood, Sadie 11 Green Mountain 31:32.6 43
64 Jackson, Pearl 09 Green Mountain 32:05.0 44
65 Leavestrom, Olivia 11 Richford 32:07.1
66 Danforth, Brittney 11 Otter Valley 33:31.0
67 Collins, Allison 10 Rivendell 33:46.0 45
68 McHugh, Ashley 09 Stowe 34:02.0 46
69 Colony, Annika 12 BFA-Fairfax 34:30.0 47
70 Redding, Sophie 09 BFA-Fairfax 34:31.0 48
71 Taylor, Kimberly 10 Rochester School 34:33.0
72 Duffy, Sophia 11 Mt St Joseph 37:40.0
73 Pavlich, Rachael 12 Blue Mountain 38:53.0
74 Martin, Aurora 09 Enosburg Falls 38:55.0
75 Edwards, MaKenzi 10 Chelsea 39:06.0 49
76 Gritsavage, Alex 10 Rivendell 39:09.0 50
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Oxbow 28 3 6 8 11 25 28
Total Time: 1:28:20.50
Average: 22:05.13
2 Rice Memorial 32 1 5 12 14 17 24
Total Time: 1:29:28.60
Average: 22:22.15
3 Thetford Academy 57 4 16 18 19 22 26
Total Time: 1:33:07.90
Average: 23:16.98
4 Northfield 75 7 15 23 30 31 32
Total Time: 1:36:44.70
Average: 24:11.18
5 BFA-Fairfax 100 2 13 38 47 48
Total Time: 1:47:57.00
Average: 26:59.25
6 Peoples Academy 107 9 27 35 36
Total Time: 1:44:40.70
Average: 26:10.18
7 Stowe 118 10 20 42 46
Total Time: 1:51:44.50
Average: 27:56.13
8 Chelsea 136 21 29 37 49
Total Time: 1:57:23.60
Average: 29:20.90
9 Green Mountain 154 33 34 43 44
Total Time: 1:59:00.30
Average: 29:45.08
10 Rivendell 165 39 40 41 45 50
Total Time: 2:04:03.10
Average: 31:00.78
Lancer Timing Services - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2016 VPA Vermont State XC Championships
Thetford Academy - 11/5/2016
Last Completed Event
Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Magill, Erin 11 Harwood 20:40.6 1
2 Williams, Anneka 12 Harwood 21:03.9 2
3 Young, Julianne 09 Harwood 21:44.4 3
4 Stetter, Meredith 10 Montpelier 21:46.2 4
5 Lazzaro, Angela 10 Milton 21:54.5
6 Vollers, Grace 11 Woodstock 21:56.5 5
7 Gordon, Holly 12 Montpelier 21:58.8 6
8 Sweet, Phoebe 11 Harwood 22:02.2 7
9 Clark, Lily 12 Harwood 22:03.1 8
10 Pilot, Sydney 10 Woodstock 22:08.5 9
11 Gilmore, MegAnne 09 Lamoille 22:12.3 10
12 Parks, Callie 10 Missisquoi Valley 22:30.7 11
13 Prince, Zosia 11 Lyndon Institute 22:34.6 12
14 Noonan, Theresa 12 Montpelier 22:39.6 13
15 Oster, Kate 12 Middlebury 22:44.3 14
16 Brueckner, Anna 10 Missisquoi Valley 22:55.7 15
17 Shively, Olivia 12 Lamoille 22:57.8 16
18 Fisher, Ann 12 Burr and Burton 23:07.7 17
19 Rose, Sarah 12 Montpelier 23:13.7 18
20 Wolf, Allison 12 U-32 23:19.4 19
21 Jamieson, Isabel 11 Harwood 23:21.0 20
22 Yonkman, Willa 09 Harwood 23:21.6 21
23 Mosedale, Charlotte 09 Lyndon Institute 23:43.3 22
24 Wallace, Kate 10 Middlebury 23:43.9 23
25 Tschaikowsky, Emma 10 Burr and Burton 23:46.6 24
26 Moulton, Taylor 09 Middlebury 24:03.2 25
27 Acosta, Casarah 11 Montpelier 24:09.0 26
28 Valentine, Grace 09 Montpelier 24:11.4 27
29 Virsik, Lara 10 Burr and Burton 24:14.1 28
30 Baillargeon, Jasmin 09 Lyndon Institute 24:24.3 29
31 Darrell, Ashley 12 Lyndon Institute 24:26.0 30
32 Bohen, Spruce 12 Woodstock 24:29.8 31
33 Morrison Marks, Sophie 11 Middlebury 24:31.2 32
34 Eastman, Mary Ann 09 Middlebury 24:36.6 33
35 Kass, Sadie 12 Vergennes 24:39.7 34
36 Sommons, Natalie 10 Burr and Burton 24:40.4 35
37 Wood, Jordyn 09 Lamoille 24:43.0 36
38 Kneeland, Kaylie 10 Lamoille 24:44.2 37
39 Braun, Eleanor 10 Montpelier 24:46.3 38
40 Beauchemin, Emma 09 Vergennes 24:51.4 39
41 Koehler, Katherine 11 Middlebury 24:56.4 40
42 Woods, Indigo 12 Middlebury 25:19.6 41
43 Jerome, Jenna 11 U-32 25:30.9 42
44 Stefurak, Emma 09 Burr and Burton 25:32.5 43
45 Brown, Maggie 09 Burr and Burton 25:33.1 44
46 Kurash, Erica 09 Woodstock 25:40.0 45
47 Cray, Ashley 10 Vergennes 25:43.7 46
48 Leavitt, Delaynah 12 Mt. Abraham 25:50.7
49 Reilly, Alex 11 U-32 25:51.4 47
50 Power, Serena 09 Missisquoi Valley 26:12.4 48
51 Smith, Mia 09 U-32 26:30.9 49
52 Coates, Hannah 10 Woodstock 26:33.3 50
53 Napier, Hailey 11 Woodstock 26:34.6 51
54 Rosen, Aliyah 11 U-32 26:35.1 52
55 Parker, Sophia 12 Vergennes 26:49.7 53
56 Peoples, Kyra 10 Springfield 26:55.7
57 Knight, Paige 12 Springfield 26:57.2
58 Hoff, Ally 11 Mt. Abraham 27:18.1
59 Day, Olivia 09 Burr and Burton 27:21.7 54
60 Lyons, Caoimhe 11 Woodstock 27:23.4 55
61 Grove Griffith, Emma 10 Lamoille 27:36.3 56
62 Sethi, Tara 12 Lyndon Institute 27:53.1 57
63 Savard, Mariah 11 Milton 27:56.4
64 Stocker, Corinne 10 Milton 27:56.4
65 Gallow, Courtney 11 Missisquoi Valley 28:13.1 58
66 Harris, Katey 12 Lyndon Institute 28:15.9 59
67 Comiskey, Cailey 10 Missisquoi Valley 28:59.6 60
68 Ambrose, Morgan 09 Milton 29:38.8
69 Spaulding, Cecilia 09 Hartford 29:39.2
70 Heintz, Gus 10 U-32 30:05.0 61
71 Ecklund-Gustafson, Grace 11 U-32 30:21.4 62
72 Waterman, Madeline 11 Lamoille 30:25.3 63
73 Huppuch, Anna 12 Vergennes 30:26.3 64
74 Groff, Bridgette 09 Lake Region 31:01.9 65
75 Pokorna, Karolina 09 Lyndon Institute 31:09.7 66
76 Duquette, Mara 09 Lake Region 31:39.8 67
77 Stevens, Ella 09 Lake Region 31:57.0 68
78 Whipple, Samantha 09 Lake Region 35:58.0 69
79 Grasely, Alex 11 Springfield 37:06.0
80 Anani, Sandra 10 Springfield 37:57.0
81 Brosseau, Maria 12 Lake Region 40:51.0 70
82 Whipple, Katherine 12 Lake Region 43:57.0 71
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Harwood 21 1 2 3 7 8 20 21
Total Time: 1:47:34.20
Average: 21:30.84
2 Montpelier 67 4 6 13 18 26 27 38
Total Time: 1:53:47.30
Average: 22:45.46
3 Middlebury 127 14 23 25 32 33 40 41
Total Time: 1:59:39.21
Average: 23:55.84
4 Woodstock 140 5 9 31 45 50 51 55
