Folders |
2017 Results - Vermont VPA Cross Country State ChampionshipsPublished by
Results: Lancer Timing Lancer Timing Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2017 VPA Vermont State XC Championships
Thetford Academy - 10/28/2017
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Girls
1 Schwartz, Rena 12 Green Mt Valley 18:59.6
2 Massey-Bierman, Quincy 09 Burlington 20:17.0 1
3 King, Ella 12 Mt. Mansfield 20:19.2 2
4 Larson, Alice 09 Champlain Valley 20:20.2 3
5 Ireland, Jennifer 12 Champlain Valley 20:25.1 4
6 Lehmann, Anna 11 Stratton Mt 20:31.5
7 Gallagher, Sarah 11 Brattleboro 20:34.8 5
8 Tebeau-Sherry, Savannah 12 Colchester 20:35.5 6
9 Vivanco, Isabel 10 Burlington 20:42.9 7
10 Andrae, Chloe 11 Champlain Valley 20:44.7 8
11 Bolduc, Camille 09 South Burlington 20:45.3 9
12 Barker, Emma 10 Burlington 20:46.0 10
13 Martell, Lizzie 10 Essex 20:53.8 11
14 Jacobs, Myla 11 Colchester 20:55.0 12
15 Khamnei, Charlotte 11 Burlington 20:57.3 13
16 Whitman, Ella 11 Champlain Valley 21:00.3 14
17 Noel, Cate 11 Champlain Valley 21:07.4 15
18 Beste, Alida 12 Burlington 21:13.5 16
19 Umphlett, Sarah 10 Mount Anthony 21:13.7 17
20 Green, Rebecca 11 St Johnsbury 21:13.8 18
21 Cunningham, Annie 12 St Johnsbury 21:21.5 19
22 Holmes, Sadie 10 Champlain Valley 21:28.2 20
23 Nolan, Kira 12 Mt. Mansfield 21:38.4 21
24 Kingston, Emily 12 Champlain Valley 21:46.7 22
25 Brisson, Hannah 11 Essex 21:48.7 23
26 Bostic, Neva 11 St Johnsbury 21:52.8 24
27 Young, Callie 12 North Country 21:56.9 25
28 Hemond, Merrick 09 St Johnsbury 22:03.3 26
29 Greenawalt, Paige 12 Mount Anthony 22:08.7 27
30 Higgins, Nora 11 Burlington 22:13.7 28
31 Massey-Bierman, Marika 12 Burlington 22:14.1 29
32 Roberge, Shyanne 11 Colchester 22:18.1 30
33 Mashtare, Meredith 11 BFA-St. Albans 22:22.9 31
34 Nolan, Sammie 10 Mt. Mansfield 22:24.7 32
35 Beck, Callahan 11 St Johnsbury 22:26.5 33
36 Miller-Johnson, Olivia 11 Essex 22:26.6 34
37 Dick-Fiora del Fabro, Em 11 Brattleboro 22:34.4 35
38 Dasaro, Caitlyn 09 BFA-St. Albans 22:36.2 36
39 Wilson, Ary 10 Essex 22:40.0 37
40 Takacs, Annie 12 Brattleboro 22:40.1 38
41 Preston, Natalie 09 Essex 22:49.4 39
42 Eddy, Giulia 12 Essex 22:49.6 40
43 Payne, Maggie 09 Mount Anthony 22:52.0 41
44 Dooling, Caitlin 11 Mt. Mansfield 22:53.7 42
45 Hyde, Rosanna 10 Rutland 22:56.3 43
46 Forster, Emma 12 St Johnsbury 23:01.8 44
47 Zinn, Chloe 12 South Burlington 23:09.0 45
48 Ellis, Claire 11 North Country 23:09.0 46
49 Sartwell, Maelyn 09 Colchester 23:15.3 47
50 Miskovich, Alexandra 10 Brattleboro 23:19.5 48
51 Churchill, Ellie 11 Mt. Mansfield 23:21.0 49
52 Weekes, Mercedes 10 South Burlington 23:21.9 50
53 Young, Rory 11 St Johnsbury 23:23.4 51
54 Buckley, Megan 10 BFA-St. Albans 23:29.0 52
55 Duffy, Sierra 11 South Burlington 23:37.4 53
56 Marckres, Morgan 10 Essex 23:39.2 54
57 Ferraro, Olivia 12 BFA-St. Albans 23:40.7 55
58 Menard, Emma 10 BFA-St. Albans 23:41.9 56
59 Devereux, Eleanor 12 Mt. Mansfield 24:04.2 57
60 Nottonson, Emily 12 Green Mt Valley 24:10.2
61 Abele, Lucca 12 North Country 24:10.7 58
62 Villa Arreguin, Sarahi 12 Mount Anthony 24:12.2 59
63 Harris, Allyson 10 North Country 24:13.7 60
64 Burns, Iris 09 BFA-St. Albans 24:24.4 61
65 Seemann, Nina 09 Stratton Mt 24:24.6
66 Porth, Lily 10 Mt. Mansfield 24:25.5 62
67 Morse, Liz 11 Brattleboro 24:27.7 63
68 Bock, Sophie 11 South Burlington 24:34.7 64
69 Loggia, Elery 11 Brattleboro 24:38.8 65
70 Doloughty, Kyra 09 Colchester 24:44.3 66
71 Porter, Olivia 09 Colchester 24:44.8 67
72 Poulin, Makayla 10 North Country 24:46.5 68
73 St. Peter, Becca 11 Colchester 24:47.3 69
74 Patenaude, Mollie 11 Brattleboro 24:56.5 70
75 French, Caitlin 11 Rutland 24:58.1 71
76 Houchens, Lauren 10 South Burlington 25:07.2 72
77 XU, Kelly 10 South Burlington 25:15.4 73
78 Fisher, Lillian 12 Stratton Mt 25:25.2
79 Freeman, Sage 09 Stratton Mt 25:26.7
80 Slawinski, Katherine 12 Rutland 25:29.9 74
81 Prouty, Morgan 11 Mount Anthony 25:30.5 75
82 Wood, Phoebe 10 Rutland 25:44.4 76
83 Weinberg, Jade 10 Rutland 25:54.4 77
84 Jelley, Natalie 11 Mount Anthony 26:30.4 78
85 Johnson, Lauren 10 Mount Anthony 27:09.2 79
86 Gyurkovics, Gabriella 12 North Country 27:13.6 80
87 Pol, Fiona 09 Rutland 29:04.8 81
88 Howard, Skye 11 Rutland 30:03.1 82
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Girls
1 Champlain Valley 44 3 4 8 14 15 20 22
Total Time: 1:43:37.70
Average: 20:43.54
2 Burlington 47 1 7 10 13 16 28 29
Total Time: 1:43:56.70
Average: 20:47.34
3 St. Johnsbury Academy 120 18 19 24 26 33 44 51
Total Time: 1:48:57.90
Average: 21:47.58
4 Essex 144 11 23 34 37 39 40 54
Total Time: 1:50:38.50
Average: 22:07.70
5 Mt. Mansfield 146 2 21 32 42 49 57 62
Total Time: 1:50:37.00
Average: 22:07.40
6 Colchester 161 6 12 30 47 66 67 69
Total Time: 1:51:48.20
Average: 22:21.64
7 Brattleboro 189 5 35 38 48 63 65 70
Total Time: 1:53:36.50
Average: 22:43.30
8 Mount Anthony 219 17 27 41 59 75 78 79
Total Time: 1:55:57.10
Average: 23:11.42
9 South Burlington 221 9 45 50 53 64 72 73
Total Time: 1:55:28.30
Average: 23:05.66
10 BFA-St. Albans 230 31 36 52 55 56 61
Total Time: 1:55:50.70
Average: 23:10.14
11 North Country 257 25 46 58 60 68 80
Total Time: 1:58:16.80
Average: 23:39.36
12 Rutland 341 43 71 74 76 77 81 82
Total Time: 2:05:03.10
Average: 25:00.62
Lancer Timing Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2017 VPA Vermont State XC Championships
Thetford Academy - 10/28/2017
Last Completed Event
Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Girls
1 Magill, Erin 12 Harwood 20:35.5 1
2 Gilmore, MegAnne 10 Lamoille 20:59.1 2
3 Prince, Zosia 12 Lyndon Institute 21:09.9 3
4 Kimble, Caroline 12 Middlebury 21:47.1 4
5 Page, Lana 09 U-32 21:53.3 5
6 Colnes, Jesse 11 U-32 21:58.8 6
7 Vollers, Grace 12 Woodstock 22:08.7 7
8 Young, Julianne 10 Harwood 22:11.2 8
9 Parks, Callie 11 Missisquoi Valley 22:14.5 9
10 Hodges, Malia 10 Middlebury 22:29.3 10
11 Olson, Isabel 10 Middlebury 22:29.5 11
12 Tschaikowsky, Emma 11 Burr and Burton 22:43.3 12
13 Kulis, Jordan 12 Harwood 22:50.5 13
14 Lamb, May 09 U-32 22:56.0 14
15 Brueckner, Anna 11 Missisquoi Valley 22:58.5 15
16 Leahy, Franny 09 U-32 23:04.9 16
17 Baillargeon, Jasmin 10 Lyndon Institute 23:06.1 17
18 Stefani, Sofia 09 Middlebury 23:08.6 18
19 Kaigle, Anna 09 Milton 23:19.5 19
20 Lazzaro, Angela 11 Milton 23:24.6 20
21 Eastman, Mary Ann 10 Middlebury 23:25.3 21
22 Shearer, Molly 09 Woodstock 23:25.4 22
23 Ferver, Shams 09 U-32 23:39.5 23
24 Jamieson, Isabel 12 Harwood 23:49.9 24
25 Brown, Maggie 10 Burr and Burton 23:53.3 25
26 Ferguson, Katie 12 Harwood 23:57.5 26
27 Krokenberger, Lucy 09 U-32 23:59.3 27
28 Koehler, Katherine 12 Middlebury 24:19.3 28
29 Trombley, Katie 09 Hartford 24:24.9 29
30 Page, Mary Margaret 09 Montpelier 24:26.6 30
31 Kielich, Hadley 09 Harwood 24:27.4 31
32 Wallace, Kate 11 Middlebury 24:27.7 32
33 Beauchemin, Emma 10 Vergennes 24:31.5
34 Dahlstrom, Harriet 10 Burr and Burton 24:32.5 33
35 Valentine, Grace 10 Montpelier 24:32.9 34
36 Greenberg, Mackenzie 09 Harwood 24:44.2 35
37 Colby, Emily 12 Lyndon Institute 24:49.1 36
38 Mosedale, Charlotte 10 Lyndon Institute 24:53.3 37
39 Tabacco, Apollonia 11 Montpelier 24:55.3 38
40 Hoff, Ally 12 Mt. Abraham 25:02.4 39
41 Sawyer, Jenna 09 Spaulding 25:11.9 40
42 Comiskey, Cailey 11 Missisquoi Valley 25:29.8 41
43 Gingold, Josie 12 Montpelier 25:44.7 42
44 Cray, Ashley 11 Vergennes 25:51.8
45 Phillip, Clementine 09 Hartford 25:53.4 43
46 Verge, Kaitlyn 10 Lake Region 26:00.7
47 Acosta, Casarah 12 Montpelier 26:06.5 44
48 Allen, Suzanne 12 Burr and Burton 26:06.5 45
49 Rielly, Chyenne 11 Spaulding 26:24.1 46
50 Wood, Jordyn 10 Lamoille 26:30.2 47
51 Stankiewicz, Brooke 09 Milton 26:30.3 48
52 Power, Serena 10 Missisquoi Valley 26:57.7 49
53 Ross, Gillianne 12 Mt. Abraham 27:05.7 50
54 Bensen Langstaff-Fre, Os 10 Burr and Burton 27:06.8 51
55 Kneeland, Kaylie 11 Lamoille 27:08.6 52
56 Gile, Jasmin 12 Mt. Abraham 27:14.4 53
57 Spinks, Jade 11 Spaulding 27:37.0 54
58 Garvin, Olivia 10 Burr and Burton 27:37.1 55
59 Ianuzzi, Claire 12 Burr and Burton 27:42.2 56
60 Savard, Mariah 12 Milton 27:50.4 57
61 Ambrose, Morgan 10 Milton 27:50.5 58
62 Napier, Hailey 12 Woodstock 27:51.7 59
63 Barber, Josie 12 Fair Haven 28:09.5
64 Majorell, Sadira 10 Mill River 28:37.6
65 Imbeau, Khylear 12 Montpelier 28:46.5 60
66 Beach, Anna 12 Spaulding 28:54.0 61
67 Braun, Eleanor 11 Montpelier 28:59.3 62
68 MacDonald, Zoe 11 Spaulding 29:32.6 63
69 Spaulding, Cecilia 10 Hartford 29:39.0 64
70 Wendling, Beatrice 09 Hartford 29:41.2 65
71 Allard, Bailey 12 Mt. Abraham 29:43.9 66
72 Harris, Eva 12 Springfield 29:44.4 67
73 Kubecki, Angela 12 Lyndon Institute 30:28.1 68
74 Berlinghoff, Sophie 12 Lamoille 30:29.1 69
75 Gibbons, Haley 09 Springfield 30:57.4 70
76 Martin, Addie 10 Lamoille 31:09.2 71
77 Porter, Katherine 09 Milton 31:11.1 72
78 Grove Griffith, Emma 11 Lamoille 31:27.8 73
79 Emmons, Izzy 09 Mt. Abraham 32:23.2 74
80 McCray, Lillian 12 Hartford 32:42.8 75
81 Stevens, Ella 10 Lake Region 32:47.0
82 Grasely, Alex 12 Springfield 33:14.4 76
83 Kurash, Erica 10 Woodstock 33:50.5 77
84 Paterson, Jessica 10 Hartford 33:51.6 78
85 Nichols, Kyleigh 10 Missisquoi Valley 34:26.2 79
86 Bartlett, Alexandria 12 Hartford 34:40.0 80
87 Leibly, Alison 10 Woodstock 35:23.9 81
88 Duquette, Mara 10 Lake Region 36:02.3
89 Devoe, Alisha 09 Springfield 36:05.9 82
90 Knight, Jenna 12 Springfield 40:17.8 83
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Girls
1 U-32 64 5 6 14 16 23 27
Total Time: 1:53:32.50
Average: 22:42.50
2 Middlebury 64 4 10 11 18 21 28 32
Total Time: 1:53:19.80
Average: 22:39.96
3 Harwood 72 1 8 13 24 26 31 35
Total Time: 1:53:24.60
Average: 22:40.92
4 Lyndon Institute 161 3 17 36 37 68
Total Time: 2:04:26.50
Average: 24:53.30
5 Burr and Burton 166 12 25 33 45 51 55 56
Total Time: 2:04:22.40
Average: 24:52.48
6 Montpelier 188 30 34 38 42 44 60 62
Total Time: 2:05:46.00
Average: 25:09.20
7 Missisquoi Valley 193 9 15 41 49 79
Total Time: 2:12:06.70
Average: 26:25.34
8 Milton 202 19 20 48 57 58 72
Total Time: 2:08:55.30
Average: 25:47.06
9 Lamoille 241 2 47 52 69 71 73
Total Time: 2:16:16.20
Average: 27:15.24
10 Woodstock 246 7 22 59 77 81
Total Time: 2:22:40.20
Average: 28:32.04
11 Spaulding 264 40 46 54 61 63
Total Time: 2:17:39.60
Average: 27:31.92
12 Hartford 276 29 43 64 65 75 78 80
Total Time: 2:22:21.30
Average: 28:28.26
13 Mt. Abraham 282 39 50 53 66 74
Total Time: 2:21:29.60
Average: 28:17.92
14 Springfield 378 67 70 76 82 83
Total Time: 2:50:19.90
Average: 34:03.98
Lancer Timing Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2017 VPA Vermont State XC Championships
Thetford Academy - 10/28/2017
Last Completed Event
Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC Division 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Girls
1 Bullock, Delaney 12 Putney School 20:00.0
2 Wendeln, Konstanze 12 Rice Memorial 20:15.6 1
3 Giesing, Isabella 12 Oxbow 21:06.2 2
4 Balch, Meaggie 12 Thetford Academy 21:26.8 3
5 Clark, Lia 11 Bellows Falls 21:48.4 4
6 Anderson, Sophia 12 Peoples Academy 21:55.3 5
7 Humbert, Maya 10 Northfield 21:59.1 6
8 Rosten, Tyrus 11 Oxbow 22:08.1 7
9 Lawyer, Monica 12 Enosburg Falls 22:15.0
10 Reimanis, Laila 10 Sharon Academy 22:16.8
11 Sweet, Phoebe 12 Craftsbury Academy 22:19.4
12 Remick, Adrianne 10 Craftsbury Academy 22:47.3
13 Van Meter, Eloise 09 Thetford Academy 22:56.3 8
14 Timmins, Alexandra 11 Whitcomb 23:23.2
15 Motyka, Avery 10 Northfield 23:49.8 9
16 Canney, Amelia 10 Rice Memorial 23:51.1 10
17 Kaplan, Olivia 09 Randolph 23:59.0 11
18 Thygesen, Matelyn 12 Northfield 24:04.0 12
19 Giesing, Hannah 12 Oxbow 24:09.4 13
20 Bolding, Corrine 10 Northfield 24:17.9 14
21 Andrew, Elizabeth 12 Northfield 24:23.8 15
22 Koppers, Ellenor 12 Thetford Academy 24:26.5 16
23 John, Dina 12 Rice Memorial 24:42.1 17
24 Garvin, Sarah 09 Randolph 24:45.6 18
25 Strand, Natalie 10 Randolph 24:46.1 19
26 Carson, Emily 12 Oxbow 24:49.3 20
27 White, Mckenna 09 Otter Valley 25:00.3 21
28 Hodsden, Molly 09 Bellows Falls 25:06.6 22
29 Hanissian, Layla 09 Thetford Academy 25:08.8 23
30 Ward, Kaleigh 12 Arlington Memorial 25:11.7
31 Lavoy, Morgan 12 Thetford Academy 25:17.7 24
32 Covillion, Haley 11 Bellows Falls 25:21.2 25
33 Bauer, Emma 12 Thetford Academy 25:35.0 26
34 Cunningham, Nicole 09 Richford 25:38.1
35 Anderson, Olivia 11 Peoples Academy 25:42.0 27
36 Elliott, Phoebe 10 Otter Valley 25:49.2 28
37 Swanson, Clare 12 Thetford Academy 25:50.7
38 Brynn, Heidi 11 Rice Memorial 25:54.9 29
39 Wink, Briana 09 Proctor Academy 25:57.3
40 Marshia, Laurel 11 Chelsea 26:00.1
41 Keller, Lilly 10 Stowe 26:06.1 30
42 Bigwood, Angelina 10 Windsor 26:15.3
43 Greenhouse, Zoe 09 Vermont Commons 26:17.8
44 Boucher, Jasmine 11 Bellows Falls 26:19.6 31
45 Eustis, Jessica 10 Rice Memorial 26:26.5 32
46 Winters, Maegan 11 Chelsea 26:56.5
47 Dambach, Lexy 11 Peoples Academy 27:10.0 33
48 Perkins, Hope 09 Blue Mountain 27:10.6 34
49 Daigle, Jessica 12 Oxbow 27:11.9 35
50 Maring, Violette 10 Northfield 27:12.8 36
51 Milne, Ruth 11 Northfield 27:25.3
52 Hodsden, Brigid 11 Bellows Falls 27:56.7 37
53 Bartlett, Abby 09 Oxbow 27:57.8 38
54 Chesnut, Sophie 10 Sharon Academy 28:09.5
55 Churchill, Lydia 12 Green Mt Union 28:10.9 39
56 Darrow, Grace 09 Peoples Academy 28:14.2 40
57 Morgan, Madilyn 09 Otter Valley 28:37.7 41
58 Munson, Antonia 10 Blue Mountain 28:44.3 42
59 Mabey, Eliza 11 South Royalton 29:10.3
60 Yvon, Meadow 11 Rivendell 29:17.8 43
61 Murphy-Major, Molly 8 Long Trail School 29:19.8
62 Hoza-Fredrick, Emma 10 Rice Memorial 29:20.2 44
63 Rounds, Eliza 12 Green Mt Union 29:25.5 45
64 Goad, Alexa 12 Windsor 29:57.8
65 Pschorr, Anoushka 09 Otter Valley 29:57.9 46
66 Tse, Lilia 11 Rivendell 30:08.7 47
67 Zhong, ZhiJun 12 Blue Mountain 31:02.2 48
68 McHugh, Ashley 10 Stowe 31:06.0 49
69 Farley, Devyn 12 Blue Mountain 31:13.9 50
70 Ricker, Karina 12 Rivendell 31:44.9 51
71 Bouchard, Riley 09 Peoples Academy 31:56.2 52
72 Wildman, Lillie 09 Long Trail School 32:14.4
73 Meyer, Kay 10 Stowe 32:22.4 53
74 Jones, Lily 09 Green Mt Union 32:31.1 54
75 Strawbridge, Reeves 10 Vermont Commons 32:33.0
76 Hickin, Phoebe 09 Randolph 32:37.1 55
77 Wood, Sadie 12 Green Mt Union 32:42.1 56
78 Riley, Katie 10 Stowe 32:42.9 57
79 Fleming, Shannon 12 Rivendell 33:07.7 58
80 Paley, Sienna 12 Rivendell 33:23.9 59
81 Quackenbos, Georgia 10 Sharon Academy 34:02.5
82 Polcyzk, Marie 12 Rivendell 34:05.8 60
83 Nelson, Kylen 12 South Royalton 34:19.4
84 Taylor, Kimberly 11 Rochester 35:20.3
85 Taylor-Young, Alexis 10 South Royalton 35:40.9
86 Sarah-Gabrielle, Casimir 12 Mt St Joseph 36:09.5
87 Corey, Brittany 09 Otter Valley 37:46.2 61
88 Duffy, Sophia 12 Mt St Joseph 38:10.0
89 Dezotelle, Jenn 10 Enosburg Falls 38:21.2
90 Oudman-Blackwood, Shanno 09 Otter Valley 44:13.8 62
91 Fleury, Amber 09 Twinfield 47:43.3
92 Lord, Sarah 10 Twinfield 47:51.7
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Girls
1 Northfield 41 6 9 12 14 15 36
Total Time: 1:34:10.80
Average: 23:32.70
2 Oxbow 42 2 7 13 20 35 38
Total Time: 1:32:13.00
Average: 23:03.25
3 Thetford Academy 50 3 8 16 23 24 26
Total Time: 1:33:58.40
Average: 23:29.60
4 Rice Memorial 57 1 10 17 29 32 44
Total Time: 1:34:43.70
Average: 23:40.93
5 Bellows Falls 82 4 22 25 31 37
Total Time: 1:38:35.80
Average: 24:38.95
6 Randolph 103 11 18 19 55
Total Time: 1:46:07.80
Average: 26:31.95
7 Peoples Academy 105 5 27 33 40 52
Total Time: 1:43:01.50
Average: 25:45.38
8 Otter Valley 136 21 28 41 46 61 62
Total Time: 1:49:25.10
Average: 27:21.28
9 Blue Mountain 174 34 42 48 50
Total Time: 1:58:11.00
Average: 29:32.75
10 Stowe 189 30 49 53 57
Total Time: 2:02:17.40
Average: 30:34.35
11 Green Mountain Union 194 39 45 54 56
Total Time: 2:02:49.60
Average: 30:42.40
12 Rivendell 199 43 47 51 58 59 60
Total Time: 2:04:19.10
Average: 31:04.78
Lancer Timing Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2017 VPA Vermont State XC Championships
Thetford Academy - 10/28/2017
Results
Girls 5k Run CC Challenge
===============================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
1 # 239 Mittlestadt, Isab 10 Champlain Valley 21:52.7
2 # 244 Strack, Emma 10 Champlain Valley 22:24.6
3 # 149 Allard, Brynn 10 Burlington 22:36.6
4 # 155 Cudney, Zoe 10 Burlington 22:42.4
5 # 238 McMahan, Emma 11 Champlain Valley 22:52.3
6 # 225 Cote, Geneva 11 Champlain Valley 22:55.0
7 # 246 Veronneau, Alicia 09 Champlain Valley 23:01.9
8 # 228 Hillier, Julia 10 Champlain Valley 23:23.3
9 # 1029 Bostic, Isabella 09 St Johnsbury 23:29.5
10 # 343 Fay, Mollyanne 10 Essex 23:31.2
11 # 148 Adams-Kollitz, Gr 10 Burlington 23:33.8
12 # 154 Crawford, Elizabe 09 Burlington 23:34.4
13 # 942 Mills, Becky 09 So Burlington 23:35.7
14 # 690 Hall, Luna 09 Mt Mansfield 23:39.7
15 # 242 Ramirez-Richer, E 11 Champlain Valley 23:50.5
16 # 1040 Hooker, Aaliyah 09 St Johnsbury 23:54.6
17 # 165 Rainville, Gisell 11 Burlington 23:55.4
18 # 232 Kerest, Lena 09 Champlain Valley 23:58.9
19 # 223 Carelton, Lila 10 Champlain Valley 23:59.0
20 # 345 Himes, Courtney 09 Essex 23:59.3
21 # 1147 Knauss, Anna 09 U-32 24:02.0
22 # 1044 Pettee, Morgan 09 St Johnsbury 24:08.8
23 # 685 Christiansen, The 09 Mt Mansfield 24:15.9
24 # 125 Takacs, Bella 10 Brattleboro 24:19.5
25 # 245 Thorburn, Grace 09 Champlain Valley 24:20.4
26 # 699 Sherman, Claudia 11 Mt Mansfield 24:32.5
27 # 226 Deavitt, Sydney 10 Champlain Valley 24:43.8
28 # 1145 Fannon, Aine 09 U-32 24:46.7
29 # 1155 Smith, Mia 10 U-32 24:50.0
30 # 127 Wocell, Kathryn 11 Brattleboro 24:54.7
31 # 1031 Brennan, Molly 09 St Johnsbury 24:55.9
32 # 928 Chang, Victoria 10 So Burlington 24:59.8
33 # 247 Veronneau, Kather 09 Champlain Valley 25:01.2
34 # 167 Wasmund, Hazel 09 Burlington 25:02.4
35 # 698 Russom, Brynne 11 Mt Mansfield 25:08.8
36 # 1046 Villareal, Gracie 09 St Johnsbury 25:10.4
37 # 237 Mathon, Margaret 11 Champlain Valley 25:10.6
38 # 162 Maya, Standard 09 Burlington 25:11.3
39 # 169 Winrock, Rubie 09 Burlington 25:17.7
40 # 943 Sandberg, Ava 11 So Burlington 25:20.9
41 # 75 Tatro, Hannah 10 BFA-St. Albans 25:23.6
42 # 126 Thurber, Isabella 12 Brattleboro 25:24.2
43 # 77 Wolf, Marie 11 BFA-St. Albans 25:24.3
44 # 241 Palmer, Aidan 10 Champlain Valley 25:24.6
45 # 235 Love, Fiona 12 Champlain Valley 25:27.4
46 # 946 Willard, Gwen 09 So Burlington 25:29.7
47 # 341 Chadwick, Emma 10 Essex 25:30.5
48 # 941 Mason, Leah 10 So Burlington 25:30.6
49 # 940 Margulius, Holly 09 So Burlington 25:32.0
50 # 1043 Neuharth, Katie 11 St Johnsbury 25:39.1
51 # 164 Padgett, Simian 11 Burlington 25:42.7
52 # 1033 Cowan, Katherine 12 St Johnsbury 25:48.1
53 # 54 Fournier, Quincy 09 BFA-St. Albans 25:48.2
54 # 693 Meehan, Olivia 11 Mt Mansfield 25:50.3
55 # 353 Parent, Regan 10 Essex 26:01.7
56 # 49 Curtis, Maddie 09 BFA-St. Albans 26:04.8
57 # 737 Hannah, Amyot 09 North Country 26:05.3
58 # 438 Levy, Kaia 09 Harwood 26:09.8
59 # 120 McMannus, Honnee 12 Brattleboro 26:10.6
60 # 222 Bohman, Hannah 11 Champlain Valley 26:11.7
61 # 447 Smith, Sarah Kate 10 Harwood 26:12.0
62 # 437 Kulis, Sydney 10 Harwood 26:14.0
63 # 1042 Moulton, Josie 10 St Johnsbury 26:14.8
64 # 1032 Collins, Alexis 11 St Johnsbury 26:22.5
65 # 57 Jerose, Maya 09 BFA-St. Albans 26:25.8
66 # 286 Alessi, Sabrina 11 Colchester 26:26.3
67 # 163 McNichols, Emily 09 Burlington 26:32.3
68 # 352 Monahan, Abigail 11 Essex 26:34.2
69 # 443 Pendo, Alexandra 10 Harwood 26:40.0
70 # 1038 Hammer, Constance 09 St Johnsbury 26:41.3
71 # 545 Maglienti, Mira 10 Middlebury 26:46.5
72 # 1154 Reilly, Alex 12 U-32 26:49.1
73 # 295 Manley, Becca 10 Colchester 26:49.3
74 # 56 Heth, Sydney 09 BFA-St. Albans 26:51.2
75 # 227 Gruendling, Kate 10 Champlain Valley 26:51.5
76 # 231 Kehr, Sophia 10 Champlain Valley 26:52.3
77 # 168 Winrock, Lucie 09 Burlington 26:52.8
78 # 631 Gelheiser, Makayl 12 Mt Anthony 26:56.8
79 # 355 Skinner-Sloan, El 10 Essex 27:13.4
80 # 544 Larose, Journey 10 Middlebury 27:21.5
81 # 932 Cournoyer, Caitli 09 So Burlington 27:28.7
82 # 46 Casavant, Anna 11 BFA-St. Albans 27:32.3
83 # 337 Barcomb, Flynn 10 Essex 27:32.9
84 # 446 Schmeltzer, Anna 11 Harwood 27:37.8
85 # 356 Stubbs, Macy 11 Essex 27:39.6
86 # 740 Peon Soto, Silvan 11 North Country 27:48.2
87 # 156 Hays, Kayley 11 Burlington 27:52.5
88 # 350 Michaelides, Ales 10 Essex 27:54.0
89 # 322 Towers-Pierce, Na 09 Craftsbury Acad 27:56.0
90 # 1041 Kerin, Brenna 12 St Johnsbury 27:57.1
91 # 347 Maher, Bridget 11 Essex 28:11.5
92 # 539 Hardy-Mittell, Gr 12 Middlebury 28:20.6
93 # 937 Kalinin, Yana 11 So Burlington 28:25.3
94 # 1045 Sanborn, Naya 10 St Johnsbury 28:26.2
95 # 45 Bushey, Samantha 12 BFA-St. Albans 28:32.3
96 # 536 Berg, Ellen 10 Middlebury 28:33.6
97 # 935 Holtz, Mika 12 So Burlington 28:33.8
98 # 1035 Eames, Morgan 10 St Johnsbury 28:35.6
99 # 739 Lynch, Frankie 09 North Country 28:43.6
100 # 442 Oshkello, Ayla 10 Harwood 28:46.9
101 # 1119 Reining, Anabel 11 Thetford Academy 28:54.3
102 # 199 Day, Olivia 10 Burr and Burton 28:56.2
103 # 929 Chant, Jaqueline 12 So Burlington 28:57.0
104 # 152 Church, Maria 12 Burlington 29:03.0
105 # 67 Morton, Maia 11 BFA-St. Albans 29:03.5
106 # 55 Heth, Morgan 11 BFA-St. Albans 29:05.5
107 # 758 Gray, Lucy 10 Northfield 29:19.9
108 # 43 Burleson, Isabell 09 BFA-St. Albans 29:20.1
109 # 445 Plagge, Wynn 12 Harwood 29:24.9
110 # 444 Plagge, Taite 10 Harwood 29:25.1
111 # 997 Cushman, Emma 09 Spaulding 29:25.2
112 # 115 Alves, Marie 11 Brattleboro 29:33.8
113 # 23 Redding, Sophie 10 BFA-Fairfax 29:37.0
114 # 939 LeDuc, Clair 11 So Burlington 29:38.1
115 # 292 Liebrecht, Lyndse 12 Colchester 29:49.1
116 # 1000 McMahon, Emily 10 Spaulding 30:07.4
117 # 63 Magnan, Sarah 10 BFA-St. Albans 30:23.9
118 # 72 Sanders, Emma 11 BFA-St. Albans 30:43.0
119 # 431 Caffrey, Emma 10 Harwood 30:44.4
120 # 61 MacKenzie, Isabel 11 BFA-St. Albans 30:44.8
121 # 288 Cohen, Taylor 10 Colchester 30:48.5
122 # 289 Creammer, Victori 11 Colchester 30:54.2
123 # 694 Moriarty, Amelia 11 Mt Mansfield 30:57.1
124 # 757 Davidson, Jaylyn 09 Northfield 30:57.8
125 # 338 Beckage, Maegan 10 Essex 31:06.7
126 # 930 Chant, Jessica 10 So Burlington 31:15.2
127 # 71 Ross, Shauni 09 BFA-St. Albans 31:16.3
128 # 340 Brott, Emma 11 Essex 31:17.4