Total Time: 2:00:48.10
Average: 24:09.62
5 Burr and Burton 147 17 24 28 35 43 44 54
Total Time: 2:01:21.30
Average: 24:16.26
6 Lyndon Institute 150 12 22 29 30 57 59 66
Total Time: 2:03:01.30
Average: 24:36.26
7 Lamoille 155 10 16 36 37 56 63
Total Time: 2:02:13.60
Average: 24:26.72
8 Missisquoi Valley 192 11 15 48 58 60
Total Time: 2:08:51.50
Average: 25:46.30
9 U-32 209 19 42 47 49 52 61 62
Total Time: 2:07:47.70
Average: 25:33.54
10 Vergennes 236 34 39 46 53 64
Total Time: 2:12:30.80
Average: 26:30.16
11 Lake Region 339 65 67 68 69 70 71
Total Time: 2:51:27.70
Average: 34:17.54
Lancer Timing Services - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2016 VPA Vermont State XC Championships
Thetford Academy - 11/5/2016
Last Completed Event
Event 7 Girls 5k Run CC Challenge
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Mittlestadt, Isabelle 09 Champlain Valley 21:10.6
2 Strack, Emma 09 Champlain Valley 21:31.6
3 McMahan, Emma 10 Champlain Valley 21:38.9
4 Lewis, Iris 12 Mt. Mansfield 21:53.5
5 Sulva, Julie 12 Champlain Valley 22:09.5
6 Van Allen, Kristyn 12 Essex 22:12.0
7 Bernier, Hannah 12 Champlain Valley 22:14.5
8 Caswell, Grace 09 Champlain Valley 22:15.6
9 Grover, Miranda 12 Mt. Mansfield 22:26.1
10 Young, Rory 10 St. Johnsbury 22:33.9
11 Dooling, Caitlin 10 Mt. Mansfield 22:40.8
12 Carelton, Lila 09 Champlain Valley 22:52.0
13 Russom, Brynne 10 Mt. Mansfield 22:56.2
14 Hillier, Julia 09 Champlain Valley 22:57.3
15 Olson, Isabel 09 Middlebury 23:06.2
16 Averill, Caroline 12 Champlain Valley 23:07.9
17 Servin, Jane 12 Champlain Valley 23:15.7
18 Deavitt, Sydney 09 Champlain Valley 23:18.3
19 VanKirk, Mai Linh 12 Essex 23:18.4
20 Cowan, Katherine 11 St. Johnsbury 23:26.0
21 Chadwick, Emma 09 Essex 23:27.6
22 Gehsmann, Abbie 12 Essex 23:27.8
23 Love, Fiona 11 Champlain Valley 23:34.0
24 Van Der Vliet, Kate 12 Mt. Mansfield 23:35.9
25 Ferguson, Katie 11 Harwood 23:39.9
26 Erb, Caitlin 10 Mt. Mansfield 23:42.0
27 Marckres, Morgan 09 Essex 23:44.3
28 Heffernan, Nora 09 St. Johnsbury 23:48.2
29 Rainville, Giselle 10 Burlington 23:53.9
30 Collins, Alexis 10 St. Johnsbury 23:57.8
31 Mathon, Margaret 10 Champlain Valley 24:12.2
32 Adams-Kollitz, Grace 09 Burlington 24:16.6
33 Vivanco, Isabel 09 Burlington 24:16.9
34 Clark, Hannah 10 Harwood 24:19.0
35 Harris, Allyson 09 North Country 24:19.8
36 Ramirez-Richer, Emma 10 Champlain Valley 24:20.4
37 Meehan, Olivia 10 Mt. Mansfield 24:21.3
38 Barcomb, Flynn 09 Essex 24:24.3
39 Buscher, Elora 12 Champlain Valley 24:33.7
40 Cutler, Nicole 12 Harwood 24:34.5
41 Gembczynski, Kathleen 12 Mt. Mansfield 24:36.5
42 Devereux, Eleanor 11 Mt. Mansfield 24:37.6
43 Kasprik, Sasha 10 Mt. Mansfield 24:38.3
44 Padgett, Simian 10 Burlington 24:45.0
45 Cozzens, Lauren 12 Rutland 24:58.6
46 Poulin, Makayla 09 North Country 25:00.9
47 Schnell, Morgan 12 Champlain Valley 25:03.3
48 Mejia, Alaina 12 Essex 25:04.6
49 Kulis, Sydney 09 Harwood 25:07.5
50 French, Caitlin 10 Rutland 25:17.3
51 O'Brien, Chloe 12 South Burlington 25:19.6
52 Rosner, Frida 10 Brattleboro 25:19.7
53 Magoon, Cali 11 Champlain Valley 25:26.8
54 Kerin, Brenna 11 St. Johnsbury 25:29.0
55 Cote, Geneva 10 Champlain Valley 25:29.7
56 Palmer, Aidan 09 Champlain Valley 25:37.0
57 Cormia, Taylor 10 Fair Haven 25:43.0
58 Appenzeller, Jordan 12 Essex 25:48.6
59 Patenaude, Molly 10 Brattleboro 25:59.4
60 Strasser, Madeline 12 Harwood 26:01.1
61 Lu, Grace 10 Essex 26:03.3
62 Neuharth, Katie 10 St. Johnsbury 26:06.6
63 Mason, Leah 09 South Burlington 26:10.0
64 Bohman, Hannah 10 Champlain Valley 26:14.4
65 Houchens, Lauren 09 South Burlington 26:14.6
66 Potter, Sarah 10 Mt. Mansfield 26:15.0
67 Schwarz, Hannah 10 Thetford Academy 26:17.8
68 Mead, Ciara 10 Harwood 26:19.9
69 Pendo, Alexandra 09 Harwood 26:24.6
70 Jarvis, Sofie 12 South Burlington 26:28.5
71 Dean, Anna 10 Colchester 26:30.3
72 LeDuc, Clair 10 South Burlington 26:31.1
73 Chang, Victoria 09 South Burlington 26:33.0
74 Smith, Delaney 11 North Country 26:36.3
75 Bensen Langstaff-Fre, Os 09 Burr and Burton 26:37.1
76 Wiles, Maria 12 Middlebury 26:37.9
77 Harlow, Maggie 12 Thetford Academy 26:40.0
78 Marlin, Julia 11 South Burlington 26:47.5
79 Monahan, Abigail 10 Essex 26:48.7
80 Lang, Zoe 10 Mt. Anthony 26:49.8
81 Hegarty, Jillian 09 St. Johnsbury 26:50.7
82 Prouty, Morgon 10 Mt. Anthony 26:53.5
83 Skinner-Sloan, Ella 09 Essex 26:57.8
84 Gingold, Josie 11 Montpelier 27:03.3
85 Schmeltzer, Anna 10 Harwood 27:11.3
86 Parent, Regan 09 Essex 27:11.8
87 Coulter, Skyra 10 Thetford Academy 27:13.1
88 Laba, Cetera 12 Burlington 27:18.0
89 Tessitore, Lily 09 Brattleboro 27:22.4
90 Mahr, Bridget 10 Essex 27:25.2
91 Pierson, Maya 09 Harwood 27:27.1
92 Cherrier, Allison 12 Middlebury 27:27.4
93 Hebert, Rachel 09 South Burlington 27:28.8
94 Maglienti, Mira 09 Middlebury 27:29.3
95 Acosta, Leah 09 Montpelier 27:31.4
96 Huston, Audrey 10 Middlebury 27:37.1
97 Beach, Abbey 12 Spaulding 27:41.7
98 Imbeau, Khylear 11 Montpelier 27:44.3
99 Sheppard, Zoe 12 Essex 27:47.1
100 Reining, Anabel 10 Thetford Academy 27:49.3
101 MacKenzie, Isabella 10 BFA-St. Albans 27:51.5
102 Dawson, Audrey 12 Essex 27:52.2
103 Liebrecht, Lyndsey 11 Colchester 28:03.7
104 Thompson, Kristen 12 Colchester 28:08.2
105 Vo, Asia 09 Burlington 28:16.0
106 Gardner, Katelyn 10 BFA-St. Albans 28:16.5
107 Larose, Journey 09 Middlebury 28:16.6
108 Hays, Kayley 10 Burlington 28:17.1
109 XU, Kelly 09 South Burlington 28:18.3
110 Brown, Jenna 09 U-32 28:19.3