129 # 843 Riven, Izzy 12 Rice Memorial 31:23.1
130 # 743 Ruthie, Petzoldt 09 North Country 31:23.5
131 # 933 Do, Tragn 12 So Burlington 31:43.2
132 # 59 Law, Sierra 12 BFA-St. Albans 31:46.4
133 # 74 Tabor, Madison 12 BFA-St. Albans 31:56.7
134 # 441 Mead, Ciara 11 Harwood 32:01.6
135 # 842 King, Chasca 09 Rice Memorial 32:02.3
136 # 62 Magnan, Elizabeth 12 BFA-St. Albans 32:27.2
137 # 439 Loewer, Julia 12 Harwood 32:28.0
138 # 68 Needleman, Mariss 12 BFA-St. Albans 32:32.3
139 # 285 Abiti, Jessica 10 Colchester 32:59.8
140 # 498 Reinecke, Erika 10 Lamoille 33:33.1
141 # 51 DesLauriers, Morg 10 BFA-St. Albans 33:40.1
142 # 944 Shellito, Christi 09 So Burlington 33:50.3
143 # 839 Herrera, Paloma 10 Rice Memorial 33:50.8
144 # 22 Coleman, Lily 11 BFA-Fairfax 34:06.9
145 # 947 Wirtanen Debendet 10 So Burlington 34:36.2
146 # 492 Case, Haleigh 10 Lamoille 34:45.9
147 # 491 Case, Emmaleigh 10 Lamoille 34:52.0
148 # 756 Covey, Savannah 10 Northfield 34:52.9
149 # 755 Cafarelli, Jolene 09 Northfield 34:53.0
150 # 294 Mamenga, Tullia 10 Colchester 35:08.2
151 # 64 Marshall, Molly 12 BFA-St. Albans 35:34.8
152 # 60 Leclair, Olivia 12 BFA-St. Albans 35:40.1
153 # 205 Stewart, Emily 11 Burr and Burton 35:40.4
154 # 812 Zheng, Nina 10 Peoples Academy 35:40.7
155 # 938 Le, Laeticcia 12 So Burlington 35:45.5
156 # 882 Dudley, Maddie 10 Rutland 35:46.9
157 # 153 Comerford-Joyce, 12 Burlington 36:18.5
158 # 21 Billado, Ashley 09 BFA-Fairfax 37:25.5
159 # 25 Short, Sebrina 09 BFA-Fairfax 37:34.6
160 # 866 Leavestrom, Olivi 12 Richford 37:42.2
161 # 844 Rossi, Isabel 10 Rice Memorial 39:16.4
162 # 200 Egbert, Madeline 11 Burr and Burton 39:19.8
163 # 296 Morse, Kaylyn 12 Colchester 41:54.1
164 # 287 Alex, Baggott 09 Colchester 43:44.1
165 # 925 Abdi, Aisha 11 So Burlington 44:43.5
166 # 300 Shamberger, Kaele 11 Colchester 47:52.8
Lancer Timing Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2017 VPA Vermont State XC Championships
Thetford Academy - 10/28/2017
GIRLS COMPILED RESULTS - ALL DIVISIONS
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Div# Pts
==========================================================================
1 Schwartz, Rena 12 Green Mt Valley 18:59.6 1
2 Bullock, Delaney 12 Putney School 20:00.0 3
3 Wendeln, Konstanze 12 Rice Memorial 20:15.6 3 1
4 Massey-Bierman, Quincy 09 Burlington 20:17.0 1 2
5 King, Ella 12 Mt. Mansfield 20:19.2 1 3
6 Larson, Alice 09 Champlain Valley 20:20.2 1 4
7 Ireland, Jennifer 12 Champlain Valley 20:25.1 1 5
8 Lehmann, Anna 11 Stratton Mt 20:31.5 1
9 Gallagher, Sarah 11 Brattleboro 20:34.8 1 6
10 Magill, Erin 12 Harwood 20:35.5 2 7
11 Tebeau-Sherry, Savannah 12 Colchester 20:35.5 1 8
12 Vivanco, Isabel 10 Burlington 20:42.9 1 9
13 Andrae, Chloe 11 Champlain Valley 20:44.7 1 10
14 Bolduc, Camille 09 South Burlington 20:45.3 1 11
15 Barker, Emma 10 Burlington 20:46.0 1 12
16 Martell, Lizzie 10 Essex 20:53.8 1 13
17 Jacobs, Myla 11 Colchester 20:55.0 1 14
18 Khamnei, Charlotte 11 Burlington 20:57.3 1 15
19 Gilmore, MegAnne 10 Lamoille 20:59.1 2 16
20 Whitman, Ella 11 Champlain Valley 21:00.3 1 17
21 Giesing, Isabella 12 Oxbow 21:06.2 3 18
22 Noel, Cate 11 Champlain Valley 21:07.4 1 19
23 Prince, Zosia 12 Lyndon Institute 21:09.9 2 20
24 Beste, Alida 12 Burlington 21:13.5 1 21
25 Umphlett, Sarah 10 Mount Anthony 21:13.7 1 22
26 Green, Rebecca 11 St Johnsbury 21:13.8 1 23
27 Cunningham, Annie 12 St Johnsbury 21:21.5 1 24
28 Balch, Meaggie 12 Thetford Academy 21:26.8 3 25
29 Holmes, Sadie 10 Champlain Valley 21:28.2 1 26
30 Nolan, Kira 12 Mt. Mansfield 21:38.4 1 27
31 Kingston, Emily 12 Champlain Valley 21:46.7 1 28
32 Kimble, Caroline 12 Middlebury 21:47.1 2 29
33 Clark, Lia 11 Bellows Falls 21:48.4 3 30
34 Brisson, Hannah 11 Essex 21:48.7 1 31
35 Bostic, Neva 11 St Johnsbury 21:52.8 1 32
36 Page, Lana 09 U-32 21:53.3 2 33
37 Anderson, Sophia 12 Peoples Academy 21:55.3 3 34
38 Young, Callie 12 North Country 21:56.9 1 35
39 Colnes, Jesse 11 U-32 21:58.8 2 36
40 Humbert, Maya 10 Northfield 21:59.1 3 37
41 Hemond, Merrick 09 St Johnsbury 22:03.3 1 38
42 Rosten, Tyrus 11 Oxbow 22:08.1 3 39
43 Greenawalt, Paige 12 Mount Anthony 22:08.7 1 40
44 Vollers, Grace 12 Woodstock 22:08.7 2 41
45 Young, Julianne 10 Harwood 22:11.2 2 42
46 Higgins, Nora 11 Burlington 22:13.7 1 43
47 Massey-Bierman, Marika 12 Burlington 22:14.1 1 44
48 Parks, Callie 11 Missisquoi Valley 22:14.5 2 45
49 Lawyer, Monica 12 Enosburg Falls 22:15.0 3
50 Reimanis, Laila 10 Sharon Academy 22:16.8 3
51 Roberge, Shyanne 11 Colchester 22:18.1 1 46
52 Sweet, Phoebe 12 Craftsbury Academy 22:19.4 3
53 Mashtare, Meredith 11 BFA-St. Albans 22:22.9 1 47
54 Nolan, Sammie 10 Mt. Mansfield 22:24.7 1 48
55 Beck, Callahan 11 St Johnsbury 22:26.5 1 49
56 Miller-Johnson, Olivia 11 Essex 22:26.6 1 50
57 Hodges, Malia 10 Middlebury 22:29.3 2 51
58 Olson, Isabel 10 Middlebury 22:29.5 2 52
59 Dick-Fiora del Fabro, Em 11 Brattleboro 22:34.4 1 53
60 Dasaro, Caitlyn 09 BFA-St. Albans 22:36.2 1 54
61 Wilson, Ary 10 Essex 22:40.0 1 55
62 Takacs, Annie 12 Brattleboro 22:40.1 1 56
63 Tschaikowsky, Emma 11 Burr and Burton 22:43.3 2 57
64 Remick, Adrianne 10 Craftsbury Academy 22:47.3 3
65 Preston, Natalie 09 Essex 22:49.4 1 58
66 Eddy, Giulia 12 Essex 22:49.6 1 59
67 Kulis, Jordan 12 Harwood 22:50.5 2 60
68 Payne, Maggie 09 Mount Anthony 22:52.0 1 61
69 Dooling, Caitlin 11 Mt. Mansfield 22:53.7 1 62
70 Lamb, May 09 U-32 22:56.0 2 63
71 Van Meter, Eloise 09 Thetford Academy 22:56.3 3 65
71 Hyde, Rosanna 10 Rutland 22:56.3 1 64
73 Brueckner, Anna 11 Missisquoi Valley 22:58.5 2 66
74 Forster, Emma 12 St Johnsbury 23:01.8 1 67
75 Leahy, Franny 09 U-32 23:04.9 2 68
76 Baillargeon, Jasmin 10 Lyndon Institute 23:06.1 2 69
77 Stefani, Sofia 09 Middlebury 23:08.6 2 70
78 Zinn, Chloe 12 South Burlington 23:09.0 1 71
79 Ellis, Claire 11 North Country 23:09.0 1 72
80 Sartwell, Maelyn 09 Colchester 23:15.3 1 73
81 Miskovich, Alexandra 10 Brattleboro 23:19.5 1 74
82 Kaigle, Anna 09 Milton 23:19.5 2 75
83 Churchill, Ellie 11 Mt. Mansfield 23:21.0 1 76
84 Weekes, Mercedes 10 South Burlington 23:21.9 1 77
85 Timmins, Alexandra 11 Whitcomb 23:23.2 3
86 Young, Rory 11 St Johnsbury 23:23.4 1 78
87 Lazzaro, Angela 11 Milton 23:24.6 2 79
88 Eastman, Mary Ann 10 Middlebury 23:25.3 2 80
89 Shearer, Molly 09 Woodstock 23:25.4 2 81
90 Buckley, Megan 10 BFA-St. Albans 23:29.0 1 82
91 Duffy, Sierra 11 South Burlington 23:37.4 1 83
92 Marckres, Morgan 10 Essex 23:39.2 1 84
93 Ferver, Shams 09 U-32 23:39.5 2 85
94 Ferraro, Olivia 12 BFA-St. Albans 23:40.7 1 86
95 Menard, Emma 10 BFA-St. Albans 23:41.9 1 87
96 Motyka, Avery 10 Northfield 23:49.8 3 88
97 Jamieson, Isabel 12 Harwood 23:49.9 2 89
98 Canney, Amelia 10 Rice Memorial 23:51.1 3 90
99 Brown, Maggie 10 Burr and Burton 23:53.3 2 91
100 Ferguson, Katie 12 Harwood 23:57.5 2 92
101 Kaplan, Olivia 09 Randolph 23:59.0 3
102 Krokenberger, Lucy 09 U-32 23:59.3 2 93
103 Thygesen, Matelyn 12 Northfield 24:04.0 3 94
104 Devereux, Eleanor 12 Mt. Mansfield 24:04.2 1 95
105 Giesing, Hannah 12 Oxbow 24:09.4 3 96
106 Nottonson, Emily 12 Green Mt Valley 24:10.2 1
107 Abele, Lucca 12 North Country 24:10.7 1 97
108 Villa Arreguin, Sarahi 12 Mount Anthony 24:12.2 1 98
109 Harris, Allyson 10 North Country 24:13.7 1 99
110 Bolding, Corrine 10 Northfield 24:17.9 3 100
111 Koehler, Katherine 12 Middlebury 24:19.3 2 101
112 Andrew, Elizabeth 12 Northfield 24:23.8 3 102
113 Burns, Iris 09 BFA-St. Albans 24:24.4 1 103
114 Seemann, Nina 09 Stratton Mt 24:24.6 1
115 Trombley, Katie 09 Hartford 24:24.9 2 104
116 Porth, Lily 10 Mt. Mansfield 24:25.5 1 105
117 Koppers, Ellenor 12 Thetford Academy 24:26.5 3 106
118 Page, Mary Margaret 09 Montpelier 24:26.6 2 107
119 Kielich, Hadley 09 Harwood 24:27.4 2 108
120 Wallace, Kate 11 Middlebury 24:27.7 2 109
121 Morse, Liz 11 Brattleboro 24:27.7 1 110
122 Beauchemin, Emma 10 Vergennes 24:31.5 2
123 Dahlstrom, Harriet 10 Burr and Burton 24:32.5 2 111
124 Valentine, Grace 10 Montpelier 24:32.9 2 112
125 Bock, Sophie 11 South Burlington 24:34.7 1 113
126 Loggia, Elery 11 Brattleboro 24:38.8 1 114
127 John, Dina 12 Rice Memorial 24:42.1 3 115
128 Greenberg, Mackenzie 09 Harwood 24:44.2 2 116
129 Doloughty, Kyra 09 Colchester 24:44.3 1 117
130 Porter, Olivia 09 Colchester 24:44.8 1 118
131 Garvin, Sarah 09 Randolph 24:45.6 3
132 Strand, Natalie 10 Randolph 24:46.1 3
133 Poulin, Makayla 10 North Country 24:46.5 1 119
134 St. Peter, Becca 11 Colchester 24:47.3 1 120
135 Colby, Emily 12 Lyndon Institute 24:49.1 2 121
136 Carson, Emily 12 Oxbow 24:49.3 3 122
137 Mosedale, Charlotte 10 Lyndon Institute 24:53.3 2 123
138 Tabacco, Apollonia 11 Montpelier 24:55.3 2 124
139 Patenaude, Mollie 11 Brattleboro 24:56.5 1 125
140 French, Caitlin 11 Rutland 24:58.1 1 126
141 White, Mckenna 09 Otter Valley 25:00.3 3 127
142 Hoff, Ally 12 Mt. Abraham 25:02.4 2 128
143 Hodsden, Molly 09 Bellows Falls 25:06.6 3 129
144 Houchens, Lauren 10 South Burlington 25:07.2 1 130
145 Hanissian, Layla 09 Thetford Academy 25:08.8 3 131
146 Ward, Kaleigh 12 Arlington Memorial 25:11.7 3
147 Sawyer, Jenna 09 Spaulding 25:11.9 2 132
148 XU, Kelly 10 South Burlington 25:15.4 1 133
149 Lavoy, Morgan 12 Thetford Academy 25:17.7 3 134
150 Covillion, Haley 11 Bellows Falls 25:21.2 3 135
151 Fisher, Lillian 12 Stratton Mt 25:25.2 1
152 Freeman, Sage 09 Stratton Mt 25:26.7 1
153 Comiskey, Cailey 11 Missisquoi Valley 25:29.8 2 136
154 Slawinski, Katherine 12 Rutland 25:29.9 1 137
155 Prouty, Morgan 11 Mount Anthony 25:30.5 1 138
156 Bauer, Emma 12 Thetford Academy 25:35.0 3 139
157 Cunningham, Nicole 09 Richford 25:38.1 3
158 Anderson, Olivia 11 Peoples Academy 25:42.0 3 140
159 Wood, Phoebe 10 Rutland 25:44.4 1 141
160 Gingold, Josie 12 Montpelier 25:44.7 2 142
161 Elliott, Phoebe 10 Otter Valley 25:49.2 3 143
162 Swanson, Clare 12 Thetford Academy 25:50.7 3 144
163 Cray, Ashley 11 Vergennes 25:51.8 2
164 Phillip, Clementine 09 Hartford 25:53.4 2 145
165 Weinberg, Jade 10 Rutland 25:54.4 1 146
166 Brynn, Heidi 11 Rice Memorial 25:54.9 3 147
167 Wink, Briana 09 Proctor Academy 25:57.3 3
168 Marshia, Laurel 11 Chelsea 26:00.1 3
169 Verge, Kaitlyn 10 Lake Region 26:00.7 2
170 Keller, Lilly 10 Stowe 26:06.1 3
171 Acosta, Casarah 12 Montpelier 26:06.5 2 148
172 Allen, Suzanne 12 Burr and Burton 26:06.5 2 149
173 Bigwood, Angelina 10 Windsor 26:15.3 3
174 Greenhouse, Zoe 09 Vermont Commons 26:17.8 3
175 Boucher, Jasmine 11 Bellows Falls 26:19.6 3 150
176 Rielly, Chyenne 11 Spaulding 26:24.1 2 151
177 Eustis, Jessica 10 Rice Memorial 26:26.5 3 152
178 Wood, Jordyn 10 Lamoille 26:30.2 2 153
179 Stankiewicz, Brooke 09 Milton 26:30.3 2 154
180 Jelley, Natalie 11 Mount Anthony 26:30.4 1 155
181 Winters, Maegan 11 Chelsea 26:56.5 3
182 Power, Serena 10 Missisquoi Valley 26:57.7 2 156
183 Ross, Gillianne 12 Mt. Abraham 27:05.7 2 157
184 Bensen Langstaff-Fre, Os 10 Burr and Burton 27:06.8 2 158
185 Kneeland, Kaylie 11 Lamoille 27:08.6 2 159
186 Johnson, Lauren 10 Mount Anthony 27:09.2 1 160
187 Dambach, Lexy 11 Peoples Academy 27:10.0 3 161
188 Perkins, Hope 09 Blue Mountain 27:10.6 3
189 Daigle, Jessica 12 Oxbow 27:11.9 3 162
190 Maring, Violette 10 Northfield 27:12.8 3 163
191 Gyurkovics, Gabriella 12 North Country 27:13.6 1 164
192 Gile, Jasmin 12 Mt. Abraham 27:14.4 2 165
193 Milne, Ruth 11 Northfield 27:25.3 3 166
194 Spinks, Jade 11 Spaulding 27:37.0 2 167
195 Garvin, Olivia 10 Burr and Burton 27:37.1 2 168
196 Ianuzzi, Claire 12 Burr and Burton 27:42.2 2 169
197 Savard, Mariah 12 Milton 27:50.4 2 170
198 Ambrose, Morgan 10 Milton 27:50.5 2 171
199 Napier, Hailey 12 Woodstock 27:51.7 2 172
200 Hodsden, Brigid 11 Bellows Falls 27:56.7 3 173
201 Bartlett, Abby 09 Oxbow 27:57.8 3 174
202 Barber, Josie 12 Fair Haven 28:09.5 2
203 Chesnut, Sophie 10 Sharon Academy 28:09.5 3
204 Churchill, Lydia 12 Green Mt Union 28:10.9 3
205 Darrow, Grace 09 Peoples Academy 28:14.2 3 175
206 Majorell, Sadira 10 Mill River 28:37.6 2
207 Morgan, Madilyn 09 Otter Valley 28:37.7 3 176
208 Munson, Antonia 10 Blue Mountain 28:44.3 3
209 Imbeau, Khylear 12 Montpelier 28:46.5 2 177
210 Beach, Anna 12 Spaulding 28:54.0 2 178
211 Braun, Eleanor 11 Montpelier 28:59.3 2 179
212 Pol, Fiona 09 Rutland 29:04.8 1 180
213 Mabey, Eliza 11 South Royalton 29:10.3 3
214 Yvon, Meadow 11 Rivendell 29:17.8 3 181
215 Murphy-Major, Molly 8 Long Trail School 29:19.8 3
216 Hoza-Fredrick, Emma 10 Rice Memorial 29:20.2 3 182
217 Rounds, Eliza 12 Green Mt Union 29:25.5 3
218 MacDonald, Zoe 11 Spaulding 29:32.6 2 183
219 Spaulding, Cecilia 10 Hartford 29:39.0 2 184
220 Wendling, Beatrice 09 Hartford 29:41.2 2 185
221 Allard, Bailey 12 Mt. Abraham 29:43.9 2 186
222 Harris, Eva 12 Springfield 29:44.4 2 187
223 Goad, Alexa 12 Windsor 29:57.8 3
224 Pschorr, Anoushka 09 Otter Valley 29:57.9 3 188
225 Howard, Skye 11 Rutland 30:03.1 1 189
226 Tse, Lilia 11 Rivendell 30:08.7 3 190
227 Kubecki, Angela 12 Lyndon Institute 30:28.1 2 191
228 Berlinghoff, Sophie 12 Lamoille 30:29.1 2 192
229 Gibbons, Haley 09 Springfield 30:57.4 2 193
230 Zhong, ZhiJun 12 Blue Mountain 31:02.2 3
231 McHugh, Ashley 10 Stowe 31:06.0 3
232 Martin, Addie 10 Lamoille 31:09.2 2 194
233 Porter, Katherine 09 Milton 31:11.1 2 195
234 Farley, Devyn 12 Blue Mountain 31:13.9 3
235 Grove Griffith, Emma 11 Lamoille 31:27.8 2 196
236 Ricker, Karina 12 Rivendell 31:44.9 3 197
237 Bouchard, Riley 09 Peoples Academy 31:56.2 3 198
238 Wildman, Lillie 09 Long Trail School 32:14.4 3
239 Meyer, Kay 10 Stowe 32:22.4 3
240 Emmons, Izzy 09 Mt. Abraham 32:23.2 2 199
241 Jones, Lily 09 Green Mt Union 32:31.1 3
242 Strawbridge, Reeves 10 Vermont Commons 32:33.0 3
243 Hickin, Phoebe 09 Randolph 32:37.1 3
244 Wood, Sadie 12 Green Mt Union 32:42.1 3
245 McCray, Lillian 12 Hartford 32:42.8 2 200
246 Riley, Katie 10 Stowe 32:42.9 3
247 Stevens, Ella 10 Lake Region 32:47.0 2
248 Fleming, Shannon 12 Rivendell 33:07.7 3 201
249 Grasely, Alex 12 Springfield 33:14.4 2 202
250 Paley, Sienna 12 Rivendell 33:23.9 3 203
251 Kurash, Erica 10 Woodstock 33:50.5 2 204
252 Paterson, Jessica 10 Hartford 33:51.6 2 205
253 Quackenbos, Georgia 10 Sharon Academy 34:02.5 3
254 Polcyzk, Marie 12 Rivendell 34:05.8 3 206
255 Nelson, Kylen 12 South Royalton 34:19.4 3
256 Nichols, Kyleigh 10 Missisquoi Valley 34:26.2 2 207
257 Bartlett, Alexandria 12 Hartford 34:40.0 2 208
258 Taylor, Kimberly 11 Rochester 35:20.3 3
259 Leibly, Alison 10 Woodstock 35:23.9 2 209
260 Taylor-Young, Alexis 10 South Royalton 35:40.9 3
261 Duquette, Mara 10 Lake Region 36:02.3 2
262 Devoe, Alisha 09 Springfield 36:05.9 2 210
263 Sarah-Gabrielle, Casimir 12 Mt St Joseph 36:09.5 3
264 Corey, Brittany 09 Otter Valley 37:46.2 3 211
265 Duffy, Sophia 12 Mt St Joseph 38:10.0 3
266 Dezotelle, Jenn 10 Enosburg Falls 38:21.2 3
267 Knight, Jenna 12 Springfield 40:17.8 2 212
268 Oudman-Blackwood, Shanno 09 Otter Valley 44:13.8 3 213
269 Fleury, Amber 09 Twinfield 47:43.3 3
270 Lord, Sarah 10 Twinfield 47:51.7 3
Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
========================================================================
1 Champlain Valley 55 4 5 10 17 19 26 28
Total Time: 1:43:37.70
Average: 20:43.54
2 Burlington 59 2 9 12 15 21 43 44
Total Time: 1:43:56.70
Average: 20:47.34
3 St. Johnsbury Academy 166 23 24 32 38 49 67 78
Total Time: 1:48:57.90
Average: 21:47.58
4 Essex 207 13 31 50 55 58 59 84
Total Time: 1:50:38.50
Average: 22:07.70
5 Mt. Mansfield 216 3 27 48 62 76 95 105
Total Time: 1:50:37.00
Average: 22:07.40
6 Colchester 258 8 14 46 73 117 118 120
Total Time: 1:51:48.20
Average: 22:21.64
7 Middlebury 282 29 51 52 70 80 101 109
Total Time: 1:53:19.80
Average: 22:39.96
8 U-32 285 33 36 63 68 85 93
Total Time: 1:53:32.50
Average: 22:42.50
9 Harwood 290 7 42 60 89 92 108 116
Total Time: 1:53:24.60
Average: 22:40.92
10 Brattleboro 299 6 53 56 74 110 114 125
Total Time: 1:53:36.50
Average: 22:43.30
11 South Burlington 355 11 71 77 83 113 130 133
Total Time: 1:55:28.30
Average: 23:05.66
12 BFA-St. Albans 356 47 54 82 86 87 103
Total Time: 1:55:50.70
Average: 23:10.14
13 Mount Anthony 359 22 40 61 98 138 155 160
Total Time: 1:55:57.10
Average: 23:11.42
14 Northfield 421 37 88 94 100 102 163 166
Total Time: 1:58:34.60
Average: 23:42.92
15 North Country 422 35 72 97 99 119 164
Total Time: 1:58:16.80
Average: 23:39.36
16 Oxbow 437 18 39 96 122 162 174
Total Time: 1:59:24.90
Average: 23:52.98
17 Thetford Academy 461 25 65 106 131 134 139 144
Total Time: 1:59:16.11
Average: 23:51.22
18 Rice Memorial 505 1 90 115 147 152 182
Total Time: 2:01:10.20
Average: 24:14.04
19 Lyndon Institute 524 20 69 121 123 191
Total Time: 2:04:26.50
Average: 24:53.30
20 Burr and Burton 566 57 91 111 149 158 168 169
Total Time: 2:04:22.40
Average: 24:52.48
21 Missisquoi Valley 610 45 66 136 156 207
Total Time: 2:12:06.70
Average: 26:25.34
22 Rutland 614 64 126 137 141 146 180 189
Total Time: 2:05:03.10
Average: 25:00.62
23 Bellows Falls 617 30 129 135 150 173
Total Time: 2:06:32.50
Average: 25:18.50
24 Montpelier 633 107 112 124 142 148 177 179
Total Time: 2:05:46.00
Average: 25:09.20
25 Milton 649 75 79 154 170 171 195
Total Time: 2:08:55.30
Average: 25:47.06
26 Woodstock 707 41 81 172 204 209
Total Time: 2:22:40.20
Average: 28:32.04
27 Peoples Academy 708 34 140 161 175 198
Total Time: 2:14:57.70
Average: 26:59.54
28 Lamoille 714 16 153 159 192 194 196
Total Time: 2:16:16.20
Average: 27:15.24
29 Spaulding 811 132 151 167 178 183
Total Time: 2:17:39.60
Average: 27:31.92
30 Hartford 818 104 145 184 185 200 205 208
Total Time: 2:22:21.30
Average: 28:28.26
31 Mt. Abraham 835 128 157 165 186 199
Total Time: 2:21:29.60
Average: 28:17.92
32 Otter Valley 845 127 143 176 188 211 213
Total Time: 2:27:11.30
Average: 29:26.26
33 Rivendell 972 181 190 197 201 203 206
Total Time: 2:37:43.00
Average: 31:32.60
34 Springfield 1004 187 193 202 210 212
Total Time: 2:50:19.90
Average: 34:03.98
Lancer Timing Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2017 VPA Vermont State XC Championships
Thetford Academy - 10/28/2017
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Boys
1 Calcagni, Lucas 11 South Burlington 16:36.0 1
2 Farrington, Henry 10 Essex 17:03.3 2
3 Alden, Peter 11 Essex 17:16.5 3
4 Fenoff, Riley 12 Danville School 17:16.6
5 Freitas-Eagan, Isaac 12 Brattleboro 17:25.0 4
6 Ford, Kent 11 Burlington 17:29.4 5
7 Summa, Wondu 10 Burlington 17:29.6 6
8 Bishop, Baxter 12 Champlain Valley 17:31.1 7
9 Amsden, Owen 12 Burlington 17:33.9 8
10 Page, Evan 11 Mount Anthony 17:36.4 9
11 Kissam, Simon 11 Burlington 17:38.4 10
12 Wagner, Jake 11 Essex 17:39.9 11
13 Fogarty, Patrick 12 St Johnsbury 17:42.5 12
14 Martisus, Brady 09 Essex 17:44.0 13
15 Edwards, Emmett 10 South Burlington 17:44.1 14
16 Hauman, Jackson 12 South Burlington 17:44.2 15
17 Leonard, Jared 11 Champlain Valley 17:51.3 16
18 Bingham, Aleksei 12 North Country 17:52.2 17
19 Connors, Aidan 12 Colchester 18:00.1 18
20 Gordon, Alex 12 South Burlington 18:03.2 19
21 Moran, Jake 12 Essex 18:09.6 20
22 Barrino, Avery 12 South Burlington 18:19.4 21
23 McKay, Colin 11 South Burlington 18:19.7 22
24 Avery, Bodie 12 St Johnsbury 18:19.8 23
25 Sartwell, Jaydon 10 Colchester 18:20.6 24
26 Treadwell, Ethan 11 Burlington 18:22.6 25
27 Gagliardi, Noah 10 Mt. Mansfield 18:27.5 26
28 Burrington, Adrian 11 St Johnsbury 18:29.0 27
29 Kipp, Trevor 11 Brattleboro 18:30.4 28
30 Standard, Eli 12 Burlington 18:36.7 29
31 Poulin, Justin 12 Essex 18:38.1 30
32 Bliss, Luke 10 Mt. Mansfield 18:40.8 31
33 Maher, Riley 10 BFA-St. Albans 18:42.5 32
34 Higgins, Seamus 11 Champlain Valley 18:44.6 33
35 Gilliam, Sean 09 Champlain Valley 18:45.5 34
36 Costa-Walsh, Colin 12 Brattleboro 18:45.9 35
37 Coulter, Nate 11 Mt. Mansfield 18:46.3 36
38 Uttecht, Trey 10 South Burlington 18:48.6 37
39 Tobin, Shawn 12 Mount Anthony 18:49.2 38
40 Castle, Mason 11 St Johnsbury 18:49.2 39
41 Ty, Willoughby 12 Stratton Mt 18:49.5 40
42 Richter, Kai 11 Mt. Mansfield 18:50.8 41
43 Rock-Jones, Davis 09 Burlington 18:51.6 42
44 Steyn, Ralph 12 St Johnsbury 18:55.9 43
45 Stewart, Ben 11 Essex 18:59.3 44
46 Gooley, Dylan 11 Champlain Valley 19:02.0 45
47 Labrie, Kristian 12 Colchester 19:04.9 46
48 Heininger, Skyler 09 Champlain Valley 19:05.1 47
49 Witkowski, Adam 12 Stratton Mt 19:05.8 48
50 Blauch, Gavin 10 Stratton Mt 19:08.9 49
51 Dell, Jacob 12 Colchester 19:20.5 50
52 Tabachnik, Bram 10 Brattleboro 19:24.9 51
53 Dwinnell, Cameron 12 St Johnsbury 19:28.7 52
54 Rider, Ian 11 Champlain Valley 19:34.1 53
55 Eriksson, Kurt 11 Mt. Mansfield 19:34.3 54
56 Koch, Evan 12 Brattleboro 19:41.8 55
57 Handy, Sam 11 BFA-St. Albans 19:42.4 56
58 Atkins, Nathaniel 11 St Johnsbury 19:43.5 57
59 Martin, Zander 12 Stratton Mt 19:47.7 58
60 Mazzola, Anthony 10 Mount Anthony 19:48.0 59
61 Woodbury, Erik 11 Rutland 19:50.9 60
62 Bailey-Rowe, Thomas 10 North Country 19:54.5 61
63 Roussel, Austin 12 Rutland 19:59.3 62
64 Wefers, Josh 11 Colchester 20:00.0 63
65 Garcia, Josh 11 Mt. Mansfield 20:00.4 64
66 Burrows Crane, Asa 10 Mount Anthony 20:11.4 65
67 Fogg, Nate 11 Rutland 20:11.5 66
68 Payne, Noah 10 Mount Anthony 20:15.9 67
69 Carnesale, Ethan 10 Colchester 20:19.0 68
70 Pierce, David 12 Brattleboro 20:19.7 69
71 Goad, Zachary 11 Colchester 20:20.0 70
72 Amyot, Tyler 12 North Country 20:25.0 71
73 Kent, Yoshikawa 11 Stratton Mt 20:49.9 72
74 Thompson, John 12 BFA-St. Albans 20:51.3 73
75 Sipowicz, Martin 12 Brattleboro 20:57.3 74
76 Golfman, Danya 12 Stratton Mt 21:02.7 75
77 Weishaar, James 12 BFA-St. Albans 21:02.8 76
78 Smith-Miodownik, Lucaiah 11 Mt. Mansfield 21:03.9 77
79 LaRosa, Sam 12 BFA-St. Albans 21:05.5 78
80 Zawisza, Beau 12 BFA-St. Albans 21:07.6 79
81 Sparr, Jared 12 BFA-St. Albans 21:08.4 80
82 Roussel, Dylan 10 Rutland 21:13.9 81
83 Longtin, Matthew 12 Mount Anthony 21:37.1 82
84 Moore, Brayden 11 Rutland 21:42.8 83
85 Solimano, Connor 12 Rutland 21:45.5 84
86 Beers, Brenton 11 Rutland 22:00.9 85
87 Morin, Andrew 09 North Country 22:03.5 86
88 Mason, Cooper 11 Mount Anthony 22:04.0 87
89 Davis, Connor 10 North Country 22:06.9 88
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Boys
1 Essex 49 2 3 11 13 20 30 44
Total Time: 1:27:53.30
Average: 17:34.66
2 Burlington 54 5 6 8 10 25 29 42
Total Time: 1:28:33.90
Average: 17:42.78