111 Brown, Nicolette 12 Thetford Academy 28:23.1
112 Howard, Skye 10 Rutland 28:23.4
113 Morrow, Eva 09 Burr and Burton 28:25.3
114 Wright, Victoria 10 BFA-St. Albans 28:26.7
115 Gale, Emily 12 Brattleboro 28:48.4
116 Law, Sierra 11 BFA-St. Albans 28:49.7
117 Chant, Jaqueline 11 South Burlington 28:49.9
118 Lohese, Dorcas 11 Colchester 28:57.5
119 Widschwenter, Samantha 12 Harwood 28:57.8
120 Smith, Madison 10 Burlington 29:02.2
121 Prefontaine, Genevieve 10 BFA-St. Albans 29:06.2
122 Labelle, Katie 10 BFA-St. Albans 29:21.0
123 Ferro, Sidney 11 South Burlington 29:29.8
124 Church, Maria 11 Burlington 29:31.1
125 Stubbs, Macy 10 Essex 29:33.8
126 Logan, Iza 10 Essex 29:34.1
127 Gauthier, Kali 09 Brattleboro 29:39.7
128 Pilliod, Kathryn 12 Harwood 29:43.8
129 Chant, Jessica 09 South Burlington 29:52.4
130 Duprey, Annie 09 Spaulding 29:58.7
131 Chadwick, Julia 12 Essex 29:59.9
132 Asciutto, Sarah 09 Burr and Burton 30:07.1
133 MacDonald, Zoe 10 Spaulding 30:13.4
134 Lamothe, MacKenzie 11 BFA-St. Albans 30:13.8
135 Berg, Ellen 09 Middlebury 30:16.0
136 Michaelides, Alessandra 09 Essex 30:26.1
137 Rios, Elisa 10 Brattleboro 30:32.1
138 Forcier, Jessica 09 Rice Memorial 30:34.6
139 Oshkello, Ayla 09 Harwood 30:35.5
140 Barber, Josie 11 Fair Haven 30:37.3
141 Do, Tragn 11 South Burlington 30:42.9
142 Oakman, Idela 10 Fair Haven 30:50.2
143 Woodruff, Grace 11 Harwood 30:55.1
144 Griggs, Janice 11 Peoples Academy 31:07.8
145 Plagge, Wynn 11 Harwood 31:20.9
146 Coleman, Lily 10 BFA-Fairfax 31:21.9
147 Needleman, Marissa 11 BFA-St. Albans 31:44.4
148 Wilcox, Carly 11 Harwood 31:54.0
149 Harris, Carli 12 Spaulding 32:11.2
150 Tirrito, Kristen 12 Lamoille 32:32.9
151 Hoza-Fredrick, Emma 09 Rice Memorial 32:34.0
152 Vonheeder, Logan 09 North Country 32:35.4
153 Wirtanen Debendet, Lila 09 South Burlington 32:39.1
154 Sullivan, Faith 12 Mt. Anthony 32:44.6
155 Case, Emmaleigh 09 Lamoille 32:58.8
156 Provost, Sophie 12 BFA-St. Albans 33:01.1
157 Leibly, Alison 09 Woodstock 33:06.0
158 Kim, Eunhwa 10 BFA-Fairfax 34:27.9
159 Riley, Maura 12 Harwood 34:28.7
160 Wang, Malika 11 BFA-Fairfax 34:31.9
161 Graves, Sierra 11 Peoples Academy 34:55.6
162 Comerford-Joyce, Katie 11 Burlington 35:09.0
163 Herrera, Paloma 09 Rice Memorial 35:15.3
164 Waldner, Chelsea 12 St. Johnsbury 35:24.1
165 Olson, Emma 11 Lamoille 35:35.8
166 Van Buren, Tessa 10 Burlington 35:40.1
167 Zheng, Nina 09 Peoples Academy 35:42.7
168 Le, LastName 11 South Burlington 36:14.3
169 Vranjes, Elinore 11 BFA-St. Albans 36:44.7
170 McMahon, Emily 09 Spaulding 37:18.9
171 Case, Haleigh 09 Lamoille 38:20.9
172 Mace, Evelyn 11 Oxbow 38:32.1
173 Benoit, Aubrey 10 Spaulding 38:36.0
174 Hoffman, Marissa 12 Harwood 39:19.7
175 Oster, Colleen 09 Middlebury 39:50.1
176 Sanllehy Sellart, Zoe 10 Woodstock 40:31.4
177 Rossi, Isabel 09 Rice Memorial 43:15.1
178 Shamberger, Kaeleigh 10 Colchester 46:45.3
179 Abdi, Aisha 10 South Burlington 47:59.6
Lancer Timing Services - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2016 VPA Vermont State XC Championships
Thetford Academy - 11/5/2016
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Marshall, Tyler 12 Champlain Valley 16:13.9 1
2 Kilburn, Gaelen 10 Burlington 16:54.7 2
3 Calcagni, Lucas 10 South Burlington 17:07.3 3
4 Ogden, Ben 11 Stratton Mt 17:07.6 4
5 Freitas-Eagan, Isaac 11 Brattleboro 17:12.0 5
6 Houchens, Trevor 12 South Burlington 17:12.5 6
7 Bingham, Aleksei 11 North Country 17:14.7 7
8 Bishop, Baxter 11 Champlain Valley 17:17.5 8
9 McAuliffe, Justin 12 Champlain Valley 17:27.6 9
10 Farrington, Henry 09 Essex 17:29.6 10
11 Haig, William 12 Stratton Mt 17:30.2 11
12 McClellan, Calvin 12 Champlain Valley 17:32.7 12
13 Wofford, Tre 12 St. Johnsbury 17:33.4 13
14 Thomas, Martin 12 Essex 17:41.2 14
15 Boswell, Russell 12 Stratton Mt 17:42.0 15
16 Fogarty, Patrick 11 St. Johnsbury 17:42.4 16
17 Spillane, Harken 12 Champlain Valley 17:44.5 17
18 Ford, Kent 10 Burlington 17:47.2 18
19 Giroux, Alex 12 North Country 17:52.3 19
20 Sheffield, Ethan 12 South Burlington 17:54.3 20
21 McCarthy, Luke 10 St. Johnsbury 17:58.8 21
22 Le, Kevin 12 South Burlington 18:01.1 22
23 Leonard, Jared 10 Champlain Valley 18:01.6 23
24 Crawford, Carl 11 Burlington 18:02.7 24
25 Alden, Peter 10 Essex 18:03.9 25
26 Wagner, Jake 10 Essex 18:04.1 26
27 Amsden, Owen 11 Burlington 18:05.1 27
28 Kissam, Simon 10 Burlington 18:05.9 28
29 Lyle, Ian 12 Essex 18:06.1 29
30 Munns, Conor 10 Stratton Mt 18:08.6 30
31 Costa-Walsh, Colin 11 Brattleboro 18:08.7 31
32 Summa, Wondu 09 Burlington 18:10.7 32
33 McKay, Colin 10 South Burlington 18:11.0 33
34 Moran, Jake 11 Essex 18:16.4 34
35 Stewart, Ben 10 Essex 18:20.7 35
36 Gooley, Dylan 10 Champlain Valley 18:21.9 36
37 Page, Evan 11 Mt. Anthony 18:24.3 37
38 Avery, Ty 09 St. Johnsbury 18:32.6 38
39 Frank, Alex 10 Colchester 18:36.2 39
40 Labrie, Kristian 11 Colchester 18:37.3 40
41 Fort, Camden 12 North Country 18:37.4 41
42 Treadwell, Ethan 10 Burlington 18:45.1 42
43 Tobin, Shawn 11 Mt. Anthony 18:46.0 43
44 Loggia, Spencer 12 Brattleboro 18:47.9 44
45 Bliss, Luke 09 Mt. Mansfield 18:50.8 45
46 Steyn, Ralph 11 St. Johnsbury 18:53.1 46
47 Gordon, Alex 11 South Burlington 18:54.6 47
48 Martin, Zander 11 Stratton Mt 18:54.7 48
49 Horner, Scott 10 Mt. Mansfield 18:58.4 49
50 Lorman, Matt 12 Rutland 19:03.6 50
51 Coulter, Nate 10 Mt. Mansfield 19:04.5 51
52 Castle, Mason 10 St. Johnsbury 19:08.7 52
53 Sarrazin, Ian 12 Colchester 19:11.2 53