3 South Burlington 70 1 14 15 19 21 22 37
Total Time: 1:28:26.90
Average: 17:41.38
4 Champlain Valley 135 7 16 33 34 45 47 53
Total Time: 1:31:54.50
Average: 18:22.90
5 St. Johnsbury Academy 144 12 23 27 39 43 52 57
Total Time: 1:32:16.40
Average: 18:27.28
6 Brattleboro 173 4 28 35 51 55 69 74
Total Time: 1:33:48.00
Average: 18:45.60
7 Mt. Mansfield 188 26 31 36 41 54 64 77
Total Time: 1:34:19.70
Average: 18:51.94
8 Colchester 201 18 24 46 50 63 68 70
Total Time: 1:34:46.10
Average: 18:57.22
9 Mount Anthony 238 9 38 59 65 67 82 87
Total Time: 1:36:40.90
Average: 19:20.18
10 Stratton Mountain School 267 40 48 49 58 72 75
Total Time: 1:37:41.80
Average: 19:32.36
11 BFA-St. Albans 315 32 56 73 76 78 79 80
Total Time: 1:41:24.50
Average: 20:16.90
12 North Country 323 17 61 71 86 88
Total Time: 1:42:22.10
Average: 20:28.42
13 Rutland 352 60 62 66 81 83 84 85
Total Time: 1:42:58.40
Average: 20:35.68
Lancer Timing Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2017 VPA Vermont State XC Championships
Thetford Academy - 10/28/2017
Last Completed Event
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Boys
1 Looke, Stephen 12 U-32 16:51.9 1
2 Hodges, Samuel 12 Middlebury 17:19.6 2
3 Crompton, Andrew 11 U-32 17:19.9 3
4 Smoller, Nathan 12 U-32 17:45.6 4
5 Kurts, Waylon 10 U-32 17:46.0 5
6 Ferro, Mike 12 Milton 17:55.1 6
7 Shepherd, Riley 09 Woodstock 17:55.2 7
8 Magill, Brendan 11 Harwood 17:58.3 8
9 Bevacqui, Daniel 12 Harwood 18:10.8 9
10 Palmerio, Anthony 12 Harwood 18:11.3 10
11 Patterson, Trevor 11 U-32 18:14.6 11
12 Bassette, Matthew 12 Woodstock 18:14.6 12
13 Perry, Maxx 10 U-32 18:26.7 13
14 Bruce, Danny 12 Montpelier 18:31.3 14
15 Hurlburt, Spencer 11 Vergennes 18:33.5 15
16 Bisbee, Jesse 12 Harwood 18:38.1 16
17 Giffin, Brogan 09 Mill River 18:50.9
18 Stimpson, Andrew 12 Lyndon Institute 18:57.0 17
19 Simpson, Ethan 12 Lyndon Institute 19:00.9 18
20 McNeil, Michael 09 Milton 19:05.6 19
21 Middleton, Holden 09 Lyndon Institute 19:14.1 20
22 Nevins, Thomas 09 Middlebury 19:14.7 21
23 Bradley, Jacob 11 U-32 19:15.2 22
24 Paull, Avery 10 Montpelier 19:28.3 23
25 Mullin, Wade 11 Vergennes 19:28.4 24
26 Graves, John 12 Mill River 19:28.9
27 Schmitt, Julian 12 Middlebury 19:29.6 25
28 Favereau, Patrick 12 Lyndon Institute 19:31.5 26
29 Mitchell, Aaron 10 Hartford 19:33.2 27
30 Caffrey-Randall, Walker 12 Harwood 19:33.3 28
31 MaGill, Justin 10 Montpelier 19:39.0 29
32 Goodwin, Rosin 12 Lyndon Institute 19:43.0 30
33 Anderson, Isaiah 11 Spaulding 19:44.5 31
34 Henderson, Jasper 10 Lamoille 19:44.9 32
35 Beard, Seth 12 Harwood 19:46.7 33
36 Praamsma, Gabe 09 Vergennes 19:47.9 34
37 Groom, Luke 09 Harwood 19:48.0 35
38 Hussey, Thomas 12 Middlebury 19:54.0 36
39 Bassette, Justice 10 Woodstock 19:54.0 37
40 Carpenter, william 10 Middlebury 19:56.6 38
41 Popke, Zach 12 Milton 20:06.3 39
42 Coates, Owen 10 Woodstock 20:06.4 40
43 Murphy, Eadoin 11 Missisquoi Valley 20:06.4 41
44 Gambill, Nicholas 12 Montpelier 20:06.9 42
45 Toborg, David 11 Spaulding 20:07.9 43
46 Prince, Andrzej 09 Lyndon Institute 20:13.6 44
47 Richardson-Skinder, Asa 12 Montpelier 20:15.5 45
48 Reitz, Erich 10 Vergennes 20:16.5 46
49 Sullivan, Matty 12 Burr and Burton 20:19.4 47
50 Flint, Ethan 11 Missisquoi Valley 20:20.8 48
51 Hepler, Calef 09 Woodstock 20:32.6 49
52 Morris, Boden 10 Burr and Burton 20:34.1 50
53 Cornell, Seth 12 Lyndon Institute 20:34.4 51
54 Dockham, Tim 12 Milton 20:44.5 52
55 Brayton, Nico 10 Middlebury 20:45.1 53
56 Perra, Brandon 10 Burr and Burton 20:45.7 54
57 Magnant, Benjamin 09 Missisquoi Valley 20:46.9 55
58 Proteau, Kyle 11 Spaulding 20:49.1 56
59 Benson, Lucas 11 Hartford 20:49.6 57
60 Cullivan, Ben 11 Lamoille 20:50.6 58
61 Magoon, Taite 09 Spaulding 20:51.3 59
62 Allen, Noah 11 Lamoille 20:55.7 60
63 Sagno, Joe 09 Burr and Burton 20:56.7 61
64 LaJeunesse, Josh 09 Montpelier 20:57.4 62
65 Krawczyk, Teddy 11 Woodstock 20:58.7 63
66 Power, Sean 09 Missisquoi Valley 21:00.1 64
67 Poulin, David 09 Spaulding 21:01.5 65
68 Taylor, Zachary 11 Montpelier 21:03.5 66
69 Mayr, Max 12 Spaulding 21:12.8 67
70 Christner, Cade 12 Middlebury 21:15.0 68
71 Kerin, Evan 09 Spaulding 21:17.6 69
72 May, Aidan 12 Mt. Abraham 21:30.3 70
73 Foley, Liam 11 Lamoille 21:34.9 71
74 Roussin, Ethan 09 Milton 21:39.5 72
75 Foley, Sean 09 Burr and Burton 21:45.0 73
76 cowhig, carson 09 Milton 21:58.8 74
77 Ouimet, Joseph 12 Fair Haven 22:06.9
78 VanDerMark, Erik 09 Burr and Burton 22:17.9 75
79 McCrory, Calvin 09 Hartford 22:20.3 76
80 Ring, Ben 10 Lamoille 22:26.5 77
81 Stankiewicz, Brett 12 Milton 22:26.9 78
82 Abrams, Wilbur 09 Woodstock 22:35.6 79
83 Adams, Ryan 11 Mt. Abraham 22:36.7 80
84 McMorrow, Keenen 12 Burr and Burton 22:39.3 81
85 Praamsa, Ben 12 Vergennes 22:43.6 82
86 Davison, Liam 09 Mt. Abraham 23:08.5 83
87 Olson, Michael 12 Hartford 23:43.1 84
88 Wentzel, Chris 11 Fair Haven 23:58.2
89 Kasten, Thomas 11 Hartford 24:08.1 85
90 DeFelice, ALexander 10 Hartford 24:14.1 86
91 Moody, Kolby 09 Missisquoi Valley 24:20.6 87
92 Laroche, Tyler 11 Missisquoi Valley 25:31.7 88
93 Starr, Chris 12 Springfield 25:57.0
94 Hunter, Caleb 10 Mt. Abraham 25:58.3 89
95 Cousineau, Brian 12 Mt. Abraham 26:16.0 90
96 Byers, Tyler 10 Missisquoi Valley 30:16.7 91
97 Marshall, Alex 09 Hartford 38:12.6 92
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Boys
1 U-32 24 1 3 4 5 11 13 22
Total Time: 1:27:58.00
Average: 17:35.60
2 Harwood 71 8 9 10 16 28 33 35
Total Time: 1:32:31.80
Average: 18:30.36
3 Lyndon Institute 111 17 18 20 26 30 44 51
Total Time: 1:36:26.50
Average: 19:17.30
4 Middlebury 122 2 21 25 36 38 53 68
Total Time: 1:35:54.50
Average: 19:10.90
5 Woodstock 145 7 12 37 40 49 63 79
Total Time: 1:36:42.80
Average: 19:20.56
6 Montpelier 153 14 23 29 42 45 62 66
Total Time: 1:38:01.00
Average: 19:36.20
7 Milton 188 6 19 39 52 72 74 78
Total Time: 1:39:31.00
Average: 19:54.20
8 Vergennes 201 15 24 34 46 82
Total Time: 1:40:49.90
Average: 20:09.98
9 Spaulding 254 31 43 56 59 65 67 69
Total Time: 1:42:34.30
Average: 20:30.86
10 Burr and Burton 285 47 50 54 61 73 75 81
Total Time: 1:44:20.90
Average: 20:52.18
11 Missisquoi Valley 295 41 48 55 64 87 88 91
Total Time: 1:46:34.80
Average: 21:18.96
12 Lamoille 298 32 58 60 71 77
Total Time: 1:45:32.60
Average: 21:06.52
13 Hartford 329 27 57 76 84 85 86 92
Total Time: 1:50:34.30
Average: 22:06.86
14 Mt. Abraham 412 70 80 83 89 90
Total Time: 1:59:29.80
Average: 23:53.96
Lancer Timing Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2017 VPA Vermont State XC Championships
Thetford Academy - 10/28/2017
Last Completed Event
Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Division 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Boys
1 Silver-VanMeter, Malcolm 12 Thetford Academy 17:43.5 1
2 Kaplan, Isaac 11 Randolph 17:59.9 2
3 Smith, Eli 10 Peoples Academy 18:02.7 3
4 Mathisen, Sam 12 Stowe 18:18.5 4
5 Sweet, Finn 10 Craftsbury Academy 18:27.3 5
6 Dunham, Tyler 12 Peoples Academy 18:29.2 6
7 Hoyt, Thayer 11 Arlington Memorial 18:43.2
8 McClintock, Richard 12 Rice Memorial 18:50.7 7
9 Salter-Roy, Timothy 10 Bellows Falls 18:52.0 8
10 Ali, Najib 10 Winooski 18:53.9
11 McDonald, Josh 11 Stowe 19:00.3 9
12 Clark, Josh 09 Stowe 19:00.3 10
13 McCabe, Sebastian 12 BFA-Fairfax 19:03.5 11
14 Gianni, Matt 12 Stowe 19:09.8 12
15 Durham, Keelan 10 Oxbow 19:14.1
16 Roberts, Josh 12 Lake Region 19:17.3 13
17 Ryan, Brandon 11 Randolph 19:18.0 14
18 Wallace, Ian 11 Bellows Falls 19:19.8 15
19 Cannon, Will 11 Stowe 19:19.8 16
20 Ransom, Clifford 12 Thetford Academy 19:26.3 17
21 Lackey, John 09 Stowe 19:27.5 18
22 Marble, Jesse 10 Northfield 19:31.4 19
23 Spelman, Ian 11 Thetford Academy 19:31.8 20
24 Smith, Wesley 12 Otter Valley 19:33.3 21
25 Deffner, Eamon 10 Thetford Academy 19:34.1 22
26 Callan, Reuben 10 Rice Memorial 19:38.0 23
27 Todd, Parker 09 Otter Valley 19:43.0 24
28 Marble, Sam 12 Northfield 19:49.4 25
29 Brooker, Nathan 09 Thetford Academy 19:54.6 26
30 Walker, Schyler 12 Stowe 20:01.4
31 McCabe, Ethan 12 Rice Memorial 20:07.7 27
32 Baldasaro, Colton 09 Bellows Falls 20:08.0 28
33 Huffman, Josh 12 Randolph 20:09.3 29
34 McLaughlin, Tommy 09 Rice Memorial 20:10.4 30
35 Wright, Griffin 10 Craftsbury Academy 20:18.5 31
36 McGinnis, Zachary 12 Northfield 20:18.9 32
37 Robertson, Collin 10 Bellows Falls 20:20.6 33
38 Potter, Nicolas 12 Bellows Falls 20:25.3 34
39 Christi, Jacob 11 St Michael Sch 20:27.2 35
40 Wilson, Josh 11 Blue Mountain 20:27.5 36
41 Kimball, Sam 12 Randolph 20:28.2 37
42 Piccicuto, Desmond 09 Randolph 20:28.4 38
43 Jones, Jordan 11 Northfield 20:31.3 39
44 Rodger, Zachary 10 Peoples Academy 20:31.8 40
45 Geary, Liam 10 Rice Memorial 20:32.8 41
46 Heywood, William 09 Blue Mountain 20:34.1 42
47 Smith, Justin 11 Windsor 20:34.6 43
48 Noonan, Will 09 Rice Memorial 20:34.7 44
49 Buttner, Dillon 12 Sharon Academy 20:34.9
50 Royer, Cole 10 Lake Region 20:35.1 45
51 Thornton, Nicholas 12 South Royalton 20:35.4
52 Faour, Zane 10 Vermont Commons 20:37.3
53 Cijka, Joseph 09 Otter Valley 20:38.5 46
54 Bradbury, Stone 10 Bellows Falls 20:48.2 47
55 Hanlon, Josh 11 Northfield 20:59.8 48
56 Wilson, Jake 10 Peoples Academy 21:03.6 49
57 Kelley, Josh 10 Lake Region 21:04.3 50
58 William, Douglas 11 Oxbow 21:06.0
59 Borst, Stephen 10 St Michael Sch 21:07.5 51
60 Thurston, Payton 09 Mt St Joseph 21:11.0 52
61 Blais, Michael 10 Mt St Joseph 21:11.7 53
62 Hakimoglu, Gabriel 10 Bellows Falls 21:15.8
63 Pencak, Lucas 11 Mt St Joseph 21:15.9 54
64 Choquette, Evan 11 Northfield 21:20.4 55
65 Williams, Josh 12 Mt St Joseph 21:28.6 56
66 Kaliski, Eli 11 Thetford Academy 21:37.7 57
67 Gallo, Hayden 11 Otter Valley 21:42.6 58
68 Furtsch, Matt 11 Vermont Commons 21:42.9
69 Hoza-Fredrick, John 09 Rice Memorial 21:55.1
70 Bolding, Christian 12 Northfield 21:58.1
71 Christi, Ezra 09 St Michael Sch 22:03.7 59
72 Wohlstenholme, Jason 10 Thetford Academy 22:04.5
73 Dunham, Cameron 09 Peoples Academy 22:05.1 60
74 McElroy, Logan 12 Lake Region 22:06.0 61
75 McKinstry, Owen 09 Enosburg Falls 22:06.1
76 George, Nathaniel 12 Blue Mountain 22:14.4 62
77 Place, Jordan 09 Windsor 22:19.3 63
78 Thurston, Avery 11 Mt St Joseph 22:22.0 64
79 Jarvis, Keagan 11 Randolph 22:34.3 65
80 Cummings, Kameron 10 Green Mt Union 22:50.9
81 Norton, Adam 10 Randolph 22:56.6
82 Schmidt, Jacob 11 Long Trail School 22:59.2
83 Coe, Gage 10 Lake Region 23:00.2 66
84 Lumbra, David 10 BFA-Fairfax 23:06.6 67
85 Thatcher, Jared 10 BFA-Fairfax 23:09.8 68
86 Rothammer, Zach 10 Craftsbury Academy 23:18.8 69
87 Pierce, Nathaniel 09 St Michael Sch 23:25.2 70
88 Philip, Ian 8 Long Trail School 23:25.8
89 Thurston, Grant 09 Mt St Joseph 23:46.2 71
90 Husain, Sami 11 Sharon Academy 23:48.1
91 Thaler, Caleb 09 Lake Region 23:49.0 72
92 Phillips, Vaughn 09 Windsor 24:06.1 73
93 Seals, Shane 11 BFA-Fairfax 24:08.0 74
94 Oaks, Jonathan 09 Green Mt Union 24:15.5
95 McClellan, Griff 10 Long Trail School 24:23.3
96 Smith, Colby 11 Otter Valley 24:24.0 75
97 Thomas, Jacob 10 Green Mt Union 24:24.3
98 Petermann, Trace 09 Windsor 24:24.4 76
99 Bjerke, Elliot 10 Craftsbury Academy 24:35.6 77