54 Connors, Aidan 11 Colchester 19:11.8 54
55 Kipp, Trevor 10 Brattleboro 19:13.1 55
56 Witkowski, Adam 11 Stratton Mt 19:19.0 56
57 Hayden, Sam 10 Mt. Mansfield 19:21.6 57
58 Fogg, Nate 10 Rutland 19:26.1 58
59 King, Nate 12 Mt. Mansfield 19:27.8 59
60 Swaney, Graham 12 Mt. Mansfield 19:27.9 60
61 Dell, Jacob 11 Colchester 19:38.6 61
62 Burrows Crane, Asa 09 Mt. Anthony 19:39.9 62
63 Devin, VanBockler 11 North Country 19:41.2 63
64 Hauman, Jackson 11 South Burlington 19:42.6 64
65 Garcia, Steven 12 Mt. Mansfield 19:46.9 65
66 Branon, Andrew 12 BFA-St. Albans 19:51.5 66
67 Maher, Riley 09 BFA-St. Albans 19:53.8 67
68 Roussel, Austin 11 Rutland 19:55.8 68
69 Golfman, Danya 11 Stratton Mt 19:58.5 69
70 Bailey-Rowe, Thomas 09 North Country 19:59.9 70
71 French, Ryan 12 Rutland 20:05.3 71
72 White, Noah 10 Rutland 20:07.3 72
73 Mayr, Max 11 Spaulding 20:10.7 73
74 Cavacas, Tim 12 Rutland 20:12.5 74
75 Anderson, Isaiah 10 Spaulding 20:12.8 75
76 Dean, Ethan 12 Colchester 20:13.9 76
77 Weishaar, James 11 BFA-St. Albans 20:21.3 77
78 Wefers, Josh 10 Colchester 20:23.3 78
79 Amyot, Tyler 11 North Country 20:31.5 79
80 Mason, Cooper 10 Mt. Anthony 20:47.1 80
81 Rockwell, Andrew 11 Mt. Anthony 20:51.1 81
82 Proteau, Kyle 10 Spaulding 21:00.6 82
83 Stoll, Ben 11 BFA-St. Albans 21:03.4 83
84 Stratton, Andy 12 Rutland 21:12.3 84
85 Haag, Alex 09 BFA-St. Albans 21:18.8 85
86 Zawisza, Beau 11 BFA-St. Albans 21:19.0 86
87 Thompson, John 11 BFA-St. Albans 21:27.1 87
88 Toborg, Christopher 12 Spaulding 21:34.2 88
89 Makay, Logan 09 Brattleboro 21:42.4 89
90 Doucette, Ben 12 Mt. Anthony 21:48.1 90
91 Testo, Dominick 11 Mt. Anthony 21:48.9 91
92 Toborg, David 10 Spaulding 21:54.0 92
93 Jaro, Dan 12 Brattleboro 21:55.6 93
94 Muller, Phelan 12 Brattleboro 22:06.0 94
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Champlain Valley 47 1 8 9 12 17 23 36
Total Time: 1:26:16.20
Average: 17:15.24
2 South Burlington 84 3 6 20 22 33 47 64
Total Time: 1:28:26.20
Average: 17:41.24
3 Burlington 99 2 18 24 27 28 32 42
Total Time: 1:28:55.60
Average: 17:47.12
4 Essex 104 10 14 25 26 29 34 35
Total Time: 1:29:24.90
Average: 17:52.98
5 Stratton Mountain School 108 4 11 15 30 48 56 69
Total Time: 1:29:23.10
Average: 17:52.62
6 St. Johnsbury Academy 134 13 16 21 38 46 52
Total Time: 1:30:40.30
Average: 18:08.06
7 North Country 200 7 19 41 63 70 79
Total Time: 1:33:25.50
Average: 18:41.10
8 Brattleboro 224 5 31 44 55 89 93 94
Total Time: 1:35:04.10
Average: 19:00.82
9 Colchester 247 39 40 53 54 61 76 78
Total Time: 1:35:15.10
Average: 19:03.02
10 Mt. Mansfield 261 45 49 51 57 59 60 65
Total Time: 1:35:43.11
Average: 19:08.62
11 Mt. Anthony 303 37 43 62 80 81 90 91
Total Time: 1:38:28.40
Average: 19:41.68
12 Rutland 319 50 58 68 71 72 74 84
Total Time: 1:38:38.10
Average: 19:43.62
13 BFA-St. Albans 378 66 67 77 83 85 86 87
Total Time: 1:42:28.80
Average: 20:29.76
14 Spaulding 410 73 75 82 88 92
Total Time: 1:44:52.30
Average: 20:58.46
Lancer Timing Services - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2016 VPA Vermont State XC Championships
Thetford Academy - 11/5/2016
Last Completed Event
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Hynes, Matt 12 Montpelier 16:40.1 1
2 Looke, Stephen 11 U-32 16:46.5 2
3 Hoyne-Grosvenor, Jeremy 12 Montpelier 17:14.7 3
4 Ferro, Mike 11 Milton 17:44.2 4
5 Eckstein, Noah Harwood 17:44.4 5
6 Bevacqui, Daniel 11 Harwood 17:52.3 6
7 Landry, Ellis 12 U-32 17:53.8 7
8 Crowne, Ross 12 Middlebury 17:57.7 8
9 Root, Jackson 12 U-32 18:09.4 9
10 Crompton, Andrew 10 U-32 18:15.6 10
11 Fennelly, Colin 11 Harwood 18:17.0 11
12 Smoller, Nathan 11 U-32 18:17.2 12
13 Wright, Griffin 09 Lyndon Institute 18:17.6 13
14 Magill, Brendan 10 Harwood 18:19.4 14
15 Bisbee, Jesse 11 Harwood 18:20.9 15
16 Davis-Noe, Ben 10 U-32 18:22.6 16
17 Perkins, Jules 12 U-32 18:25.0 17
18 Ganey, Henry 12 Middlebury 18:26.6 18
19 Bassette, Matthew 11 Woodstock 18:34.7 19
20 Palmerio, Anthony 11 Harwood 18:39.9 20
21 Hall, Oliver 12 Fair Haven 18:44.7 21
22 Popke, Zach 11 Milton 18:58.0 22
23 Joseph, Ryan 12 Milton 18:58.0 23
24 Conti, Joey 11 Burr and Burton 19:04.8 24
25 Paull, Avery 09 Montpelier 19:10.9 25
26 Stimpson, Andrew 11 Lyndon Institute 19:11.1 26
27 Wisell, Daniel 11 Middlebury 19:11.5 27
28 Brayton, Nico 09 Middlebury 19:14.1 28
29 Christner, Cade 11 Middlebury 19:19.5 29
30 Bruce, Danny 11 Montpelier 19:23.9 30
31 Hurlburt, Spencer 10 Vergennes 19:26.5 31
32 Touchette, Tristan 12 Harwood 19:31.3 32
33 Schmitt, Julian 11 Middlebury 19:36.5 33
34 Graves, John 11 Mill River 19:41.5
35 Creamer, Deven 10 Milton 19:42.3 34
36 Jager, Tyler 11 Burr and Burton 19:42.5 35
37 Beavin, Levi 12 Montpelier 20:00.1 36
38 Broucke, Tobias 12 Middlebury 20:02.2 37
39 Flint, Ethan 10 Missisquoi Valley 20:06.1
40 Richardson-Skinder, Asa 11 Montpelier 20:12.4 38
41 Mullin, Wade 10 Vergennes 20:15.3 39
42 Brandon, Bryant 10 Springfield 20:20.7
43 Cornell, Seth 11 Lyndon Institute 20:22.8 40
44 Langdeau, Casey 11 Milton 20:25.5 41
45 Marciendo, Alejandro 09 Burr and Burton 20:26.9 42
46 Bassette, Justice 09 Woodstock 20:37.7 43
47 Goodwin, Rosin 11 Lyndon Institute 20:37.8 44
48 Benson, Lucas 10 Hartford 20:42.5
49 Krawczyk, Teddy 10 Woodstock 20:50.1 45
50 Whitcomb-Paulson, Lorenz 12 Lyndon Institute 20:55.8 46
51 Kiernan, Tim 12 Burr and Burton 20:59.2 47
52 Breeyear, Alex 10 Milton 21:09.6 48
53 Reitz, Erich 09 Vergennes 21:23.8 49
54 Ouimet, Joseph 11 Fair Haven 21:26.5 50
55 Langmaid, Ryan 12 Fair Haven 21:31.7 51
56 Gallagher, Colin 11 Lyndon Institute 21:33.7 52
57 Murphy, Eadoin 10 Missisquoi Valley 21:35.9
58 Severance, Nathan 12 Burr and Burton 21:36.9 53
59 Perra, Brandon 09 Burr and Burton 21:38.8 54
60 Bushey, Camden 12 Vergennes 21:41.4 55
61 Favereau, Patrick 11 Lyndon Institute 21:43.1 56
62 Gregory, Jack 10 Fair Haven 21:44.0 57
63 Aldrich, Will 12 Mt. Abraham 21:46.8 58
64 Cousino, Brandon 12 Vergennes 21:48.6 59
65 May, Aidan 11 Mt. Abraham 22:15.7 60
66 Raymond, Andrew 12 Mt. Abraham 22:26.3 61
67 Townsend, Greg 11 Burr and Burton 22:27.5 62
68 Taylor, Zachary 10 Montpelier 22:36.7 63
69 Kelm, Nick 12 Milton 22:41.1 64
70 Aust, Rudy 12 Fair Haven 22:49.7 65
71 Bunch, Jude 12 Mt. Abraham 22:57.7 66
72 Powers, Sam 09 Woodstock 23:09.7 67
73 Wentzel, Chris 10 Fair Haven 23:13.0 68
74 Nichols, Gaib 11 Fair Haven 23:14.9 69
75 Praamsa, Ben 11 Vergennes 23:19.3 70
76 Woods, Andrew 10 Vergennes 23:56.4 71
77 Adams, Ryan 10 Mt. Abraham 24:09.9 72
78 Drebber, Jason 12 Woodstock 24:25.2 73
79 Frizzell, Matthew 10 Woodstock 24:30.3 74
80 Laroche, Tyler 10 Missisquoi Valley 24:49.1
81 Cousineau, Brian 11 Mt. Abraham 24:59.9 75
82 Krawczyk, Alden 12 Woodstock 25:58.7 76
83 Wardwell, Nathan 12 Springfield 26:49.8
84 McCutcheon, Braondon 12 Springfield 27:59.2
85 Giles, Isaac 11 Mt. Abraham 29:29.3 77
86 Byers, Tyler 09 Missisquoi Valley 34:18.9
87 Parillo, Patrick 12 Springfield 37:40.0
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 U-32 40 2 7 9 10 12 16 17
Total Time: 1:29:22.50
Average: 17:52.50
2 Harwood 51 5 6 11 14 15 20 32
Total Time: 1:30:34.00
Average: 18:06.80
3 Montpelier 95 1 3 25 30 36 38 63
Total Time: 1:32:29.70
Average: 18:29.94
4 Middlebury 110 8 18 27 28 29 33 37
Total Time: 1:34:09.40
Average: 18:49.88
5 Milton 124 4 22 23 34 41 48 64
Total Time: 1:35:48.00
Average: 19:09.60
6 Lyndon Institute 169 13 26 40 44 46 52 56
Total Time: 1:39:25.10
Average: 19:53.02
7 Burr and Burton 201 24 35 42 47 53 54 62
Total Time: 1:41:50.30
Average: 20:22.06
8 Vergennes 233 31 39 49 55 59 70 71
Total Time: 1:44:35.60
Average: 20:55.12
9 Fair Haven 244 21 50 51 57 65 68 69
Total Time: 1:46:16.60
Average: 21:15.32
10 Woodstock 247 19 43 45 67 73 74 76
Total Time: 1:47:37.40
Average: 21:31.48
11 Mt. Abraham 317 58 60 61 66 72 75 77
Total Time: 1:53:36.40
Average: 22:43.28
Lancer Timing Services - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2016 VPA Vermont State XC Championships
Thetford Academy - 11/5/2016
Last Completed Event
Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Division 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Fenoff, Riley 11 Danville School 16:50.7
2 Linehan, Paul 11 Northfield 18:13.0 1
3 Silver-VanMeter, Malcolm 11 Thetford Academy 18:15.5 2
4 McClintock, Richard 11 Rice Memorial 18:22.2 3
5 Devereax, Camden 12 Lake Region 18:29.4 4
6 Loughran, Keegan 11 Stowe 18:31.4 5
7 Wagner, Daniel 12 Rice Memorial 18:33.9 6
8 Marble, Sam 11 Northfield 18:33.9 7
9 William, Douglas 10 Oxbow 18:34.2 8
10 Kaplan, Isaac 10 Randolph 18:49.3 9
11 Tallent, Cody 12 Bellows Falls 18:56.8 10
12 Alley, Sampson 12 Peoples Academy 18:57.2 11
13 Mathisen, Sam 11 Stowe 19:02.2 12
14 Purdy, Jackson 12 Bellows Falls 19:04.1 13
15 Roberts, Josh 11 Lake Region 19:13.9 14
16 Durham, Keelan 09 Oxbow 19:18.4 15
17 Spelman, Ian 10 Thetford Academy 19:23.8 16
18 Salter-Roy, Timothy 09 Bellows Falls 19:31.6 17
19 Lyons, Michael 12 Rice Memorial 19:33.0 18
20 Westervelt, Bjorn 09 Stowe 19:36.0 19
21 Marble, Jesse 09 Northfield 19:37.0 20
22 Dunham, Tyler 11 Peoples Academy 19:39.3 21
23 Potter, Nicolas 11 Bellows Falls 19:43.9 22
24 Craig, Benjamin 09 Peoples Academy 19:47.1 23
25 Ryan, Brandon 10 Randolph 19:47.8 24
26 William, Moreno 11 Oxbow 19:51.8 25
27 Rovi, Anthony 10 Otter Valley 19:52.1 26
28 Blais, Michael 09 Mt St Joseph 19:53.1 27
29 Joy, Cameron 12 Bellows Falls 19:53.5 28
30 Wells, Nathaniel 11 Stowe 19:53.6 29
31 Smith, Eli 09 Peoples Academy 19:53.7 30
32 Machachlan, Roco 09 Mt St Joseph 19:59.3 31
33 Slocum, Noah 09 Randolph 20:01.9 32
34 Healey, Ford 12 Rice Memorial 20:04.6 33
35 Hoyt, Thayer 10 Arlington Memorial 20:07.7
36 Hakey, Jake 12 BFA-Fairfax 20:09.1 34
37 McGinnis, Zachary 11 Northfield 20:14.5 35
38 Wallace, Ian 10 Bellows Falls 20:17.2 36
39 Hakimoglu, Gabriel 09 Bellows Falls 20:17.5
40 Jon, Puffer 12 Oxbow 20:21.8 37
41 McCabe, Sebastian 11 BFA-Fairfax 20:22.2 38
42 Smith, Wesley 11 Otter Valley 20:25.7 39
43 Laidlaw, Woody 11 Stowe 20:34.2 40
44 Walker, Schyler 11 Stowe 20:37.5 41
45 Piccucuto, Desmond 8 Rochester School 20:39.8 42
46 McCabe, Ethan 11 Rice Memorial 20:42.3 43
47 Draper, Robbie 12 Randolph 20:42.4 44
48 Gianni, Matt 11 Stowe 20:47.6
49 Buttner, Dillon 11 Sharon Academy 20:48.4
50 Thornton, Nicholas 11 South Royalton 20:49.7
51 Deffner, Eamon 09 Thetford Academy 20:53.4 45
52 Roy, Michael 10 BFA-Fairfax 20:56.2 46
53 Geary, Liam 09 Rice Memorial 20:56.9 47
54 Hodges, Timothy 10 Oxbow 21:00.8 48
55 Timothy, Rudder 10 Oxbow 21:04.2 49
56 Pencak, Lucas 10 Mt St Joseph 21:04.4 50
57 Frei, Alex 11 BFA-Fairfax 21:05.9 51
58 Harris, Ethan 10 BFA-Fairfax 21:15.2 52
59 Briggs, Heffernan 12 Oxbow 21:17.1
60 Garrow, Dakota 11 Randolph 21:17.4 53
61 Jarvis, Keagan 10 Randolph 21:19.8 54
62 Papp, Phillip 10 Randolph 21:27.2
63 Amblo, Dakota 11 BFA-Fairfax 21:30.6 55
64 Klingensmith, Sam 09 Rochester School 21:36.8 56
65 Fortin, Karson 09 Enosburg Falls 21:40.6