100 Thompson, Holden 10 Craftsbury Academy 24:52.5 78
101 Carson, Seth 11 Oxbow 25:12.5
102 Pencak, Ben 10 Mt St Joseph 25:26.4
103 Prue, Jordan 10 Lake Region 26:18.5
104 Murray, Tyler 11 Blue Mountain 26:43.7 79
105 Kelliher, Michael 09 St Michael Sch 27:52.1 80
106 Geiger, Ethan 09 Vermont Commons 27:59.7
107 Hogan, MIckeen 11 Otter Valley 28:07.3 81
108 Hoang, Andrew 09 Blue Mountain 28:55.8 82
109 Smyth, Elliot 10 Craftsbury Academy 29:02.9 83
110 Ferland, Gavin 11 Enosburg Falls 29:04.5
111 Zhong, Zhiwen 10 Blue Mountain 29:14.8 84
112 Sheppard, Anthony 12 Blue Mountain 30:52.9
113 Renzello, Jardion 10 Twinfield 32:59.5
114 Cliche, Hunter 12 Twinfield 33:37.1
115 Hammond, Korben 11 Twinfield 33:59.8
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Boys
1 Stowe 35 4 9 10 12 16 18
Total Time: 1:15:28.90
Average: 18:52.23
2 Thetford Academy 60 1 17 20 22 26 57
Total Time: 1:16:15.70
Average: 19:03.93
3 Randolph 82 2 14 29 37 38 65
Total Time: 1:17:55.40
Average: 19:28.85
4 Bellows Falls 84 8 15 28 33 34 47
Total Time: 1:18:40.40
Average: 19:40.10
5 Rice Memorial 87 7 23 27 30 41 44
Total Time: 1:18:46.80
Average: 19:41.70
6 Peoples Academy 98 3 6 40 49 60
Total Time: 1:18:07.30
Average: 19:31.83
7 Northfield 115 19 25 32 39 48 55
Total Time: 1:20:11.00
Average: 20:02.75
8 Otter Valley 149 21 24 46 58 75 81
Total Time: 1:21:37.40
Average: 20:24.35
9 Lake Region 169 13 45 50 61 66 72
Total Time: 1:23:02.70
Average: 20:45.68
10 Craftsbury Academy 182 5 31 69 77 78 83
Total Time: 1:26:40.20
Average: 21:40.05
11 Mount St. Joseph Academy 215 52 53 54 56 64 71
Total Time: 1:25:07.20
Average: 21:16.80
12 Saint Michael School 215 35 51 59 70 80
Total Time: 1:27:03.60
Average: 21:45.90
13 Blue Mountain 219 36 42 62 79 82 84
Total Time: 1:29:59.70
Average: 22:29.93
14 BFA-Fairfax 220 11 67 68 74
Total Time: 1:29:27.90
Average: 22:21.98
15 Windsor 255 43 63 73 76
Total Time: 1:31:24.40
Average: 22:51.10
Lancer Timing Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2017 VPA Vermont State XC Championships
Thetford Academy - 10/28/2017
Results
Boys 5k Run CC Challenge
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 # 172 Beste, Sam 10 Burlington 18:19.3
2 # 380 Mack, Liam 09 Essex 18:31.6
3 # 1063 Hale, Gage 11 St Johnsbury 18:45.3
4 # 1158 Cioffi, Leo 09 U-32 18:54.9
5 # 374 Goodrich, Connor 11 Essex 18:55.2
6 # 269 Mogielnicki, Alec 11 Champlain Valley 19:14.4
7 # 174 Brown, Silas 10 Burlington 19:17.9
8 # 393 Stapleton, Walker 09 Essex 19:18.3
9 # 975 McNight, Tristan 11 So Burlington 19:19.5
10 # 1061 Eames, Ethan 11 St Johnsbury 19:20.7
11 # 976 Moran, Ben 12 So Burlington 19:21.4
12 # 367 Dirmaier, Kurt 11 Essex 19:22.1
13 # 985 Severance, Owen 10 So Burlington 19:24.1
14 # 1070 Romp, Avery 12 St Johnsbury 19:24.7
15 # 275 Schaaf, Gavin 09 Champlain Valley 19:27.7
16 # 970 Main, Parker 10 So Burlington 19:31.3
17 # 971 Marlin, Ben 09 So Burlington 19:31.3
18 # 972 McClary, Spencer 12 So Burlington 19:34.1
19 # 382 Martell, Charles 10 Essex 19:37.8
20 # 177 Halladay, Daniel 12 Burlington 19:38.8
21 # 1051 Avery, Ty 10 St Johnsbury 19:40.8
22 # 1071 Solnit, Asher 12 St Johnsbury 19:41.6
23 # 977 O'Neil, Jon 11 So Burlington 19:41.7
24 # 387 Philbrick, Aiden 09 Essex 19:46.1
25 # 732 Webster, Ely 11 Mt Mansfield 19:46.4
26 # 268 McAuliffe, Jonath 11 Champlain Valley 19:46.8
27 # 950 Balkan, Joe 10 So Burlington 19:51.8
28 # 461 Cummiskey, Carlet 09 Harwood 19:52.2
29 # 186 Ntakirutimana, Ja 10 Burlington 19:54.4
30 # 371 Frenette, Sam 10 Essex 19:54.5
31 # 281 Williamson, Jamie 11 Champlain Valley 19:55.1
32 # 730 Swaney, Eli 11 Mt Mansfield 19:56.0
33 # 260 Gigliotti, Nick 09 Champlain Valley 19:58.3
34 # 271 Nye, Caleb 09 Champlain Valley 19:59.3
35 # 277 Silverman, Matthe 12 Champlain Valley 20:00.0
36 # 366 Cummings, Jaron 10 Essex 20:00.2
37 # 468 Merchant, Jonas 12 Harwood 20:03.9
38 # 1053 Bangs, Ben 12 St Johnsbury 20:05.8
39 # 179 Hobbs, Ethan 10 Burlington 20:14.4
40 # 959 Duffy, Max 09 So Burlington 20:14.8
41 # 377 Kinney, Liam 12 Essex 20:15.6
42 # 378 Laverty, Val 10 Essex 20:19.2
43 # 259 Francis, Hunter 09 Champlain Valley 20:21.8
44 # 713 Gore, Gabe 10 Mt Mansfield 20:25.1
45 # 1068 Mulcahy, Peter 12 St Johnsbury 20:27.0
46 # 1081 Bradbury, Case 09 Stowe 20:29.1
47 # 1067 McCarthy, Luke 11 St Johnsbury 20:32.8
48 # 137 Holmes, Nolan 09 Brattleboro 20:33.6
49 # 1091 Laidlaw, Woody 12 Stowe 20:34.3
50 # 1069 Reardon, Jeremy 10 St Johnsbury 20:34.6
51 # 1094 McNeil, Kaiden 09 Stowe 20:36.2
52 # 700 Bender, Nick 10 Mt Mansfield 20:40.0
53 # 87 Haag, Alex 10 BFA-St. Albans 20:40.8
54 # 185 No, Ethan 10 Burlington 20:41.5
55 # 1056 Buckingham, Nolan 12 St Johnsbury 20:43.4
56 # 279 Soares, Parker 10 Champlain Valley 20:43.7
57 # 270 Niquette, Seph 09 Champlain Valley 20:45.1
58 # 1172 Saunders, Alex 09 U-32 20:46.4
59 # 473 Spina, Vincent 09 Harwood 20:50.7
60 # 979 Parascando, Lucas 09 So Burlington 20:53.5
61 # 258 Dewoolkar, Advik 10 Champlain Valley 20:55.0
62 # 392 Schmida, Ben 11 Essex 20:57.4
63 # 1132 Wojcik, Daniel 12 Thetford Academy 21:01.5
64 # 466 Hebert, Riley 12 Harwood 21:05.9
65 # 272 Pelkey, Owen 12 Champlain Valley 21:06.5
66 # 956 Davis, Jacob 09 So Burlington 21:08.6
67 # 266 Ireland, Matthew 09 Champlain Valley 21:10.5
68 # 276 Silverman, Andrew 12 Champlain Valley 21:11.1
69 # 1055 Biggie, Ethan 12 St Johnsbury 21:12.4
70 # 951 Banas, Calvin 12 So Burlington 21:14.5
71 # 142 Meima, Joe 12 Brattleboro 21:14.7
72 # 981 Quick, Harry 11 So Burlington 21:14.8
73 # 193 Weston, Sully 10 Burlington 21:15.7
74 # 471 Skronski, Tyler 12 Harwood 21:16.3
75 # 360 Baker, Michael 11 Essex 21:17.2
76 # 381 Marcotte, Drew 11 Essex 21:17.9
77 # 460 Clark, Alan 11 Harwood 21:18.0
78 # 251 Barbeau, Ashton 09 Champlain Valley 21:20.6
79 # 1080 Alekson, Charlie 10 Stowe 21:20.7
80 # 178 Hart, Wyatt 09 Burlington 21:22.9
81 # 1065 Juettner, Tim 10 St Johnsbury 21:25.3
82 # 648 Drew, Jack 10 Mt Anthony 21:25.7
83 # 390 Preston, Zach 12 Essex 21:26.4
84 # 1161 Davis, Greyson 09 U-32 21:28.0
85 # 171 Belluche, Will 09 Burlington 21:30.3
86 # 363 Boutin, Ethan 10 Essex 21:31.2
87 # 567 Reiderer, Ethan 11 Middlebury 21:32.6
88 # 1064 Hegarty, Andrew 12 St Johnsbury 21:32.9
89 # 370 Feehan, Sam 12 Essex 21:33.7
90 # 719 Lindemuth, Noe 09 Mt Mansfield 21:35.9
91 # 624 Markow, Jackson 12 Montpelier 21:36.1
92 # 969 Main, Jack 12 So Burlington 21:38.6
93 # 974 McMackin, Rory 11 So Burlington 21:40.7
94 # 317 Sicard, Gavin 10 Colchester 21:40.8
95 # 379 Lemire, Joey 09 Essex 21:40.8
96 # 1226 Armstrong, Sam 09 Milton 21:41.9
97 # 625 Mays, Benjamin 09 Montpelier 21:45.8
98 # 1048 Abella, Lance 11 St Johnsbury 21:46.1
99 # 1096 Noyes, Ian 12 Stowe 21:48.3
100 # 1098 Shapiro, Jacob 10 Stowe 21:49.6
101 # 141 Makay, Logan 10 Brattleboro 21:50.2
102 # 81 Colaceci, Brandon 12 BFA-St. Albans 21:51.2
103 # 524 Gallagher, Colin 12 Lyndon Institute 21:51.6
104 # 280 Veronneau, Kevin 12 Champlain Valley 21:55.4
105 # 616 Corbet-Valade, Ga 10 Montpelier 21:55.9
106 # 1058 Bushey, Ethan 12 St Johnsbury 21:59.2
107 # 263 Gruendling, Garre 10 Champlain Valley 22:00.3
108 # 188 Sightler, Will 10 Burlington 22:01.7
109 # 717 Kenny, Logan 11 Mt Mansfield 22:02.4
110 # 129 Bingham, Jonah 09 Brattleboro 22:02.7
111 # 1220 Inglis, Alex 09 Woodstock 22:06.1
112 # 254 Bronner, Jacob 09 Champlain Valley 22:06.2
113 # 128 Anton, Miles 09 Brattleboro 22:06.8
114 # 556 Cason, Gabriel 12 Middlebury 22:07.4
115 # 954 Chant, Ethan 10 So Burlington 22:07.7
116 # 978 Palmer, Colin Wes 10 So Burlington 22:08.7
117 # 731 Ulmer, Rory 10 Mt Mansfield 22:12.1
118 # 384 Mendes, Nick 10 Essex 22:12.5
119 # 911 Woodbury, Ethan 09 Rutland 22:15.2
120 # 361 Beckage, Noah 12 Essex 22:15.4
121 # 358 Abdu, Rajai 09 Essex 22:19.3
122 # 13 Howarth, Jacob 10 Bellows Falls 22:19.5
123 # 1228 Forkey, Dylan 12 Milton 22:19.8
124 # 988 Valin, Sam 10 So Burlington 22:21.6
125 # 85 Fitzgerald, Nicho 12 BFA-St. Albans 22:24.6
126 # 391 Rice, Jonah 10 Essex 22:26.3
127 # 211 Knowles, Edward 10 Burr and Burton 22:26.4
128 # 1162 Hartzell, Robin 12 U-32 22:26.8
129 # 722 Millard, Colby 10 Mt Mansfield 22:28.1
130 # 706 DeBay, James 09 Mt Mansfield 22:28.2
131 # 454 Berry, Mason 09 Harwood 22:29.1
132 # 560 Heffernan, Hunter 10 Middlebury 22:29.4
133 # 376 Jones, Eli 11 Essex 22:29.6
134 # 702 Bolton, Kyle 10 Mt Mansfield 22:30.2
135 # 723 Mincar, Cameron 11 Mt Mansfield 22:32.3
136 # 1163 Hinchliffe, Evan 10 U-32 22:32.7
137 # 147 Worden, Brett 11 Brattleboro 22:35.1
138 # 894 Beattie, Robbie 12 Rutland 22:35.5
139 # 767 Audette, Devin 8 Northfield 22:36.6
140 # 733 White, Shea 09 Mt Mansfield 22:39.6
141 # 528 Messier, Cameron 10 Lyndon Institute 22:41.6
142 # 175 Calderin, Rivan 12 Burlington 22:41.9
143 # 1099 Trowbridge, Wille 12 Stowe 22:44.0
144 # 253 Brangan, Nate 12 Champlain Valley 22:45.6
145 # 558 Crogan, Duncan 12 Middlebury 22:46.6
146 # 855 Marcoux, James 09 Rice Memorial 22:49.6
147 # 660 Sibley, Isaac 11 Mt Anthony 22:50.7
148 # 661 Testo, Dominick 12 Mt Anthony 22:52.6
149 # 728 Sartwell, Rennie 10 Mt Mansfield 22:53.1
150 # 143 O'Hern, Cullen 10 Brattleboro 22:53.6
151 # 452 Alberghini, Cam 12 Harwood 22:53.6
152 # 1088 Hogan, Kobe 10 Stowe 22:57.3
153 # 710 Garcia, Isaac 11 Mt Mansfield 22:57.3
154 # 1011 Pecor, Drew 10 Spaulding 22:57.8
155 # 86 Gregory, Dan 12 BFA-St. Albans 22:58.2
156 # 903 Hubbell, Charlie 10 Rutland 23:00.9
157 # 983 Rogers, Ben 11 So Burlington 23:02.8
158 # 364 Brennan, Jeremy 11 Essex 23:03.2
159 # 898 English, Noah 10 Rutland 23:04.0
160 # 900 Garland, Micah 11 Rutland 23:04.7
161 # 395 Velasquez, Gabe 12 Essex 23:04.9
162 # 1095 Meyer, Jack 12 Stowe 23:06.7
163 # 94 Sears, Tyler 11 BFA-St. Albans 23:07.0
164 # 19 Wilkinson, Issac 11 Bellows Falls 23:08.3
165 # 385 Middleton, Ben 11 Essex 23:08.6
166 # 190 Stenroos, Sven 10 Burlington 23:10.0
167 # 552 Balparda, Ben 12 Middlebury 23:11.0
168 # 869 Patterson, Robert 12 Richford 23:12.5
169 # 531 Pregel, Erik 09 Lyndon Institute 23:15.3
170 # 375 Howort, Jacob 12 Essex 23:16.4
171 # 368 Evans, Sam 11 Essex 23:17.0
172 # 851 Eustis, Brian 10 Rice Memorial 23:21.7
173 # 373 Giuliani, Jack 09 Essex 23:26.4
174 # 311 Holmes, Grant 09 Colchester 23:28.4
175 # 526 Kimball, Malcolm 10 Lyndon Institute 23:29.6
176 # 780 Po-Yi, Li 10 Northfield 23:32.6
177 # 100 Vlaanderen, Peter 10 BFA-St. Albans 23:33.2
178 # 747 Bannach, Arne 10 North Country 23:33.6
179 # 527 Ly, Isaac 09 Lyndon Institute 23:34.2
180 # 617 Duggan, Tale 10 Montpelier 23:34.7
181 # 912 Yule, Erik 09 Rutland 23:37.5
182 # 135 Freitas-Eagan, Sa 09 Brattleboro 23:38.4
183 # 554 Carling, Arden 12 Middlebury 23:39.6
184 # 776 Martin, Shawn 10 Northfield 23:40.2
185 # 1225 Wilson, Oliver 11 Woodstock 23:40.7
186 # 835 Ryan, Jordan 09 Randolph 23:41.1
187 # 463 Ganayem, Mohammed 10 Harwood 23:42.4
188 # 1123 Chase, Alex 10 Thetford Academy 23:48.4
189 # 663 Young, Ian 11 Mt Anthony 23:50.8
190 # 853 Hershey, Ben 09 Rice Memorial 23:51.1
191 # 570 Sheridan, Kieran 09 Middlebury 23:52.2
192 # 980 Petrosino, Trista 09 So Burlington 23:53.0