66 Rodger, Zachary 09 Peoples Academy 21:42.2 57
67 Gallo, Hayden 10 Otter Valley 21:43.6 58
68 Pizzo, Zeke 10 Richford 21:46.3 59
69 Steller, Nathan 10 Blue Mountain 21:48.5 60
70 Wojcik, Daniel 11 Thetford Academy 21:49.5 61
71 Mattoon, Elisha 12 Chelsea 21:51.4
72 Weber, Jacob 09 Rochester School 21:58.6 62
73 Quevedo, Antonio 12 Long Trail School 22:11.8 63
74 Slayton, Wyatt 10 Peoples Academy 22:14.3 64
75 Diamond, Justin 09 Peoples Academy 22:15.0
76 Kingsbury, Kevin 11 Rochester School 22:16.9 65
77 Borst, Stephen 09 Saint Michael 22:20.5
78 Scarborough, Zarchary 10 Otter Valley 22:21.8 66
79 Williams, Josh 11 Mt St Joseph 22:29.0 67
80 Husain, Sami 10 Sharon Academy 22:30.9
81 Duncan, Caleb 09 Northfield 22:38.7 68
82 George, Nathaniel 11 Blue Mountain 22:42.0 69
83 Wilson, Josh 10 Blue Mountain 22:48.0 70
84 Wohlstenholme, Jason 09 Thetford Academy 22:49.0 71
85 Billado, Skyler 12 BFA-Fairfax 22:49.0
86 McElroy, Avery 10 Lake Region 22:52.7 72
87 Crickard, Michael 12 Rochester School 22:54.6 73
88 Call, Joe 12 Blue Mountain 22:54.7 74
89 McElroy, Logan 11 Lake Region 23:02.1 75
90 Lyons, Jack 12 Rice Memorial 23:03.4
91 Bolding, Christian 11 Northfield 23:06.7 76
92 Cummings, Kameron 09 Green Mountain 23:13.7
93 Pearson, Josh 10 Long Trail School 23:13.8 77
94 Schmidt, Jacob 10 Long Trail School 23:16.9 78
95 Pichielnok, Jacob 09 Mt St Joseph 23:19.7 79
96 Murray, Tyler 10 Blue Mountain 23:22.3 80
97 Duquette, Hunter 12 Lake Region 23:31.6 81
98 Thomas, Jacob 09 Green Mountain 23:44.9
99 Kelley, Josh 09 Lake Region 23:51.0 82
100 Coe, Gage 09 Lake Region 23:59.6
101 Pencak, Ben 09 Mt St Joseph 24:02.4 83
102 Greenwood, Isiah 10 Richford 24:18.1 84
103 Collins, Robert 11 Richford 24:18.2 85
104 Patterson, Robert 11 Richford 24:18.3 86
105 Smith, Colby 10 Otter Valley 25:01.2 87
106 Sheppard, Anthony 11 Blue Mountain 28:19.7 88
107 Wang, Tony 12 Long Trail School 29:02.7 89
108 Zhong, Zhiwen 09 Blue Mountain 30:35.3
109 Cyr, Tyler 10 Long Trail School 30:44.5 90
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Rice Memorial 60 3 6 18 33 43 47
Total Time: 1:16:33.70
Average: 19:08.43
2 Bellows Falls 62 10 13 17 22 28 36
Total Time: 1:17:16.40
Average: 19:19.10
3 Northfield 63 1 7 20 35 68 76
Total Time: 1:16:38.40
Average: 19:09.60
4 Stowe 65 5 12 19 29 40 41
Total Time: 1:17:03.20
Average: 19:15.80
5 Oxbow 85 8 15 25 37 48 49
Total Time: 1:18:06.20
Average: 19:31.55
6 Peoples Academy 85 11 21 23 30 57 64
Total Time: 1:18:17.30
Average: 19:34.33
7 Randolph 109 9 24 32 44 53 54
Total Time: 1:19:21.40
Average: 19:50.35
8 Thetford Academy 124 2 16 45 61 71
Total Time: 1:20:22.20
Average: 20:05.55
9 Lake Region 165 4 14 72 75 81 82
Total Time: 1:23:38.10
Average: 20:54.53
10 BFA-Fairfax 169 34 38 46 51 52 55
Total Time: 1:22:33.40
Average: 20:38.35
11 Mount St. Joseph Academy 175 27 31 50 67 79 83
Total Time: 1:23:25.80
Average: 20:51.45
12 Otter Valley 189 26 39 58 66 87
Total Time: 1:24:23.20
Average: 21:05.80
13 Rochester School 225 42 56 62 65 73
Total Time: 1:26:32.10
Average: 21:38.03
14 Blue Mountain 273 60 69 70 74 80 88
Total Time: 1:30:13.20
Average: 22:33.30
15 Long Trail School 307 63 77 78 89 90
Total Time: 1:37:45.20
Average: 24:26.30
16 Richford 314 59 84 85 86
Total Time: 1:34:40.90
Average: 23:40.23
Lancer Timing Services - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2016 VPA Vermont State XC Championships
Thetford Academy - 11/5/2016
Last Completed Event
Event 8 Boys 5k Run CC Challenge
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Perry, Maxx 09 U-32 18:25.2
2 Kurts, Waylon 09 U-32 18:36.3
3 Shearer, Jamie 12 Essex 18:37.9
4 Goodrich, Connor 10 Essex 18:37.9
5 Dustira, Tom 12 South Burlington 18:39.2
6 Kakalec, Nathan 12 South Burlington 18:42.4
7 Hameline, Justin 12 Champlain Valley 18:44.1
8 Poulin, Justin 11 Essex 18:45.6
9 Powell, Riley 12 Harwood 18:46.3
10 Romp, Avery 11 St. Johnsbury 18:49.1
11 Dodgson, Abhi 09 South Burlington 18:49.7
12 Standard, Eli 11 Burlington 18:59.6
13 Preston, Zach 11 Essex 19:03.0
14 Bond, Matthew 10 Burlington 19:03.3
15 Lahey, Ben 12 St. Johnsbury 19:06.0
16 Gagliardi, Noah 09 Mt. Mansfield 19:06.6
17 Schmitt, Clark 10 Champlain Valley 19:09.0
18 O'Neil, Jon 10 South Burlington 19:09.1
19 Koskinen, Jack 12 Champlain Valley 19:14.8
20 Higgins, Seamus 10 Champlain Valley 19:16.9
21 Barrino, Avery 11 South Burlington 19:17.5
22 Melkumov, David 10 Burlington 19:18.8
23 Eppolito, Eli 11 Stratton Mt 19:20.1
24 O'Neil, Luke 11 St. Johnsbury 19:22.8
25 Dewitt, Eric 12 Essex 19:24.3
26 Edraney, Kieran 12 U-32 19:27.0
27 Dwinnell, Cameron 11 St. Johnsbury 19:28.8
28 Potter, Matt 11 Champlain Valley 19:32.1
29 Warner, Alex 12 U-32 19:33.8
30 Bergeron, Kegan 10 Essex 19:34.6
31 Silverman, Matthew 11 Champlain Valley 19:36.5
32 Merchant, Jonas 11 Harwood 19:37.4
33 Grossman, Eli 10 South Burlington 19:37.6
34 Beste, Sam 09 Burlington 19:37.7
35 Martell, Charles 09 Essex 19:38.0
36 Silberman, Alexandre 12 Burlington 19:41.4
37 Smith-Miodownik, Lucaiah 10 Mt. Mansfield 19:41.6
38 Ntakirutimana, Janvier 09 Burlington 19:42.3
39 Herskowitz, Ben 09 Champlain Valley 19:42.8
40 Patterson, Trevor 10 U-32 19:47.3
41 Wallace, Harper 12 St. Johnsbury 19:47.6
42 Kline, Carter 12 Essex 19:48.0
43 Burrington, Adrian 10 St. Johnsbury 19:49.3
44 Eames, Ethan 10 St. Johnsbury 19:50.3
45 Frenette, Sam 09 Essex 19:50.4
46 Aitchison, Connor 11 U-32 19:50.7
47 Pelkey, Owen 11 Champlain Valley 19:51.1
48 Moran, Ben 11 South Burlington 19:53.1
49 Sweet, Finn 09 Harwood 19:53.6
50 McNight, Tristan 10 South Burlington 19:54.5
51 Bradley, Jacob 10 U-32 19:55.5
52 Swaney, Eli 10 Mt. Mansfield 19:55.9
53 Cotton, Ben 12 Champlain Valley 19:56.3
54 Schmida, Ben 10 Essex 19:57.3
55 Buckingham, Dane 09 St. Johnsbury 19:57.5
56 MacDonald, Connor 12 South Burlington 19:57.9
57 Solnit, Asher 11 St. Johnsbury 19:58.4
58 Cahalan, Chris 12 Harwood 19:58.4
59 Liberty, Kendall 10 South Burlington 20:00.1
60 Eriksson, Kurt 10 Mt. Mansfield 20:00.5
61 Halladay, Daniel 11 Burlington 20:00.5
62 Stanisic, Dani 12 Burlington 20:01.1
63 Beard, Seth 11 Harwood 20:02.8
64 Trus, Declan 12 Champlain Valley 20:03.8
65 Kinney, Liam 11 Essex 20:05.0
66 McAuliffe, Jonathan 10 Champlain Valley 20:06.5
67 Buckingham, Nolan 11 St. Johnsbury 20:07.9
68 Peneston, Jack 12 Burlington 20:07.9
69 Dirmaier, Kurt 10 Essex 20:08.7
70 Mogielnicki, Alec 10 Champlain Valley 20:10.8
71 Verge, Hunter 09 St. Johnsbury 20:11.1
72 Miller, Xander 11 Champlain Valley 20:12.1
73 Haenel, Justin 12 Mt. Mansfield 20:14.6
74 Cannon, Will 10 Stowe 20:15.9
75 Barker, Chris 12 Burlington 20:18.8
76 McClary, Spencer 11 South Burlington 20:25.5
77 Abella, Lance 10 St. Johnsbury 20:25.7
78 Petrosino, Talon 12 South Burlington 20:31.9
79 Woodbury, Erik 10 Rutland 20:34.2
80 Streeter, Gabe 10 Essex 20:37.3
81 Bushey, Ethan 11 St. Johnsbury 20:37.4
82 LeClair, Joe 09 Mt. Mansfield 20:38.3
83 Roberge, Dylan 10 Colchester 20:38.6
84 Bird, Chris 12 Essex 20:39.3
85 Cahillane, Charlie 12 St. Johnsbury 20:41.5
86 Hoffert, Henry 12 U-32 20:42.3
87 Prouty, Henry 12 Rutland 20:43.5
88 Calderin, Rivan 11 Burlington 20:44.5
89 Collar, Seamus 12 Harwood 20:44.8
90 Spaulding, Cole 12 Harwood 20:44.8
91 Rider, Ian 10 Champlain Valley 20:45.6
92 Robertson, Collin 09 Bellows Falls 20:48.1
93 Reiderer, Ethan 10 Middlebury 20:48.2
94 Coburn, Nick 10 Essex 20:48.5
95 Heffernan, Hunter 09 Middlebury 20:48.8
96 Balkan, Joe 09 South Burlington 20:50.1
97 Repsher, Aidin 09 South Burlington 20:51.6
98 Veronneau, Kevin 11 Champlain Valley 20:52.1
99 Howard, Dawson 12 Essex 20:53.7
100 Girt, Max 12 Stowe 20:55.8
101 Barnett, Anthony 09 St. Johnsbury 20:57.1
102 Beckage, Noah 11 Essex 20:57.4
103 Noyes, Ian 11 Stowe 20:57.5
104 Cummings, Jaron 09 Essex 20:57.9
104 Carpenter, william 09 Middlebury 20:57.9
106 Bolton, LT 11 Mt. Mansfield 20:58.5
107 Severance, Owen 09 South Burlington 20:59.2
108 Boutin, Ethan 09 Essex 21:01.4
109 Garcia, Josh 10 Mt. Mansfield 21:04.2
110 Evans, Sam 10 Essex 21:05.8
111 Lemieux, Mike 09 Essex 21:05.9
112 Alekson, Charlie 09 Stowe 21:09.7
113 Billings, Adler 12 Rutland 21:12.9
114 WhiteCloud, Sage 12 Champlain Valley 21:13.0
115 Conlon, Silas 10 Middlebury 21:13.6
115 Hebert, Riley 11 Harwood 21:13.6
117 Reiskin, Thomas 12 Harwood 21:13.6
118 Biggie, Ethan 11 St. Johnsbury 21:14.0
119 Hegarty, Andrew 11 St. Johnsbury 21:14.8
120 Hopkins, David 09 South Burlington 21:16.6
121 Butler, Bret 11 Montpelier 21:16.8
122 Shapiro, Jacob 09 Stowe 21:16.9
123 Sears, Tyler 10 BFA-St. Albans 21:19.0
124 Solimano, Connor 11 Rutland 21:19.1
125 Uttecht, Trey 09 South Burlington 21:21.2
126 Giroux, Colby 10 Mt. Mansfield 21:22.7
127 Guildemeister, Max 12 Mt. Mansfield 21:22.9
128 Weston, Sully 09 Burlington 21:25.8
129 Zimet, Avi 11 Montpelier 21:27.6
130 Marcotte, Drew 10 Essex 21:27.9
131 Clark, Brady 12 St. Johnsbury 21:29.4
132 No, Ethan 09 Burlington 21:29.8
133 Chamberlain, Isaiah 12 Rutland 21:30.2
134 Brooks, Treed 11 Harwood 21:32.4
135 Williamson, Jamie 10 Champlain Valley 21:32.5
136 Beers, Brenton 10 Rutland 21:34.0
137 Foley, John 09 Rutland 21:34.9
138 Main, Jack 11 South Burlington 21:35.8
139 Morris, Boden 09 Burr and Burton 21:36.9
140 McLane, Kyle 11 South Burlington 21:37.9
141 Sparr, Jared 11 BFA-St. Albans 21:39.8
142 Gore, Gabe 09 Mt. Mansfield 21:42.1
143 Main, Parker 09 South Burlington 21:43.1
144 Wasi, Acme 11 Harwood 21:43.7
145 Holly, Nikoli 12 Colchester 21:47.5
146 Davidson, Joel 09 Stowe 21:48.4
147 MaGill, Justin 09 Montpelier 21:50.2
148 Roussel, Dyan 09 Rutland 21:51.0
149 Chant, Ethan 09 South Burlington 21:52.2
150 Bradbury, Stone 09 Bellows Falls 21:52.8
151 Davis, Connor 09 North Country 21:53.1
152 Byrne, Brendyn 09 Essex 21:53.1
153 Asa, Chalmers 09 Stratton Mt 21:53.9
154 Carling, Arden 11 Middlebury 21:56.3
155 Laverty, Val 09 Essex 21:57.8
156 Laidlaw, Tucker 11 Stowe 21:58.3
157 Laplante, Gavin 09 Randolph 21:59.9
158 Wilmans, Sebastian 12 Rutland 22:02.5
159 Hopper, Harrison 12 South Burlington 22:04.8
160 Baird, Kristian 11 St. Johnsbury 22:07.4
161 Carbo, Logan 09 U-32 22:07.4
162 Hartzell, Robin 11 U-32 22:08.3
163 Lauricella, Ethan 11 Bellows Falls 22:10.9
164 Sicard, Gavin 09 Colchester 22:10.9
165 Wessing, Phillip 10 Rutland 22:13.6
166 Dundas, Patrick 12 Rutland 22:13.6
167 Deschamps, David 12 Harwood 22:14.1
168 Davidson, Seth 12 Harwood 22:15.1
169 Velasquez, Gabe 11 Essex 22:15.9
170 Silman, Eli 10 BFA-Fairfax 22:16.6
171 Ulmer, Rory 09 Mt. Mansfield 22:18.9
172 Stoll, Will 10 BFA-St. Albans 22:19.7
173 Bender, Nick 09 Mt. Mansfield 22:20.8
174 Poulin, Steven 10 Spaulding 22:23.4
175 Valin, Sam 09 South Burlington 22:23.9
176 Colaceci, Brandon 11 BFA-St. Albans 22:25.3
177 Bruzual, Jacob 09 St. Johnsbury 22:25.5
178 Hayes, Kaleb 12 Harwood 22:26.2
179 Stocks, Sam 12 BFA-St. Albans 22:26.8
180 Crogan, Duncan 11 Middlebury 22:27.3
181 Messier, Cameron 09 Lyndon Institute 22:28.0
182 Clark, Alan 10 Harwood 22:28.5