193 # 308 Flaherty, Patrick 11 Colchester 23:53.6
194 # 846 Asselin, Jonathan 11 Rice Memorial 23:53.8
195 # 896 Cahee, Rick 12 Rutland 23:53.9
196 # 365 Coburn, Nick 11 Essex 23:54.6
197 # 313 Page, Isaac 10 Colchester 23:54.9
198 # 1097 Rahilly, Brendan 12 Stowe 23:56.7
199 # 372 Giannelli, James 10 Essex 23:57.2
200 # 961 Fox, Matthew 10 So Burlington 23:59.2
201 # 1090 Laidlaw, Tucker 12 Stowe 24:00.4
202 # 530 Miller-Brown, Wil 12 Lyndon Institute 24:01.6
203 # 1168 Moyer, Dylan 10 U-32 24:03.6
204 # 318 Trevisani, Angelo 11 Colchester 24:05.0
205 # 770 Duncan, Caleb 10 Northfield 24:06.0
206 # 1223 Romanczak, Eryk 10 Woodstock 24:07.4
207 # 651 Li, Jason 11 Mt Anthony 24:10.7
208 # 630 Zimet, Avi 12 Montpelier 24:15.2
209 # 718 LeClair, Joe 10 Mt Mansfield 24:18.3
210 # 726 Redmond, Brian 11 Mt Mansfield 24:19.2
211 # 14 Lauricella, Ethan 12 Bellows Falls 24:22.0
212 # 101 Weishaar, Jack 10 BFA-St. Albans 24:23.7
213 # 462 Davidson, Seth 12 Harwood 24:23.9
214 # 475 Wilcox, Lucas 09 Harwood 24:24.3
215 # 968 Macdonald, Andrew 11 So Burlington 24:25.1
216 # 459 Carr, Noah 12 Harwood 24:28.2
217 # 1087 Hamilton, Adien 12 Stowe 24:29.1
218 # 618 Frasier, Angus 12 Montpelier 24:29.5
219 # 207 Ahlfeld, Henry 11 Burr and Burton 24:33.8
220 # 95 Sinagra, Spencer 10 BFA-St. Albans 24:35.5
221 # 213 Lepecki, Tobias 12 Burr and Burton 24:38.2
222 # 902 Howe, Noah 10 Rutland 24:42.1
223 # 850 DiFalco, Liam 10 Rice Memorial 24:43.0
224 # 1083 Cashin, Grady 12 Stowe 24:44.0
225 # 572 Weber, Jacob 10 Middlebury 24:45.0
226 # 832 Papp, Phillip 11 Randolph 24:45.2
227 # 83 Curry, Thomas 09 BFA-St. Albans 24:50.1
228 # 863 Stevens, Luke 10 Rice Memorial 24:55.4
229 # 856 Matosky, Caleb 09 Rice Memorial 24:56.1
230 # 628 Sharma, Sarvesh 10 Montpelier 25:01.7
231 # 559 Gonzalez, Jaime 11 Middlebury 25:02.5
232 # 897 Dundas, Caleb 09 Rutland 25:08.9
233 # 1007 Lafranceschina, D 12 Spaulding 25:21.8
234 # 1171 Rice, Andrew 09 U-32 25:22.3
235 # 720 Lubkowitz, Jax 10 Mt Mansfield 25:25.8
236 # 89 Koval, Dylan 09 BFA-St. Albans 25:27.1
237 # 848 Boulerice, Max 12 Rice Memorial 25:28.7
238 # 565 Milligan, Frazier 09 Middlebury 25:30.2
239 # 535 Whitcolm-Paulson, 10 Lyndon Institute 25:35.9
240 # 864 Wang, Zack 10 Rice Memorial 25:41.7
241 # 136 Gerard, Charlie 11 Brattleboro 25:41.7
242 # 653 Loomis, Noah 12 Mt Anthony 25:43.9
243 # 963 Grant, Mitchell 09 So Burlington 25:44.3
244 # 98 Stoll, Will 11 BFA-St. Albans 25:46.0
245 # 562 Huber, Michael 11 Middlebury 25:47.4
246 # 868 Collins, Robert 12 Richford 25:52.1
247 # 93 Rucki, Race 11 BFA-St. Albans 25:57.7
248 # 986 Terhune, John 09 So Burlington 26:03.4
249 # 862 Pohlen, Freddy 10 Rice Memorial 26:06.7
250 # 967 Lee, Ryan 11 So Burlington 26:08.9
251 # 957 Dennison, Austin 09 So Burlington 26:11.2
252 # 573 Wells-Spackman, T 10 Middlebury 26:16.9
253 # 315 Plumpton, Spencer 10 Colchester 26:24.7
254 # 464 Greer, Ian 10 Harwood 26:28.8
255 # 893 Aiken, Zach 11 Rutland 26:30.9
256 # 1216 Gaddes, Asa 10 Woodstock 26:32.1
257 # 771 Fleury, Marcus 10 Northfield 26:41.4
258 # 569 Schneider, Griffi 09 Middlebury 26:53.2
259 # 908 Sylvia, Mason 11 Rutland 27:04.5
260 # 1052 Baker, Tim 11 St Johnsbury 27:09.1
261 # 212 Kullis, Parker 10 Burr and Burton 27:09.8
262 # 571 Suchomel, Nichola 09 Middlebury 27:28.5
263 # 82 Cribb, William 11 BFA-St. Albans 28:16.2
264 # 750 Moore, Douglas 10 North Country 28:20.0
265 # 208 Felenchak, Elliot 09 Burr and Burton 28:23.8
266 # 131 Burdo, Elijah 11 Brattleboro 28:25.9
267 # 1231 Williams, Isaiah 09 Milton 28:41.5
268 # 620 Jarvis, Daniel 09 Montpelier 28:45.3
269 # 28 Eastman, James 09 BFA-Fairfax 28:50.5
270 # 11 Comstock, Logan 09 Bellows Falls 29:12.1
271 # 470 Reynolds, Brandon 12 Harwood 29:30.9
272 # 575 Wyncoop, Xavier 11 Middlebury 29:38.5
273 # 870 Paul, Matthew 09 Richford 30:14.3
274 # 472 Smith, Levi 09 Harwood 30:35.8
275 # 521 Colby, Kace 09 Lyndon Institute 33:08.2
276 # 80 Chambers Jr., Has 11 BFA-St. Albans 33:47.9
277 # 29 Emmons, Austin 12 BFA-Fairfax 36:28.0
278 # 778 Nutbrown, Michael 10 Northfield 36:56.5
Lancer Timing Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2017 VPA Vermont State XC Championships
Thetford Academy - 10/28/2017
BOYS COMPILED RESULTS - ALL DIVISIONS
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Div# Pts
==========================================================================
1 Calcagni, Lucas 11 South Burlington 16:36.0 1 1
2 Looke, Stephen 12 U-32 16:51.9 2 2
3 Farrington, Henry 10 Essex 17:03.3 1 3
4 Alden, Peter 11 Essex 17:16.5 1 4
5 Fenoff, Riley 12 Danville School 17:16.6 1
6 Hodges, Samuel 12 Middlebury 17:19.6 2 5
7 Crompton, Andrew 11 U-32 17:19.9 2 6
8 Freitas-Eagan, Isaac 12 Brattleboro 17:25.0 1 7
9 Ford, Kent 11 Burlington 17:29.4 1 8
10 Summa, Wondu 10 Burlington 17:29.6 1 9
11 Bishop, Baxter 12 Champlain Valley 17:31.1 1 10
12 Amsden, Owen 12 Burlington 17:33.9 1 11
13 Page, Evan 11 Mount Anthony 17:36.4 1 12
14 Kissam, Simon 11 Burlington 17:38.4 1 13
15 Wagner, Jake 11 Essex 17:39.9 1 14
16 Fogarty, Patrick 12 St Johnsbury 17:42.5 1 15
17 Silver-VanMeter, Malcolm 12 Thetford Academy 17:43.5 3 16
18 Martisus, Brady 09 Essex 17:44.0 1 17
19 Edwards, Emmett 10 South Burlington 17:44.1 1 18
20 Hauman, Jackson 12 South Burlington 17:44.2 1 19
21 Smoller, Nathan 12 U-32 17:45.6 2 20
22 Kurts, Waylon 10 U-32 17:46.0 2 21
23 Leonard, Jared 11 Champlain Valley 17:51.3 1 22
24 Bingham, Aleksei 12 North Country 17:52.2 1 23
25 Ferro, Mike 12 Milton 17:55.1 2 24
26 Shepherd, Riley 09 Woodstock 17:55.2 2 25
27 Magill, Brendan 11 Harwood 17:58.3 2 26
28 Kaplan, Isaac 11 Randolph 17:59.9 3 27
29 Connors, Aidan 12 Colchester 18:00.1 1 28
30 Smith, Eli 10 Peoples Academy 18:02.7 3 29
31 Gordon, Alex 12 South Burlington 18:03.2 1 30
32 Moran, Jake 12 Essex 18:09.6 1 31
33 Bevacqui, Daniel 12 Harwood 18:10.8 2 32
34 Palmerio, Anthony 12 Harwood 18:11.3 2 33
35 Patterson, Trevor 11 U-32 18:14.6 2 34
36 Bassette, Matthew 12 Woodstock 18:14.6 2 35
37 Mathisen, Sam 12 Stowe 18:18.5 3 36
38 Barrino, Avery 12 South Burlington 18:19.4 1 37
39 McKay, Colin 11 South Burlington 18:19.7 1 38
40 Avery, Bodie 12 St Johnsbury 18:19.8 1 39
41 Sartwell, Jaydon 10 Colchester 18:20.6 1 40
42 Treadwell, Ethan 11 Burlington 18:22.6 1 41
43 Perry, Maxx 10 U-32 18:26.7 2 42
44 Sweet, Finn 10 Craftsbury Academy 18:27.3 3 43
45 Gagliardi, Noah 10 Mt. Mansfield 18:27.5 1 44
46 Burrington, Adrian 11 St Johnsbury 18:29.0 1 45
47 Dunham, Tyler 12 Peoples Academy 18:29.2 3 46
48 Kipp, Trevor 11 Brattleboro 18:30.4 1 47
49 Bruce, Danny 12 Montpelier 18:31.3 2 48
50 Hurlburt, Spencer 11 Vergennes 18:33.5 2 49
51 Standard, Eli 12 Burlington 18:36.7 1 50
52 Poulin, Justin 12 Essex 18:38.1 1 51
53 Bisbee, Jesse 12 Harwood 18:38.1 2 52
54 Bliss, Luke 10 Mt. Mansfield 18:40.8 1 53
55 Maher, Riley 10 BFA-St. Albans 18:42.5 1 54
56 Hoyt, Thayer 11 Arlington Memorial 18:43.2 3
57 Higgins, Seamus 11 Champlain Valley 18:44.6 1 55
58 Gilliam, Sean 09 Champlain Valley 18:45.5 1 56
59 Costa-Walsh, Colin 12 Brattleboro 18:45.9 1 57
60 Coulter, Nate 11 Mt. Mansfield 18:46.3 1 58
61 Uttecht, Trey 10 South Burlington 18:48.6 1 59
62 Tobin, Shawn 12 Mount Anthony 18:49.2 1 60
63 Castle, Mason 11 St Johnsbury 18:49.2 1 61
64 Ty, Willoughby 12 Stratton Mt 18:49.5 1 62
65 McClintock, Richard 12 Rice Memorial 18:50.7 3 63
66 Richter, Kai 11 Mt. Mansfield 18:50.8 1 64
67 Giffin, Brogan 09 Mill River 18:50.9 2
68 Rock-Jones, Davis 09 Burlington 18:51.6 1 65
69 Salter-Roy, Timothy 10 Bellows Falls 18:52.0 3 66
70 Ali, Najib 10 Winooski 18:53.9 3
71 Steyn, Ralph 12 St Johnsbury 18:55.9 1 67
72 Stimpson, Andrew 12 Lyndon Institute 18:57.0 2 68
73 Stewart, Ben 11 Essex 18:59.3 1 69
74 McDonald, Josh 11 Stowe 19:00.3 3 70
75 Clark, Josh 09 Stowe 19:00.3 3 71
76 Simpson, Ethan 12 Lyndon Institute 19:00.9 2 72
77 Gooley, Dylan 11 Champlain Valley 19:02.0 1 73
78 McCabe, Sebastian 12 BFA-Fairfax 19:03.5 3
79 Labrie, Kristian 12 Colchester 19:04.9 1 74
80 Heininger, Skyler 09 Champlain Valley 19:05.1 1 75
81 McNeil, Michael 09 Milton 19:05.6 2 76
82 Witkowski, Adam 12 Stratton Mt 19:05.8 1 77
83 Blauch, Gavin 10 Stratton Mt 19:08.9 1 78
84 Gianni, Matt 12 Stowe 19:09.8 3 79
85 Durham, Keelan 10 Oxbow 19:14.1 3
85 Middleton, Holden 09 Lyndon Institute 19:14.1 2 80
87 Nevins, Thomas 09 Middlebury 19:14.7 2 81
88 Bradley, Jacob 11 U-32 19:15.2 2 82
89 Roberts, Josh 12 Lake Region 19:17.3 3 83
90 Ryan, Brandon 11 Randolph 19:18.0 3 84
91 Wallace, Ian 11 Bellows Falls 19:19.8 3 85
92 Cannon, Will 11 Stowe 19:19.8 3 86
93 Dell, Jacob 12 Colchester 19:20.5 1 87
94 Tabachnik, Bram 10 Brattleboro 19:24.9 1 88
95 Ransom, Clifford 12 Thetford Academy 19:26.3 3 89
96 Lackey, John 09 Stowe 19:27.5 3 90
97 Paull, Avery 10 Montpelier 19:28.3 2 91
98 Mullin, Wade 11 Vergennes 19:28.4 2 92
99 Dwinnell, Cameron 12 St Johnsbury 19:28.7 1 93
100 Graves, John 12 Mill River 19:28.9 2
101 Schmitt, Julian 12 Middlebury 19:29.6 2 94
102 Marble, Jesse 10 Northfield 19:31.4 3 95
103 Favereau, Patrick 12 Lyndon Institute 19:31.5 2 96
104 Spelman, Ian 11 Thetford Academy 19:31.8 3 97
105 Mitchell, Aaron 10 Hartford 19:33.2 2 98
106 Caffrey-Randall, Walker 12 Harwood 19:33.3 2 99
107 Smith, Wesley 12 Otter Valley 19:33.3 3 100
108 Deffner, Eamon 10 Thetford Academy 19:34.1 3 101
108 Rider, Ian 11 Champlain Valley 19:34.1 1 102
110 Eriksson, Kurt 11 Mt. Mansfield 19:34.3 1 103
111 Callan, Reuben 10 Rice Memorial 19:38.0 3 104
112 MaGill, Justin 10 Montpelier 19:39.0 2 105
113 Koch, Evan 12 Brattleboro 19:41.8 1 106
114 Handy, Sam 11 BFA-St. Albans 19:42.4 1 107
115 Todd, Parker 09 Otter Valley 19:43.0 3 108
116 Goodwin, Rosin 12 Lyndon Institute 19:43.0 2 109
117 Atkins, Nathaniel 11 St Johnsbury 19:43.5 1 110
118 Anderson, Isaiah 11 Spaulding 19:44.5 2 111
119 Henderson, Jasper 10 Lamoille 19:44.9 2 112
120 Beard, Seth 12 Harwood 19:46.7 2 113
121 Martin, Zander 12 Stratton Mt 19:47.7 1 114
122 Praamsma, Gabe 09 Vergennes 19:47.9 2 115
123 Mazzola, Anthony 10 Mount Anthony 19:48.0 1 116
124 Groom, Luke 09 Harwood 19:48.0 2 117
125 Marble, Sam 12 Northfield 19:49.4 3 118
126 Woodbury, Erik 11 Rutland 19:50.9 1 119
127 Hussey, Thomas 12 Middlebury 19:54.0 2 120
128 Bassette, Justice 10 Woodstock 19:54.0 2 121
129 Bailey-Rowe, Thomas 10 North Country 19:54.5 1 122
130 Brooker, Nathan 09 Thetford Academy 19:54.6 3 123
131 Carpenter, william 10 Middlebury 19:56.6 2 124
132 Roussel, Austin 12 Rutland 19:59.3 1 125
133 Wefers, Josh 11 Colchester 20:00.0 1 126
134 Garcia, Josh 11 Mt. Mansfield 20:00.4 1 127
135 Walker, Schyler 12 Stowe 20:01.4 3 128
136 Popke, Zach 12 Milton 20:06.3 2 129
137 Coates, Owen 10 Woodstock 20:06.4 2 130
138 Murphy, Eadoin 11 Missisquoi Valley 20:06.4 2 131
139 Gambill, Nicholas 12 Montpelier 20:06.9 2 132
140 McCabe, Ethan 12 Rice Memorial 20:07.7 3 133
141 Toborg, David 11 Spaulding 20:07.9 2 134
142 Baldasaro, Colton 09 Bellows Falls 20:08.0 3 135
143 Huffman, Josh 12 Randolph 20:09.3 3 136
144 McLaughlin, Tommy 09 Rice Memorial 20:10.4 3 137
145 Burrows Crane, Asa 10 Mount Anthony 20:11.4 1 138
146 Fogg, Nate 11 Rutland 20:11.5 1 139