183 Bowles, Aidan 09 Oxbow 22:28.5
184 DiFalco, Liam 09 Rice Memorial 22:30.1
185 LaRosa, Sam 11 BFA-St. Albans 22:30.2
186 Schroeder, Clayton 12 Mt. Anthony 22:31.0
187 Palmer, Colin Wesley 09 South Burlington 22:31.0
188 Brennan, Jeremy 10 Essex 22:33.6
189 Forstmann, Patrick 10 Burr and Burton 22:34.8
190 Mendes, Nick 09 Essex 22:43.2
191 Pohlen, Freddy 09 Rice Memorial 22:45.1
192 Davidson, Nathan 12 Stowe 22:45.7
193 Pinaud, Cooper 09 Mt. Mansfield 22:49.2
194 Cason, Gabriel 11 Middlebury 22:51.6
195 Grots, Robert 11 Woodstock 22:53.5
196 Hopper, Theodore 09 South Burlington 22:54.5
197 Davis, Zephryn 12 Lyndon Institute 22:56.2
198 Millard, Colby 09 Mt. Mansfield 22:58.9
199 Pecor, Drew 09 Spaulding 23:00.2
200 O'Hern, Cullen 09 Brattleboro 23:00.9
201 Flaherty, Patrick 10 Colchester 23:03.2
202 Balparda, Ben 11 Middlebury 23:05.7
203 Mashtare, Mason 11 BFA-St. Albans 23:07.4
204 Fletcher, Earl 12 Champlain Valley 23:07.5
205 Bannach, Arne 09 North Country 23:08.9
206 Cohen, Avi 11 South Burlington 23:10.1
207 Slattery, Patrick 09 Rice Memorial 23:13.5
208 Hubbell, Charlie 09 Rutland 23:14.4
209 Rice, Jonah 09 Essex 23:15.8
210 Howarth, Jacob 09 Bellows Falls 23:15.8
211 Trowbridge, Willem 11 Stowe 23:17.3
212 Burleson, Isaac 09 BFA-St. Albans 23:18.0
213 Jones, Max 09 St. Johnsbury 23:18.8
214 Roberts, David 09 Essex 23:19.2
215 Quick, Harry 10 South Burlington 23:19.8
216 Meleady, Cole 11 U-32 23:20.0
217 Wild, Jesse 09 U-32 23:22.3
218 Delane, Moses 12 BFA-Fairfax 23:22.3
219 Strand, Paul 11 Randolph 23:22.8
220 Stankiewicz, Brett 11 Milton 23:22.9
221 Matteoli-Klopfstein, Ray 09 Mt. Mansfield 23:24.1
222 McMackin, Rory 10 South Burlington 23:24.5
223 Seals, Shane 10 BFA-Fairfax 23:25.6
224 Parah, Hunter 12 BFA-St. Albans 23:26.3
225 Troumbley, Garrett 11 Middlebury 23:28.8
226 Gregory, Dan 11 BFA-St. Albans 23:28.9
227 Moody, Grant 09 Burlington 23:34.2
228 Norton, Adam 09 Randolph 23:39.1
229 Asselin, Jonathan 10 Rice Memorial 23:39.2
230 Baker, Timothy 10 St. Johnsbury 23:39.9
231 Meyer, Jack 11 Stowe 23:40.6
232 Carnesale, Ethan 09 Colchester 23:41.1
233 Bates, Benjamin 11 Burlington 23:42.8
234 Lambert, Parker 12 BFA-St. Albans 23:43.8
235 Howe, Noah 09 Rutland 23:44.3
236 Macdonald, Andrew 10 South Burlington 23:45.6
237 Middleton, Ben 10 Essex 23:45.7
238 Capone, Wilson 12 Rice Memorial 23:49.4
239 Hamilton, Adien 11 Stowe 23:50.1
240 Goad, Zachary 10 Colchester 23:51.9
241 Marias, Vincent 09 Mt. Mansfield 23:52.1
242 Siblet, Isaac 10 Mt. Anthony 23:52.7
243 Morse, John 11 Lyndon Institute 23:53.0
244 Wang, Bill 09 Burr and Burton 23:53.8
245 Stowe, Tyler 12 Mt. Anthony 23:55.0
246 Stevens, Luke 09 Rice Memorial 23:55.4
247 Tyrus, Rosten 10 Oxbow 23:55.7
248 Carr, Noah 11 Harwood 23:57.2
249 Weishaar, Jack 09 BFA-St. Albans 23:57.3
250 Carlson, Levi 12 Peoples Academy 24:01.5
251 Danis, James 09 Essex 24:08.6
252 Kang, Daniel 10 Rice Memorial 24:09.4
253 Boulerice, Max 11 Rice Memorial 24:11.5
254 Trevisani, Angelo 10 Colchester 24:12.9
255 Stenroos, Sven 09 Burlington 24:13.9
256 Grant, Brian 10 Milton 24:19.8
257 Ahlfeld, Henry 10 Burr and Burton 24:22.5
258 Garcia, Isaac 10 Mt. Mansfield 24:23.9
259 Miller-Brown, William 11 Lyndon Institute 24:24.6
260 Johnson, Ryan 10 Mt. Mansfield 24:26.7
261 Voisine, Isaac 09 Fair Haven 24:27.9
262 Thatcher, Jared 09 BFA-Fairfax 24:28.4
263 Lombardi, Eli 12 Brattleboro 24:33.4
264 Sartwell, Rennie 09 Mt. Mansfield 24:37.0
265 Beattie, Robbie 11 Rutland 24:39.1
266 Cahee, Rick 11 Rutland 24:41.0
267 English, Noah 09 Rutland 24:43.9
268 Sharma, Sarvesh 09 Montpelier 24:45.9
269 Aquadro, Paul 09 Brattleboro 24:46.5
270 Eustis, Brian 09 Rice Memorial 24:47.3
271 Frasier, Angus 11 Montpelier 24:48.6
272 Rucki, Race 10 BFA-St. Albans 24:53.3
273 Shah, Mehul 12 South Burlington 25:03.2
274 Garner, Lorenzo 12 BFA-St. Albans 25:04.5
275 Morris, Damien 12 Middlebury 25:14.3
276 Smith, Maury 10 Randolph 25:14.8
277 Lee, Ryan 10 South Burlington 25:21.5
278 Lumbra, David 09 BFA-Fairfax 25:26.9
279 Mohaghan, Matthew 09 St. Johnsbury 25:27.6
280 Wills, Matthew 09 U-32 25:50.4
281 Giles, Caleb 12 Rutland 25:52.7
282 Whitcolm-Paulson, Sebast 09 Lyndon Institute 25:58.9
283 Kruszyna, Adam 10 Lake Region 26:00.6
284 Dessaint, Sully 09 Randolph 26:04.0
285 Redmond, Brian 10 Mt. Mansfield 26:04.0
286 Sinagra, Spencer 09 BFA-St. Albans 26:05.2
287 Cashin, Grady 11 Stowe 26:08.4
288 Vlaanderen, Peter 09 BFA-St. Albans 26:21.1
289 Brunton, Ernie 09 Brattleboro 26:26.9
290 Huber, Michael 10 Middlebury 26:30.4
291 Wood, Matt 12 BFA-Fairfax 26:51.6
292 Schukei, Harry 11 BFA-Fairfax 26:51.9
293 Aiken, Zach 10 Rutland 26:54.3
294 Langlois, Casey 11 BFA-Fairfax 27:07.9
295 Cribb, William 10 BFA-St. Albans 27:22.4
296 Maddox-White, Isaac 10 Montpelier 27:23.5
297 Kullis, Parker 09 Burr and Burton 27:26.2
298 Carr, Elliot 11 Harwood 27:27.0
299 Plumpton, Spencer 09 Colchester 27:44.0
300 Li, Jeson 10 Mt. Anthony 27:46.8
301 Prue, Jordan 09 Lake Region 27:52.8
302 Kimball, Malcolm 09 Lyndon Institute 28:41.6
303 Gozalo, Roberto 10 Burr and Burton 28:59.0
304 Carson, Max 10 Middlebury 29:47.1
305 Adkins, Christopher 11 Colchester 30:32.9
306 Cassidy, Andrew 12 Fair Haven 30:36.3
307 Reynolds, Brandon 11 Harwood 31:09.5
308 Emmons, Austin 11 BFA-Fairfax 33:23.0
309 Davis, Stefan 09 Harwood 34:11.8
310 Prue, Christian 09 Lake Region 35:39.4
History for Vermont VPA Cross Country State Championships
Show 14 more
|