147 Prince, Andrzej 09 Lyndon Institute 20:13.6 2 140
148 Richardson-Skinder, Asa 12 Montpelier 20:15.5 2 141
149 Payne, Noah 10 Mount Anthony 20:15.9 1 142
150 Reitz, Erich 10 Vergennes 20:16.5 2 143
151 Wright, Griffin 10 Craftsbury Academy 20:18.5 3 144
152 McGinnis, Zachary 12 Northfield 20:18.9 3 145
153 Carnesale, Ethan 10 Colchester 20:19.0 1 146
154 Sullivan, Matty 12 Burr and Burton 20:19.4 2 147
155 Pierce, David 12 Brattleboro 20:19.7 1 148
156 Goad, Zachary 11 Colchester 20:20.0 1 149
157 Robertson, Collin 10 Bellows Falls 20:20.6 3 150
158 Flint, Ethan 11 Missisquoi Valley 20:20.8 2 151
159 Amyot, Tyler 12 North Country 20:25.0 1 152
160 Potter, Nicolas 12 Bellows Falls 20:25.3 3 153
161 Christi, Jacob 11 St Michael Sch 20:27.2 3 154
162 Wilson, Josh 11 Blue Mountain 20:27.5 3 155
163 Kimball, Sam 12 Randolph 20:28.2 3 156
164 Piccicuto, Desmond 09 Randolph 20:28.4 3 157
165 Jones, Jordan 11 Northfield 20:31.3 3 158
166 Rodger, Zachary 10 Peoples Academy 20:31.8 3 159
167 Hepler, Calef 09 Woodstock 20:32.6 2 160
168 Geary, Liam 10 Rice Memorial 20:32.8 3 161
169 Morris, Boden 10 Burr and Burton 20:34.1 2 162
170 Heywood, William 09 Blue Mountain 20:34.1 3 163
171 Cornell, Seth 12 Lyndon Institute 20:34.4 2 164
172 Smith, Justin 11 Windsor 20:34.6 3
173 Noonan, Will 09 Rice Memorial 20:34.7 3 165
174 Buttner, Dillon 12 Sharon Academy 20:34.9 3
175 Royer, Cole 10 Lake Region 20:35.1 3 166
176 Thornton, Nicholas 12 South Royalton 20:35.4 3
177 Faour, Zane 10 Vermont Commons 20:37.3 3
178 Cijka, Joseph 09 Otter Valley 20:38.5 3 167
179 Dockham, Tim 12 Milton 20:44.5 2 168
180 Brayton, Nico 10 Middlebury 20:45.1 2 169
181 Perra, Brandon 10 Burr and Burton 20:45.7 2 170
182 Magnant, Benjamin 09 Missisquoi Valley 20:46.9 2 171
183 Bradbury, Stone 10 Bellows Falls 20:48.2 3 172
184 Proteau, Kyle 11 Spaulding 20:49.1 2 173
185 Benson, Lucas 11 Hartford 20:49.6 2 174
186 Kent, Yoshikawa 11 Stratton Mt 20:49.9 1 175
187 Cullivan, Ben 11 Lamoille 20:50.6 2 176
188 Thompson, John 12 BFA-St. Albans 20:51.3 1 177
189 Magoon, Taite 09 Spaulding 20:51.3 2 178
190 Allen, Noah 11 Lamoille 20:55.7 2 179
191 Sagno, Joe 09 Burr and Burton 20:56.7 2 180
192 Sipowicz, Martin 12 Brattleboro 20:57.3 1 181
193 LaJeunesse, Josh 09 Montpelier 20:57.4 2 182
194 Krawczyk, Teddy 11 Woodstock 20:58.7 2 183
195 Hanlon, Josh 11 Northfield 20:59.8 3 184
196 Power, Sean 09 Missisquoi Valley 21:00.1 2 185
197 Poulin, David 09 Spaulding 21:01.5 2 186
198 Golfman, Danya 12 Stratton Mt 21:02.7 1 187
199 Weishaar, James 12 BFA-St. Albans 21:02.8 1 188
200 Taylor, Zachary 11 Montpelier 21:03.5 2 189
201 Wilson, Jake 10 Peoples Academy 21:03.6 3 190
202 Smith-Miodownik, Lucaiah 11 Mt. Mansfield 21:03.9 1 191
203 Kelley, Josh 10 Lake Region 21:04.3 3 192
204 LaRosa, Sam 12 BFA-St. Albans 21:05.5 1 193
205 William, Douglas 11 Oxbow 21:06.0 3
206 Borst, Stephen 10 St Michael Sch 21:07.5 3 194
207 Zawisza, Beau 12 BFA-St. Albans 21:07.6 1 195
208 Sparr, Jared 12 BFA-St. Albans 21:08.4 1 196
209 Thurston, Payton 09 Mt St Joseph 21:11.0 3 197
210 Blais, Michael 10 Mt St Joseph 21:11.7 3 198
211 Mayr, Max 12 Spaulding 21:12.8 2 199
212 Roussel, Dylan 10 Rutland 21:13.9 1 200
213 Christner, Cade 12 Middlebury 21:15.0 2 201
214 Hakimoglu, Gabriel 10 Bellows Falls 21:15.8 3 202
215 Pencak, Lucas 11 Mt St Joseph 21:15.9 3 203
216 Kerin, Evan 09 Spaulding 21:17.6 2 204
217 Choquette, Evan 11 Northfield 21:20.4 3 205
218 Williams, Josh 12 Mt St Joseph 21:28.6 3 206
219 May, Aidan 12 Mt. Abraham 21:30.3 2 207
220 Foley, Liam 11 Lamoille 21:34.9 2 208
221 Longtin, Matthew 12 Mount Anthony 21:37.1 1 209
222 Kaliski, Eli 11 Thetford Academy 21:37.7 3 210
223 Roussin, Ethan 09 Milton 21:39.5 2 211
224 Gallo, Hayden 11 Otter Valley 21:42.6 3 212
225 Moore, Brayden 11 Rutland 21:42.8 1 213
226 Furtsch, Matt 11 Vermont Commons 21:42.9 3
227 Foley, Sean 09 Burr and Burton 21:45.0 2 214
228 Solimano, Connor 12 Rutland 21:45.5 1 215
229 Hoza-Fredrick, John 09 Rice Memorial 21:55.1 3 216
230 Bolding, Christian 12 Northfield 21:58.1 3 217
231 cowhig, carson 09 Milton 21:58.8 2 218
232 Beers, Brenton 11 Rutland 22:00.9 1 219
233 Morin, Andrew 09 North Country 22:03.5 1 220
234 Christi, Ezra 09 St Michael Sch 22:03.7 3 221
235 Mason, Cooper 11 Mount Anthony 22:04.0 1 222
236 Wohlstenholme, Jason 10 Thetford Academy 22:04.5 3 223
237 Dunham, Cameron 09 Peoples Academy 22:05.1 3 224
238 McElroy, Logan 12 Lake Region 22:06.0 3 225
239 McKinstry, Owen 09 Enosburg Falls 22:06.1 3
240 Ouimet, Joseph 12 Fair Haven 22:06.9 2
241 Davis, Connor 10 North Country 22:06.9 1 226
242 George, Nathaniel 12 Blue Mountain 22:14.4 3 227
243 VanDerMark, Erik 09 Burr and Burton 22:17.9 2 228
244 Place, Jordan 09 Windsor 22:19.3 3
245 McCrory, Calvin 09 Hartford 22:20.3 2 229
246 Thurston, Avery 11 Mt St Joseph 22:22.0 3 230
247 Ring, Ben 10 Lamoille 22:26.5 2 231
248 Stankiewicz, Brett 12 Milton 22:26.9 2 232
249 Jarvis, Keagan 11 Randolph 22:34.3 3 233
250 Abrams, Wilbur 09 Woodstock 22:35.6 2 234
251 Adams, Ryan 11 Mt. Abraham 22:36.7 2 235
252 McMorrow, Keenen 12 Burr and Burton 22:39.3 2 236
253 Praamsa, Ben 12 Vergennes 22:43.6 2 237
254 Cummings, Kameron 10 Green Mt Union 22:50.9 3
255 Norton, Adam 10 Randolph 22:56.6 3 238
256 Schmidt, Jacob 11 Long Trail School 22:59.2 3
257 Coe, Gage 10 Lake Region 23:00.2 3 239
258 Lumbra, David 10 BFA-Fairfax 23:06.6 3
259 Davison, Liam 09 Mt. Abraham 23:08.5 2 240
260 Thatcher, Jared 10 BFA-Fairfax 23:09.8 3
261 Rothammer, Zach 10 Craftsbury Academy 23:18.8 3 241
262 Pierce, Nathaniel 09 St Michael Sch 23:25.2 3 242
263 Philip, Ian 8 Long Trail School 23:25.8 3
264 Olson, Michael 12 Hartford 23:43.1 2 243
265 Thurston, Grant 09 Mt St Joseph 23:46.2 3 244
266 Husain, Sami 11 Sharon Academy 23:48.1 3
267 Thaler, Caleb 09 Lake Region 23:49.0 3 245
268 Wentzel, Chris 11 Fair Haven 23:58.2 2
269 Phillips, Vaughn 09 Windsor 24:06.1 3
270 Seals, Shane 11 BFA-Fairfax 24:08.0 3
271 Kasten, Thomas 11 Hartford 24:08.1 2 246
272 DeFelice, ALexander 10 Hartford 24:14.1 2 247
273 Oaks, Jonathan 09 Green Mt Union 24:15.5 3
274 Moody, Kolby 09 Missisquoi Valley 24:20.6 2 248
275 McClellan, Griff 10 Long Trail School 24:23.3 3
276 Smith, Colby 11 Otter Valley 24:24.0 3 249
277 Thomas, Jacob 10 Green Mt Union 24:24.3 3
278 Petermann, Trace 09 Windsor 24:24.4 3
279 Bjerke, Elliot 10 Craftsbury Academy 24:35.6 3 250
280 Thompson, Holden 10 Craftsbury Academy 24:52.5 3 251
281 Carson, Seth 11 Oxbow 25:12.5 3
282 Pencak, Ben 10 Mt St Joseph 25:26.4 3 252
283 Laroche, Tyler 11 Missisquoi Valley 25:31.7 2 253
284 Starr, Chris 12 Springfield 25:57.0 2
285 Hunter, Caleb 10 Mt. Abraham 25:58.3 2 254
286 Cousineau, Brian 12 Mt. Abraham 26:16.0 2 255
287 Prue, Jordan 10 Lake Region 26:18.5 3 256
288 Murray, Tyler 11 Blue Mountain 26:43.7 3 257
289 Kelliher, Michael 09 St Michael Sch 27:52.1 3 258
290 Geiger, Ethan 09 Vermont Commons 27:59.7 3
291 Hogan, MIckeen 11 Otter Valley 28:07.3 3 259
292 Hoang, Andrew 09 Blue Mountain 28:55.8 3 260
293 Smyth, Elliot 10 Craftsbury Academy 29:02.9 3 261
294 Ferland, Gavin 11 Enosburg Falls 29:04.5 3
295 Zhong, Zhiwen 10 Blue Mountain 29:14.8 3 262
296 Byers, Tyler 10 Missisquoi Valley 30:16.7 2 263
297 Sheppard, Anthony 12 Blue Mountain 30:52.9 3 264
298 Renzello, Jardion 10 Twinfield 32:59.5 3
299 Cliche, Hunter 12 Twinfield 33:37.1 3
300 Hammond, Korben 11 Twinfield 33:59.8 3
301 Marshall, Alex 09 Hartford 38:12.6 2 265
Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
========================================================================
1 Essex 69 3 4 14 17 31 51 69
Total Time: 1:27:53.30
Average: 17:34.66
2 Burlington 82 8 9 11 13 41 50 65
Total Time: 1:28:33.90
Average: 17:42.78
3 U-32 83 2 6 20 21 34 42 82
Total Time: 1:27:58.00
Average: 17:35.60
4 South Burlington 105 1 18 19 30 37 38 59
Total Time: 1:28:26.90
Average: 17:41.38
5 Champlain Valley 216 10 22 55 56 73 75 102
Total Time: 1:31:54.50
Average: 18:22.90
6 St. Johnsbury Academy 227 15 39 45 61 67 93 110
Total Time: 1:32:16.40
Average: 18:27.28
7 Harwood 242 26 32 33 52 99 113 117
Total Time: 1:32:31.80
Average: 18:30.36
8 Brattleboro 305 7 47 57 88 106 148 181
Total Time: 1:33:48.00
Average: 18:45.60
9 Mt. Mansfield 322 44 53 58 64 103 127 191
Total Time: 1:34:19.70
Average: 18:51.94
10 Stowe 342 36 70 71 79 86 90 128
Total Time: 1:34:48.70
Average: 18:57.74
11 Colchester 355 28 40 74 87 126 146 149
Total Time: 1:34:46.10
Average: 18:57.22
12 Middlebury 424 5 81 94 120 124 169 201
Total Time: 1:35:54.50
Average: 19:10.90
13 Lyndon Institute 425 68 72 80 96 109 140 164
Total Time: 1:36:26.50
Average: 19:17.30
14 Thetford Academy 426 16 89 97 101 123 210 223
Total Time: 1:36:10.30
Average: 19:14.06
15 Mount Anthony 468 12 60 116 138 142 209 222
Total Time: 1:36:40.90
Average: 19:20.18
16 Woodstock 471 25 35 121 130 160 183 234
Total Time: 1:36:42.80
Average: 19:20.56
17 Stratton Mountain School 506 62 77 78 114 175 187
Total Time: 1:37:41.80
Average: 19:32.36
18 Montpelier 517 48 91 105 132 141 182 189
Total Time: 1:38:01.00
Average: 19:36.20
19 Randolph 560 27 84 136 156 157 233 238
Total Time: 1:38:23.80
Average: 19:40.76
20 Bellows Falls 589 66 85 135 150 153 172 202
Total Time: 1:39:05.70
Average: 19:49.14
21 Rice Memorial 598 63 104 133 137 161 165 216
Total Time: 1:39:19.60
Average: 19:51.92
22 Milton 608 24 76 129 168 211 218 232
Total Time: 1:39:31.00
Average: 19:54.20
23 Vergennes 636 49 92 115 143 237
Total Time: 1:40:49.90
Average: 20:09.98
24 Peoples Academy 648 29 46 159 190 224
Total Time: 1:40:12.40
Average: 20:02.48
25 Northfield 700 95 118 145 158 184 205 217
Total Time: 1:41:10.80
Average: 20:14.16
26 BFA-St. Albans 719 54 107 177 188 193 195 196
Total Time: 1:41:24.50
Average: 20:16.90
27 North Country 743 23 122 152 220 226
Total Time: 1:42:22.10
Average: 20:28.42
28 Spaulding 782 111 134 173 178 186 199 204
Total Time: 1:42:34.30
Average: 20:30.86
29 Rutland 796 119 125 139 200 213 215 219
Total Time: 1:42:58.40
Average: 20:35.68
30 Otter Valley 836 100 108 167 212 249 259
Total Time: 1:46:01.40
Average: 21:12.28
31 Burr and Burton 873 147 162 170 180 214 228 236
Total Time: 1:44:20.90
Average: 20:52.18
32 Missisquoi Valley 886 131 151 171 185 248 253 263
Total Time: 1:46:34.80
Average: 21:18.96
33 Lake Region 905 83 166 192 225 239 245 256
Total Time: 1:46:02.90
Average: 21:12.58
34 Lamoille 906 112 176 179 208 231
Total Time: 1:45:32.60
Average: 21:06.52
35 Craftsbury Academy 929 43 144 241 250 251 261
Total Time: 1:51:32.70
Average: 22:18.54
36 Hartford 990 98 174 229 243 246 247 265
Total Time: 1:50:34.30
Average: 22:06.86
37 Mount St. Joseph Academy 1034 197 198 203 206 230 244 252
Total Time: 1:47:29.20
Average: 21:29.84
38 Blue Mountain 1062 155 163 227 257 260 262 264
Total Time: 1:58:55.50
Average: 23:47.10
39 Saint Michael School 1069 154 194 221 242 258
Total Time: 1:54:55.70
Average: 22:59.14
40 Mt. Abraham 1191 207 235 240 254 255
Total Time: 1:59:29.80
Average: 23:53.96
More news
History for Vermont VPA Cross Country State Championships
Show 14 more
|